Black


[PDF]Black - Rackcdn.comhttps://16e5b1cef16a833722c3-361dce0c816c6d0f09e73ed25d7d85eb.ssl.cf1.rackcd...

11 downloads 1112 Views 2MB Size

WHAT CAN YOU SEE?

11 METRICS

SKILL BENCHMARKING

3D SWING COMPARE

SwingTracker captures 11 unique swing metrics in the four core elements of the swing – Power, Speed, Quickness, and Control – giving coaches and players more insight into the swing than ever.

Real-time national swing comparison databases for every age and skill level. Compare your swing data from 8U through 18U, all the way up to Collegiate Other, Collegiate D1, Professional Minors, and Professional Majors.

Compare in-app swing video with its 3D counterpart in the 3D Swing View. Sync key data points throughout the swing in order to drill down and further analyze the swing.

The exclusive motion technology partner and swing sensor of Perfect Game.

PURCHASE YOUR OWN SWINGTRACKER AND RECEIVE A $10 DISCOUNT AND FREE SHIPPING USING THIS CODE:

PG2017

14u Northeast Showcase Schedule Richmond County Savings Bank Ballpark - Staten Island, NY Saturday, May 5th 8:00 AM Player Registration (Stadium Concourse) - Players receive shirt and cap 8:45 AM PG Staff Address Players about Showcase Skillshow Parent Talk 9:00 AM 60 Yard Dash Filming begins of all players by Skillshow 9:30 AM Defensive Workouts Outfielders throw from RF Infielders throw from SS Firstbaseman throw Catcher pop times

Batting Practice Hit 11:15 AM Black 11:35 AM Cardinal 11:55 AM Col. Blue 12:15 PM Gold 12:35 PM Grey 12:55 PM Navy

Shag Cardinal Black Gold Col. Blue Navy Grey

Games- 10 Innings DK Col Blue Gold Grey Navy Black Cardinal

1:30 PM 4:15 PM 7:00 PM

Black vs Cardinal Col. Blue vs Gold Grey vs Navy

Sunday, May 6th Games- 10 Innings 9:00 AM 11:45 AM 2:15 PM

Gold vs Black Cardinal vs Grey Navy vs Col. Blue *To order Personal Recruiting Video, visit Skillshow table at showcase Or call 206.625.1288

Updated 5-4-18, 5:00pm EST

Black

2018 14U Northeast No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

2

Javier Rodriguez

C

5-6 140 R/R 2022 eonrenberger

Jamaica Plain, MA

3

Christopher Rosa

OF, 2B

5-9 145 R/R 2021 Bishop Mcdevitt

Harrisburg, PA

4

Maika Niu

SS, OF

5-6 130 S/R 2022 Mechanicsburg Area

Mechanicsburg, PA

5

Sid Mantravadi

RHP, 1B

5-9 202 R/R 2021 Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk

Plainview, NY

6

Teague Hoover

SS, RHP, 2B

5-8 135 R/R 2022 Selinsgrove Area

Selinsgrove, PA

7

Drew Charney

C, 3B, OF

5-7 156 R/R 2023 Hopkins

Minnetonka, MN

8

Ethan Bowen

2B, RHP, OF

5-7 130 R/R 2022 Shawnee

Medford, NJ

12 Nathan Suncar

OF

6-1 140 L/L 2021 Brooke

Hyde Park, MA

13 Christopher Lara

3B, 1B, RHP, 5-11 160 R/R 2022 Thomas A Edison middle school 2B

Boston, MA

14 Baylor Homesley

3B, RHP, 2B, 5-10 140 R/R 2022 North Forsyth OF

Cumming, GA

15 Dean Davis

C

5-10 145 R/R 2022 Lancaster Catholic

Columbia, PA

16 Preston Cunha

OF, RHP

5-10 170 R/R 2021 La Salle Academy

North Providence, RI

19 Tyler Prather

1B, RHP, 3B

5-11 205 R/R 2021 Frederick

Frederick, MD

20 Ty Federici

LHP, OF

6-0 210 R/L 2022 Lake-Lehman

Dallas, PA

Cardinal 2018 14U Northeast No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Evan Mallory

SS

5-7 130 R/R 2022 Coeur D'Alene

Hayden Lake, ID

2

Nathan Steinfeld

MIF, OF

5-8 125 R/R 2021 NYC Lab HS-Collaborative Studies New York, NY

3

Cooper Priestley

C, OF

5-6 155 R/R 2021 Xaverian

4

Joshua Petchers

SS, RHP, 2B, 5-6 120 R/R 2022 Livingston MIF, OF

Livingston, NJ

6

Jack Laughlin

RHP, 3B, MIF, 5-9 130 L/R 2021 Walter Panas OF

Cortlandt Manor, NY

7

Richard Kershow

C, RHP, 3B

5-5 154 S/R 2022 Northport

Eatons Neck, NY

8

Kasey Gilman

RHP, 3B, OF

5-7 140 R/R 2022 Monsignor Farrell

Staten Island, NY

11 Colby Seelig

OF, RHP

5-11 202 R/R 2021 North Penn

Hatfield, PA

12 Natangel Santana

2B, 2B, OF

6-1 150 L/R 2021 Palmyra Area

Palmyra, PA

13 Zachary Moore

OF, RHP, C, IF 5-10 135 R/R 2022 Wheaton

Silver Spring, MD

14 Carter Jagiela

C, RHP, IF, OF 5-11 150 R/R 2022 Christopher Dock Mennonite

Telford, PA

15 Everett Cooper

SS, 2B

5-11 155 S/R 2022 Mcdonogh

Owings Mills, MD

16 Rocko Brzezniak

1B, OF, RHP

6-1 190 R/R 2022 Undecided

Matawan, NJ

New York, NY

Columbia Blue 2018 14U Northeast No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Joey Tuttoilmondo

RHP, OF

5-8 142 R/R 2022 South Brunswick

Monmouth Junction, NJ

2

Steven Sidoti

OF, 2B

5-3 125 L/R 2021 Chaminade

Greenlawn, NY

3

Cam McGugan

C, SS

5-8 140 R/R 2022 Fitch Senior

Groton, CT

4

Sean McGee

SS, MIF

5-9 130 R/R 2022 Thayer Academy

Hanover, MA

5

Liam Martin

RHP, OF

5-9 160 R/R 2021 Loyola

Long Island City, NY

6

Anthony Fulminante

LHP, 1B, OF

5-6 135 L/L 2022 Midwood

Brooklyn, NY

7

Sean Aronson

C, RHP, 3B, IF 5-5 133 R/R 2022 Floyd Kellam

Virginia Beach, VA

8

Brayan Aquino

C

5-7 137 R/R 2022 Ecole Secondaire Chene-Bleu

Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC - CAN

9

Ivan Arias

SS

5-7 140 R/R 2022 Brighton

Boston, MA

10 Jonathan Larrea

C, RHP, 3B

5-10 170 R/R 2022 Baylor

Queens, NY

11 Shane Turpin

OF, RHP, 1B

6-1 160 R/R 2021 Holy Ghost Prep

Philadelphia, PA

13 Patrick Rakes

OF, LHP

6-2 180 L/L 2022 Lord Botetourt

Daleville, VA

15 Michael Lombardi

SS, RHP

5-10 170 R/R 2022 Fox Lane

Pound Ridge, NY

16 Kalym Espaillat

1B

5-10 205 R/R 2022 Snowden International

Dorchester, MA

Gold

2018 14U Northeast No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

3

Jonathan St Ange

OF

5-8 135 R/R 2022 Xaverian Brothers

Dorchester, MA

4

Ty Sallie

SS, 2B

5-8 145 R/R 2021 Parsippany Hills

Mount Tabor, NJ

5

Derek Paris

C, RHP, SS

5-7 138 R/R 2022 Mt Greylock Reg

Lanesboro, MA

6

Sebastian Morales

C, SS

5-3 110 S/R 2023 St. Peter's Preparatory

Jersey City, NJ

7

Danny Melendez

SS, RHP

5-8 155 R/R 2021 Victor Senior

Victor, NY

8

Will McCausland

RHP, MIF

5-7 135 R/R 2022 Souderton Area

Harleysville, PA

11 Carter Vilevac

C, 1B, 2B, 3B 5-10 155 S/R 2022 Avon

Sheffield Village, OH

12 Nicholas Vega

OF

6-2 185 R/R 2021 Fordham Preparatory

Bronx, NY

13 Jacob Veczko

OF, RHP

6-2 175 R/R 2021 Monroe Twp

Monroe Township, NJ

14 Jake Lanzer

LHP, 1B

6-0 145 L/L 2022 Newburgh Free Academy

Newburgh, NY

15 Ryan Kennedy

3B, RHP

6-2 160 R/R 2022 Charles J. Colgan Sr.

Manassas, VA

16 Trystan Crawford

3B, RHP, C, IF 5-10 175 R/R 2022 Central Columbia

Bloomsburg, PA

20 Safwan Shariff

1B, RHP

Bethpage, NY

6-3 180 R/R 2021 St. Dominic

Grey

2018 14U Northeast No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T

Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Jack Quinlan

C

5-9 137 R/R 2022 Sayville

Sayville, NY

3

Chris Pritchard

OF, MIF

5-9 140 R/R 2021 Loyola

New York, NY

5

Anthony Mursko

SS, 2B, RHP

5-10 135 L/R 2022 Donovan Catholic

Bayville, NJ

6

Jaylen Hernandez

3B, OF

5-5 150 L/R 2022 Xaverian

Brooklyn, NY

7

Jaylen Cruz

RHP, SS, OF

5-7 130 R/R 2022 Holy Cross

Bayside, NY

8

Liam Bowes

C, RHP, IF

5-6 160 R/R 2022 Shoreham-Wading River

Shoreham, NY

10 Kenny Maldonado

OF, RHP

5-10 168 R/R 2021 St. Raymond HS For Boys

Bronx, NY

11 Nazier Mule

SS, RHP, 2B, 6-1 180 R/R 2022 Paterson Charter School for 3B, MIF, IF, OF Science and Technology

Paterson, NJ

12 Drew Wyers

MIF, 3B

Columbus, NJ

13 Owen Swanson

RHP, 1B, OF, 5-11 166 R/R 2022 St. Francis 3B

Santa Clara, CA

14 Justin Rosenfeld

3B, RHP

5-8 165 R/R 2021 John F Kennedy

Bellmore, NY

15 Jake Kelleher

C, 1B

5-10 175 R/R 2022 Wyoming Area Sec Ctr

Harding, PA

16 Bo Goergen

1B, LHP, OF

6-0 160 L/L 2022 Choate Rosemary Hall

New York, NY

6-1 165 S/R 2022 Northern Burlington

Navy

2018 14U Northeast No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht

Wt

B/T Grad High School

Hometown, St

1

Joe Perna

MIF

5-6 135 R/R 2021 Hammonton

Hammonton, NJ

2

Aidan Paradine

C, RHP, 3B

5-7 136 R/R 2023 All Saints Catholic Academy

Bayonne, NJ

3

John Hernandez

RHP, SS

5-8 120 R/R 2022 Match

Boston, MA

4

Matthew Pyke

RHP, SS

5-6 112 R/R 2022 Walter G O Connell Copiague

Copiague, NY

5

David Terra-Nova

C, 3B, SS, OF 5-10 145 R/R 2021 Point Pleasant Beach

Brick, NJ

6

Hunter Weitzel

2B, C, RHP

5-8 145 R/R 2022 Souderton Area

Harleysville, PA

7

Bradley Waggoner

3B, RHP

5-8 155 R/R 2023 Pembroke

Corfu, NY

8

Lee-Anthony Santiago

SS, 2B, MIF

5-5 120 R/R 2021 Connetquot

Ronkonkoma, NY

9

Christian Aguilar

OF

6-0 183 R/R 2022 Manhattan Center For Science & Mathematics

Bronx, NY

10 Joshua Baez

OF

6-2 180 R/R 2021 Cristo Rey Boston

Dorchester, MA

11 Jake Contois

OF, 1B

5-10 160 R/R 2021 Shaker

Latham, NY

12 Antonio DiGrigoli

C, RHP

5-11 158 R/R 2022 Midwood

Brooklyn, NY

14 Vincent Licor

1B, RHP

5-11 170 R/R 2022 Parsippany Hills

Morris Plains, NJ

15 Luke Orbon

SS, RHP, 2B

5-11 165 L/R 2021 New Hyde Park Memorial

New Hyde Park, NY

17 Gilbert Saunders III

RHP, 1B, OF

6-3 205 R/R 2022 The Hill

Gilbertsville, PA

OFFICIAL PROTECTIVE GEAR PARTNER OF PERFECT GAME

» PRO EXTENDED ELBOW

BASEBALL PROTECTION JUST GOT BETTER

» PRO WRIST GUARD

»LIGHTWEIGHT »FLEXIBLE »LOW-PROFILE »WASHABLE

When you step on the field, every advantage counts. G-Form baseball protection allows full range of motion and is so light and comfortable, you'll forget you're wearing it until impact happens. With proprietary RPT technology, G-Form guards are soft and flexible and only harden on impact. Learn more at g-form.com

» PRO SLIDING SHORTS

BUILD A CUSTOM LOOK AT CUSTOMGLOVES.RAWLINGS.COM