TUESDAY STUDIO A
STUDIO B
STUDIO C
STUDIO D
11:00-11:45 Fun With Dance Ages 2-3 (ND) 11:45-12:30 Fun With Dance Age 3-4 (ND)
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY STUDIO A
STUDIO STUDIO STUDIO E F G
STUDIO B
STUDIO C
1911 Glacier Park Ave Ste. 135 Naperville, IL. 60540 www.xtreme.dance
[email protected] (630) 922-5678
STU STU
STUDIO STUDIO DIO DIO D E F G 9:45-10:30 Fun With Dance Ages 2-3 (KS) 10:30-11:15 Parent & Me Dance Class Ages 18-24mo (KS) 11:15-12:00 Fun With Dance Ages 3-4 (KS)
SUMMER 2017 JULY 17, 2017 TO AUGUST 12 , 2017
4:30-5:30 All Boys Hip Hop Ages 7-9 (VU) 5:30-6:30 All Boys Hip Hop
3:30-4:30 All Boys Hip Hop Ages 5-6 (VU) 4:30-5:30 Jazz Ages 5-6 (KS) 5:30-6:30 Jazz
5:00-5:45 Parent & Me Ages 18-24mo. (ND) 5:45-6:30
Ages 10+
Ages 7-9
Fun With Dance
(VU)
(KS)
Ages 2-4 (ND)
6:30-7:30
6:30-7:30
Hip Hop II
Fun With Dance
Ages 11+ (VU)
Ages 5-7 (ND)
TEACHERS 4:15-5:00 Hip Hop Ages 2-4 (ND) 5:00-6:00 Hip Hop
4:00-5:00 Ballet Ages 5-6 (GW) 5:00-6:00 Ballet
4:00-5:00 Tap II Ages 10+ (JD) 5:00-6:00 Tap I
Ages 5-6
Ages 7-9
Ages 10+
(ND)
(GW)
(JD)
6:00-7:00
6:00-7:00
6:00-7:00
Hip Hop I
Ballet I
Tap
Ages 7-9 (ND) 7:00-8:00
Ages 10+ (GW) 7:00-8:00
Ages 5-6 (JD) 7:00-8:00
Hip Hop I
Ballet II/III
Tap
Ages 10+ (ND)
Ages 11+ (GW)
Ages 7-9 (JD)
Jabowen Dixon (JD) Nichole Dudek (ND) Genna Walden (GW) Kelsey Schubert (KS) Vanessa Urban (VU)
LEVELS I—Beginner I/II—Beginner/Int. II—Intermediate II/III—Int. / Adv. III– Advanced IV– Pre-Professional
6:30-7:30 Jazz Tech Lyrical Contemporary Modern I Ages 10+ (KS) 7:30-8:30 Jazz Tech Lyrical Contemporary Modern II Ages 11+ (KS)
MONDAY STUDIO A
STUDIO B
STUDIO C
STUDIO D
TUESDAY STUDIO E
STUDIO F
STUDIO G
STUDIO A
STUDIO B
STUDIO C
STUDIO D
WEDNESDAY STUDIO STUDIO E F
STUDIO G
STUDIO A
STUDIO B
STUDIO C
STUDIO D
STUDIO STUDIO STUDIO E F G
TEACHERS NAMES Recital Classes are highlighted Pink
1911 Glacier Park Ave. Ste. 135 Naperville, IL. 60540 www.xtreme.dance
[email protected] (630) 922-5678
Brenna Allen (BA) Ryan Browning (RB) Monyett Crump (MC) Ja’Bowen Dixon (JD) Nichole Dudek (ND) Gretchen Duncan (GD) Erin Fleck (EF) Samantha Kotrba (SK) Tiffany McCord ( TM ) Debra Nanni (DN) Devon Perri (DP)
10:00-10:45 Fun With Dance Age 3-4 (ND) 10:45-11:30 Fun With Dance Ages 2-3 (ND)
Andrew Phan (AP) Jacquie Renzetti (JR) JC Renzetti (JC) Sam Renzetti (SR) Jennifer Sarsfield (JS) Kelsey Schubert (KS) Vanessa Urban (VU) Joel Villaruel (JV) Genna Walden (GW)
FALL 2017 TO SUMMER 2018 SEPTEMBER 5, 2017 TO JUNE 16, 2018 4:30-5:30 Breakdancing
4:30-5:30 Tumbling 4:45-5:30 I All Boys Ages 9+ (AF1)
(GD) 5:30-6:30 5:30-6:30 All Boys Tumbling Hip Hop I Ages 6-7 Ages 9+ (AF1)
4:45-5:30 Ages 6-8
Hip Hop Ages 3-5
(GD)
(JV)
5:30-6:30
Tap
Breakdance I Ages 9+
Hip Hop II/III Ages 12+ (GD)
5:30-6:30
Ages 5-6
(JV)
4:45-5:30
4:30-5:30
Ballet Tech
Ballet
Hip Hop I Junior Ages 9-11
Hip Hop II Teens Ages 12+
II Ages 9+ (KS)
5:00-6:00 Tap III
Ages 3-4 (DN) 5:30-6:30
5:30-6:30 Hip Hop I Junior Ages 9-11
5:30-6:30 Jazz I Ages 10+
(DP) 6:00-7:00
Ballet Ages 5-7
(ND) 6:30-7:30
6:30-7:30
(KS)
Freestyle
(DN)
Fun With Dance
(JD)
6:30-7:30 6:30-7:30 Boys Hip Tumbling Hop II Ages 8-9 (AF1) (GD) 7:30-8:30 7:30-8:30 Tumbling Hip Hop II Junior III Ages 9-11 Ages 11+ (AF1) (GD) 8:30-9:30
Parent and Me Ages 18-24Mo (ND)
5:30-6:30
4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30
Ages 2-4
(VU)
6:30-7:30
6:30-7:30
Fun With Dance
Hip Hop
Tap I
Breakdance I/II
Ages 5-8
Ages 5-7
Ages 10+ (JD) 7:30-8:30 Tap
Ages 10+ (JV) 7:30-8:30 Breakdance II
(ND)
6:30-7:30 Jazz II Ages 10+
(DP)
Ballet I Ages 8-10
8:30-9:30
Ages 5-7 (AF1) 8:30-9:30
Lyrical II Ages 10+ (KS) 8:30-9:30
Tap II Ages 10+ (JD)
Tumbling Ages 8-9 (AF1)
Poms Turns/ Tech I Ages 13+ (KS)
Ballet/Tech Teen II/III Ages 12+ (DN)
Ages 7-9 (JD)
Ages 10+ (JV)
Hip Hop Ages 8-9 (ND)
7:30-8:30 Tumbling
(KS) 7:30-8:30
6:30-7:30
(DN) 7:30-8:30 Ballet /Tech Teen I /II Ages 11+ (DN) 8:30-9:30
7:30-8:30
5:30-6:15 Hip Hop Ages 3–4
6:30-7:30 Hip Hop Ages 5-7 (VU)
(VU) 5:30-6:30 Hip Hop I Teens Ages 12+ ( ) 6:30-7:30 All Boys Hip Hop Ages 10+ ( ) 7:30-8:30 Adult Hip Hop ( )
THURSDAY STUDIO A
STUDIO B
STUDIO C
STUDIO D
STUDIO E
FRIDAY STUDIO F
STUDIO G
STUDIO A
STUDIO B
STUDIO C
SATURDAY
STUDIO D
STUDIO STUDIO STUDIO E F G
9:30-10:30
10:30-11:30
Fun With Dance
Ballet / Tap
Ages 3-4
Ages 3-4
(ND) 10:30-11:15 Fun With Dance Ages 2-3
Recital Classes are highlighted Pink
(ND)
STUDIO A
STUDIO B
STUDIO C
STUDIO STUDIO STUDIO STUDIO D E F G
9:45-10:30 Fun With Dance
Fun With Dance
10:00-11:00
Ages 2-3
Ages 4-6
(GW)
Hip Hop I
(ND)
(GW)
11:30-12:15
(GD)
Fun With Dance Ages 2-3
(BA) ((SK) 11:00-12:00
10:30-11:15 10:30-11:15 Fun With Fun With Dance Dance Ages 3-4 Ages 3-4 (ND)
(GW)
4:00-5:00 4:30-5:30 Fun With Dance Ages 4-6 (ND)
5:15-6:15 Pointe
5:30-6:30 Jazz/Lyrical Ages 8-9
Hip Hop II Junior Ages 9-11
4:15-5:00 4:30-5:30
Ballet
4:30-5:30
Contemp.
Ballet
Modern I
Ages 3-4 (JS)
Ages 4-5
(GD)
Ages 10+
5:00-6:00
(GW)
5:30-6:30
(EF)
Fun With Dance
5:30-6:30
Ages 4-6
5:30-6:30
(JS)
Jazz I/II
6:00-7:00
Ages 10+
Jazz Ages 5-7
(GW) 6:30-7:30
4:45-5:30 Hip Hop Ages 3-4
(RB) Hip Hop Ages 5-7
(GD )
Teen Jazz I Ages 12+ (EF)
(ND) 6:30-7:30
(GD) 6:30-7:30
Jazz
Hip Hop
Ages 5-7
6:30-7:30 Poms Turns Tech II Ages 12+
Ages 8-9
Hip Hop Ages 5-6
Parent & Me Dance Class Ages 18-24mo (GW)
(BA) (SK)
(ND)
12:00-1:00
12:00-1:00
Hip Hop II
Hip Hop
(JC) (SR)
Ages 7-9 (ND)
1:00-2:00 Hip Hop II/III (SR) (JC)
2:00-3:30
(JS) Lyrical I / II
Hip Hop III (DP) (MC) (AP)
7:00-8:00
Ages 10+
(SK)
(ND)
(GD)
(EF)
Jazz/Lyrical
(GW)
3:30-5:00
7:30-8:30 Lyrical I
7:30-8:30 Adult
7:30-8:30 Contemp.
Ages 8-9 (JS)
Ages 10+
Hip Hop
Modern II
(ND)
(GD)
Ages 10+
(AP)
(EF)
(DP)
Hip Hop III/IV (SK) (MC)
(GW) 11:15—12:00
Hip Hop I/II 11:15-12:00
(GD)
9:30-10:30
I—Beginner I/II—Beginner/Int. II—Intermediate II/III—Int. / Adv. III– Advanced IV– Pre-Professional ** Not open to the Public. Competitive Dance Team Classes. Studio Authorization Required