1-Black


[PDF]1-Black - Rackcdn.comhttps://16e5b1cef16a833722c3-361dce0c816c6d0f09e73ed25d7d85eb.ssl.cf1.rackcd...

0 downloads 212 Views 2MB Size

1-Black

2018 Midwest Prospect No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Braden Albert

LHP

5-10 150 R/L 2019 Xavier

Cedar Rapids, IA

2

Jack DuMont

LHP, 1B, OF

6-0 140 R/L 2022 St. Louis University HS

Wildwood, MO

3

Cameron Hicks

RHP, C

6-0 170 R/R 2019 Lees Summit North

Lees Summit, MO

4

Brock Johnson

2B, SS

5-11 180 R/R 2020 Winterset Senior

Winterset, IA

5

Daniel Knudson

OF

5-10 178 R/R 2019 Menomonee Falls

Menomonee Falls, WI

7

Corey McCready

SS, RHP, 2B, 5-9 155 R/R 2021 Blue Valley Northwest OF, 3B

Overland Park, KS

8

Alec Patino

3B, RHP, C

5-11 175 L/R 2020 East

Sioux City, IA

10 Peyton Stegeman

SS, OF

5-10 150 R/R 2019 Quincy Notre Dame

Quincy, IL

11 Skyler Strand

C

5-6 140 R/R 2020 Bismarck

Bismarck, ND

12 Hunter Williams

C, RHP, 1B, 3B

6-0 200 R/R 2021 Riverton

Riverton, IL

13 Mason Mitchell

OF, RHP, MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2019 Heritage

Centennial, CO

14 Lorenz Elion

SS, 2B

6-3 1805 R/R 2019 Simeon Career Academy

Chicago, IL

16 Cole Buckner

1B, RHP, 3B

6-1 199 R/R 2020 Gibault Catholic

St Louis, MO

2-Cardinal 2018 Midwest Prospect No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Reece Anderson

OF, RHP

6-1 170 R/R 2019 Johnston

Johnston, IA

2

Kimball Backus IV

SS, 2B

5-11 140 R/R 2019 Piper

Kansas City, KS

3

Cade Baker

C, RHP

5-10 185 R/R 2020 Norris

Roca, NE

4

Carter Gallagher

MIF, RHP

5-10 135 R/R 2022 Columbus Catholic

Waterloo, IA

5

Austin Lewandowski

RHP, 2B

5-10 170 R/R 2019 Creighton Preparatory

Omaha, NE

6

Colby McCurdy

2B, IF

5-9 145 R/R 2020 Ottawa

Ottawa, KS

7

Jacob Stoner

SS, 2B

5-9 165 R/R 2021 Fillmore Central

Geneva, NE

8

Zak Wauters

C, OF

5-11 160 R/R 2021 Dike-New Hartford

Dike, IA

10 Michael Weiss

SS, 2B, MIF, UT

6-2 175 R/R 2019 Linn-Mar

Marion, IA

12 Eliot Jurgensen

1B, OF

6-0 165 R/R 2021 Ames

Ames, IA

13 Zach Williams

RHP

6-3 177 S/R 2020 Lincoln

Des Moines, IA

16 Edison Goodlow

LHP, OF

6-3 180 L/L 2019 Albia

Albia, IA

17 Brennan Orf

OF, RHP, 1B, 6-4 205 L/R 2020 Westminster Christian Academy 3B

Wildwood, MO

3-Columbia Blue 2018 Midwest Prospect No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Beck Anshutz

3B, 1B

6-0 195 R/R 2019 Roosevelt

Des Moines, IA

2

Will Brant

SS, RHP, C, IF, OF

5-8 160 R/R 2021 Shawnee Mission East

Prairie Village, KS

3

Adam Brauch

SS, IF, OF

6-0 170 R/R 2020 Dowling Catholic

Waukee, IA

4

Ryne Hammerstrom

OF

5-9 155 L/R 2021 Lincoln

Sioux Falls, SD

5

William Hoffmann

C, RHP, IF, OF 6-0 180 R/R 2020 Wahlert

East Dubuque, IL

6

Jon Jenkins

1B, RHP, OF

6-1 200 R/R 2020 Olathe West

Olathe, KS

7

Sabastian Kloss

RHP, OF

5-10 170 R/R 2020 Whitnall

Milwaukee, WI

8

Samuel Otten

C, 2B

5-8 145 R/R 2020 Dakota Valley

Dakota Dunes, SD

9

Michael Rivera

SS, RHP, 3B, 6-0 140 R/R 2021 Warren MIF

Gurnee, IL

10 Caden Steck

OF, RHP, 2B

6-0 185 R/R 2020 Johnston

Johnston, IA

11 Benjamin Kisting

RHP, 3B

6-1 160 R/R 2020 Xavier

Cedar Rapids, IA

16 Joseph Brickey

1B, 3B

6-0 200 R/R 2019 Wentzville Holt

Wentzville, MO

17 Jackson Nove

LHP, 1B

6-4 178 L/L 2021 Prairie

Fairfax, IA

18 Andrue Henry

1B, 3B

6-3 215 R/R 2020 Dubuque Senior

Dubuque, IA

4-Gold

2018 Midwest Prospect No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Hunter Beving

1B, OF

5-11 166 R/R 2021 Dakota Valley

Dakota Dunes, SD

2

Blake Bridges

OF, RHP, 1B

6-3 175 R/R 2021 Nixa

Nixa, MO

3

Michael Delzell

2B, RHP

5-11 180 L/R 2022 Camanche

Camanche, IA

4

Jake Emhardt

SS, RHP, 2B, 5-10 150 S/R 2020 Blue Valley Southwest OF

Overland Park, KS

5

Cooper Falteisek

OF, IF

5-11 160 R/R 2019 New Life Academy Of Woodbury

Woodbury, MN

6

Jaxon LaBrie

SS, 2B

5-10 150 R/R 2020 Brandon Valley High School - 01

Brandon, SD

7

Christian Morel

RHP, C

5-10 170 R/R 2019 Totino-Grace

Blaine, MN

8

Jace Notbohm

C, OF, RHP

6-0 175 S/R 2019 Custer Co District

Miles City, MT

9

Maxwell Packingham

C, 1B, 3B

6-1 200 L/R 2020 John F Kennedy

Hiawatha, IA

10 Brendan Som

SS, 2B

5-10 160 R/R 2022 Niles West

Skokie, IL

11 Sebastian Hutson

C, IF, RHP

5-9 155 R/R 2019 Norwalk

Norwalk, IA

12 Ryan McFarland

RHP, 2B, OF

6-2 165 R/R 2019 St. Mary's Catholic

Calgary, AB - CAN

16 Sawyer Nauman

3B, SS, OF

6-0 195 R/R 2021 Western Dubuque

Peosta, IA

17 Luke Schafer

RHP, 3B

6-3 195 R/R 2019 Rockhurst

Leawood, KS

5-Gray

2018 Midwest Prospect No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Adam Ahlgren

LHP, OF

5-9 165 L/L 2019 Stillwater

Riverfalls, WI

2

Nick Fleckenstein

MIF

5-8 140 R/R 2019 Iowa City West

North Liberty, IA

3

Jonathan (JP) Gauthier

SS, RHP

6-1 160 R/R 2021 De Pere

De Pere, WI

4

Ryan Gill

OF, LHP, 1B

5-2 105 L/L 2022 Oconomowoc

Ixonia, WI

5

Drew Hansel

C

5-11 180 R/R 2020 Valley Park Sr.

Ballwin, MO

6

Cael Luzum

OF, RHP, C, 3B, UT

5-8 165 L/R 2021 Decorah

Decorah, IA

7

Bjorn Pressler

SS

5-11 160 R/R 2022 Memorial

Eau Claire, WI

8

Ry Threlkeld-Wiegand

LHP

6-3 178 L/L 2019 City High

Iowa City, IA

9

Dain Wilson

C, 2B, OF

5-10 160 L/R 2020 Ft. Zumwalt South

St. Peters, MO

10 Grant Bryant

SS, RHP, OF

6-0 155 R/R 2021 Center Point-Urbana

Center Point, IA

16 Matt Barragy

1B, 3B

6-5 175 L/R 2019 Gilbert

Ames, IA

17 Wade Canaday

3B, RHP

6-3 200 R/R 2019 Marshalltown

Marshalltown, IA

19 Nicholas Crandell

RHP, C, 1B, 3B

6-2 185 R/R 2020 Johnston

Johnston, IA

6-Green

2018 Midwest Prospect No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Evan Appelwick

SS, 2B, OF

5-10 150 R/R 2021 Madison High School - 01

Madison, SD

2

Nick Banowetz

C, 3B

5-10 170 R/R 2020 Xavier

Robins, IA

3

Keegan Block

OF

6-0 155 R/R 2020 Union

La Porte City, IA

4

Taylor Brodersen

C, 3B

6-0 190 R/R 2019 Heritage Christian Academy

Corcoran, MN

5

Nile Foss

LHP, OF

5-10 165 L/L 2020 Carlisle

Des Moines, IA

6

Brady Herzic

RHP, 1B, 3B

6-2 190 R/R 2019 City High

Iowa City, IA

7

Jack McFadden

SS, RHP, 2B, 5-11 165 R/R 2020 Cedar Falls 3B, OF

Cedar Falls, IA

8

Grant Morrissey

IF, RHP

5-11 145 R/R 2020 Creighton Preparatory

Omaha, NE

9

Alec Nigut

OF, LHP, 1B

5-11 175 L/L 2020 Roosevelt

Des Moines, IA

10 Noah Rodriguez

SS

6-1 175 R/R 2019 New Life Academy Of Woodbury

Stillwater, MN

11 Peyton Stuckey

3B, RHP, OF

5-9 142 R/R 2019 Cedar Falls

Cedar Falls, IA

17 Spencer Davidson

1B, LHP

6-2 215 L/L 2021 Minneapolis

Delphos, KS

18 Patrick Deemer

LHP

6-4 180 R/L 2020 Mary Institute and St. Louis Country St. Louis, MO Day

7-Navy

2018 Midwest Prospect No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Will Armstrong

SS, RHP

5-11 145 R/R 2020 Roosevelt

Des Moines, IA

2

Bennett Cutsforth

OF

6-0 175 R/R 2020 Wahlert

Dubuque, IA

3

Daniel Flagg

C, 3B, 2B, RHP

5-4 125 R/R 2022 Pilot Point

Pilot Point, TX

4

Isaac Gomez

LHP

5-11 183 L/L 2020 George Washington

Cedar Rapids, IA

5

Cameron Honomichl

SS, IF

6-1 185 R/R 2019 Cardinal Community

Batavia, IA

6

Logan Meyer

SS, RHP

6-1 175 R/R 2020 Totino-Grace

White Bear Lake, MN

7

Corbyn Meyers

C

6-0 165 L/R 2020 Spring Hill

Overland Park, KS

9

Bo Payne

RHP, SS

5-8 145 R/R 2019 Lexington

Lexington, MO

10 Chase Smith

OF, LHP

5-5 135 L/L 2022 Elkhorn

Elkhorn, NE

11 Tyler Tscherter

SS, MIF, UT

6-1 150 R/R 2020 Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Reinbeck, IA

12 Nicklas Williams

C, 2B, UT

5-10 170 R/R 2021 Union Grove

Mount Pleasant, WI

13 Jacob Williamson

1B, OF

6-1 165 R/R 2022 City High

Iowa City, IA

14 Micah Larsen

RHP, 2B, 3B

5-10 150 R/R 2020 Luther Preparatory

Menomonee Falls, WI

16 Ghavin James

1B, RHP, 3B

6-5 215 R/R 2019 Crystal Lake South

Crystal Lake, IL

8-Orange 2018 Midwest Prospect No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Nathan Beneke

OF, RHP, C

6-1 170 R/R 2021 Geneseo

Geneseo, IL

2

Michael Boeve

3B, 1B

5-11 180 L/R 2020 Hastings Senior

Hastings, NE

3

Andrew Brockwell

RHP

6-1 160 R/R 2021 Brodhead

Brodhead, WI

4

Logan Burg

SS, OF

5-11 170 R/R 2019 Prairie

Ely, IA

5

Ty Chudomelka

SS, RHP, 2B, 6-0 165 L/R 2020 Bellevue East OF

Bellevue, NE

6

TJ Guggenberger

2B, 3B

Plymouth, MN

7

John Klosterman

C, RHP, 3B, IF 5-10 170 R/R 2022 City High

Iowa City, IA

8

Owen Puk

RHP, IF

6-3 160 R/R 2021 Marion

Cedar Rapids, IA

10 Owen Sutherland

OF, RHP, C

5-11 165 R/R 2020 Millard North

Omaha, NE

11 Sean Walsh

SS

5-11 155 R/R 2020 Catholic Memorial

Waukesha, WI

12 Tucker Gibbar

C, 2B, OF, RHP

5-7 125 R/R 2022 Notre Dame

West Burlington, IA

16 Carlos Rivera

1B, LHP

6-1 240 L/L 2019 Pleasant Valley

Bettendorf, IA

17 Troy Wansing

LHP, 1B, OF

6-3 185 L/L 2021 Staley

Kansas City, MO

6-2 180 R/R 2020 Heritage Christian Acadamy

9-Red

2018 Midwest Prospect No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Reece Beuter

RHP, RHP, OF, 3B

6-0 175 R/R 2020 Dike-New Hartford

Cedar Falls, IA

2

Nicholas Black

3B, RHP

6-3 180 R/R 2019 Geneva

Geneva, IL

3

Brady Christensen

OF, RHP, 1B

6-2 175 L/R 2021 Elkhorn South

Elkhorn, NE

4

Jonny Flynn

SS, RHP

5-8 150 R/R 2020 Heritage Christian Acadamy

Maple Grove, MN

5

Sam Kennedy

1B, 3B

5-11 180 R/R 2019 Roosevelt

Des Moines, IA

6

Nicolas Kircher

OF, MIF

5-8 155 R/R 2019 Olathe South

Shawnee, KS

7

Ben Nippolt

SS, 2B

5-10 165 L/R 2019 Mounds Park Academy

Saint Paul, MN

8

Dylan Page

C, RHP, 3B, OF

6-1 185 L/R 2021 Linn-Mar

Marion, IA

9

Cole Peterson

RHP, 1B, 3B

6-3 195 R/R 2020 Elkhorn South

Elkhorn, NE

10 Tom Rutter

3B, UT

5-9 175 R/R 2019 Downers Grove South

Downers Grove, IL

11 Nick Scanlon

RHP

6-0 170 R/R 2020 Johnston

Johnston, IA

12 Nicholas Trucke

C, IF, OF

6-0 160 R/R 2020 Watertown Mayer

Watertown, MN

16 Drew Christo

RHP, OF

6-3 200 L/R 2021 Elkhorn

Elkhorn, NE

17 Joseph Harris

1B, C, 3B

6-3 215 L/R 2020 Marshalltown

Marshalltown, IA

10-Royal 2018 Midwest Prospect No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Ryan Boyd

LHP, 1B, OF

6-3 180 R/L 2020 Spencer

Spencer, IA

2

Gage Franck

OF, MIF

6-0 165 R/R 2021 Marion

Marion, IA

3

Chase Garvin

3B, RHP, 1B, 6-0 156 R/R 2021 Wilton OF

Wilton, IA

4

Max Hansen

RHP, MIF

5-10 130 R/R 2019 Calamus-Wheatland Sec Attendance Center

Grand Mound, IA

5

Michael Henneberry

OF, RHP

6-4 150 R/R 2021 Lafayette Sr.

Wildwood, MO

6

Chase Hill

3B, 1B, OF

6-2 198 S/R 2020 Kansas City Christian Schools

Kansas City, MO

8

Tyson Kogel

SS, RHP, 2B

5-9 140 L/R 2021 Harrisburg

Sioux Falls, SD

9

Sam Nicolino

OF

5-11 170 R/R 2020 Roosevelt

Des Moines, IA

10 Ryan Rast

3B, MIF, OF

5-10 180 R/R 2020 Blue Valley Southwest

Stilwell, KS

11 Kyle Ristow

SS, 2B

6-3 145 R/R 2019 Wisconsin Lutheran

Milwaukee, WI

12 George Sherlock

C, 2B, RHP, 3B

5-7 160 R/R 2022 Hempstead

Asbury, IA

13 James Austin Waterhouse

RHP, 2B

5-8 150 R/R 2019 Keota

Keota, IA

14 Teddy Olander

LHP, OF

5-10 165 L/L 2020 Nazareth Academy

Elmhurst, IL

15 Tim Chiapel

C, 3B

5-11 165 R/R 2020 De Smet Jesuit

Chesterfield, MO