Printable Racecard - Rackcdn.comhttps://c97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com › racecards › 0...
0 downloads
54 Views
831KB Size
Tuesday, 6th April 2021
Pontefract
1:00
2:00
2021 Season Starts Here Apprentice Handicap Winner £6,700 Class 5 1m 4f 5y
1 34452-1 9 Official: 72 2 38/321710 Official: 74
Dream With Me 8 M Johnston The Dancing Poet 247 B Ellison
Oliver Stammers 10st 1lb
Go Racing In Yorkshire Handicap Winner £19,000 Class 2 1m 2f 5y
1 1/324 Official: 101
Waldkonig 286 J H M Gosden
R Havlin 9st 7lb
Harry Russell 9st 12lb
2 1/144126 Official: 98
Victory Chime 155 R M Beckett
R Kingscote 9st 4lb Hollie Doyle 8st 13lb
3 3/46-713 3 Official: 73
Warne?s Army 26 M Johnston
Andrew Breslin 9st 11lb
3 1/41321 Official: 93
Louganini 179 R Charlton
4 955/3047 Official: 73
Qawamees 257 M W Easterby
Joanna Mason 9st 11lb
4 3110235 Official: 92
Fishable 164 T D Easterby
5 05515 Official: 72
First Charge 165 E Walker
Saffie Osborne 9st 10lb
5 6431713 Official: 86
Kaleidoscopic 165 M R Channon
S De Sousa 8st 6lb
6 237-754 8 Official: 71
Finoah 9 Martin Smith
Rhiain Ingram 9st 9lb
6 1147122 Official: 86
Highwaygrey 194 T D Easterby
J P Sullivan 8st 6lb
7 657-347 4 Official: 71
Glan Y Gors 26 D Thompson
Ray Dawson 9st 9lb
8 5945141 Official: 70
Chief Craftsman 193 T D Easterby
Ella McCain 9st 8lb
9 73033-0 6 Official: 60
Ghadbbaan 26 B Ellison
Kieran Schofield 8st 12lb
G For Gabrial 23 R A Fahey
Connor Murtagh 8st 9lb
10 3-54173 2 Official: 57
Forecast: 9/4 Waldkonig, 3/1 Louganini, 4/1 Victory Chime, 7/1 Fishable, 13/2 Kaleidoscopic, 8/1 Highwaygrey
2:30
Forecast: 7/2 Dream With Me, 10/3 First Charge, 6/1 G For Gabrial, 7/1 The Dancing Poet, 13/2 Warne?s Army, 10/1 Chief Craftsman, 12/1 Qawamees, 14/1 Finoah, 14/1 Ghadbbaan, 16/1 Glan Y Gors
1:30
Jamaican Flight Handicap Winner £9,450 Class 4 2m 2f 2y
1 22-2145 6 Official: 86
Thai Terrier 20 M Johnston
B A Curtis 10st 1lb
2 124-111 2 Official: 80
Ravenscar 31 P A Kirby
Kevin Stott 9st 9lb
3 355-274 3 Official: 77
Alfredo 22 S Durack
4 00/27204 Official: 70
Red Tornado 165 C W Fairhurst
5 0/64-114 1 Official: 70
The Rutland Rebel 24 Micky Hammond
6 2-13216 7 Official: 72
Arabescato 8 J Butler
7 062-452 5 Official: 66
Tynecastle Park 56 R Eddery
Saffie Osborne 9st 6lb Phil Dennis 8st 13lb R Havlin 8st 13lb S De Sousa 8st 10lb
D Allan 8st 12lb
Racing TV On Sky Channel 426 Handicap Winner £11,500 Class 3 6f
1 1331234 Official: 94
Internationaldream 178 R A Fahey
Connor Murtagh 9st 7lb
2 1430-3 2 Official: 94
Uncle Jumbo 42 K A Ryan
Kevin Stott 9st 7lb
3 161 Official: 88
Bickerstaffe 200 K R Burke
C Lee 9st 1lb
4 11-3 7 Official: 86
Popmaster 27 E Walker
5 513235 Official: 85
Out The Hat 169 Jedd O?Keeffe
6 5213 Official: 80
Ballyconneely Bay 194 Miss J A Camacho
7 72816 Official: 79
Pivoting 169 T D Easterby
R Kingscote 8st 13lb J Garritty 8st 12lb G Lee 8st 7lb D Fentiman 8st 6lb
Forecast: 10/3 Bickerstaffe, 9/2 Internationaldream, 4/1 Popmaster, 11/2 Ballyconneely Bay, 13/2 Uncle Jumbo, 7/1 Out The Hat, 7/1 Pivoting
3:00
Darragh Keenan 8st 9lb
Forecast: 2/1 Ravenscar, 7/2 The Rutland Rebel, 5/1 Arabescato, 6/1 Thai Terrier, 8/1 Tynecastle Park, 10/1 Alfredo, 10/1 Red Tornado
British Stallion Studs EBF ‘High-Rise’ Maiden Stakes (Plus... Winner £9,500 Class 4 1m 4f 5y
1 462 Official: 65
Alnajeeb 133 M Johnston
R Kingscote 9st 5lb
2 56 5
Home And Dry 22 M Johnston
F Norton 9st 5lb
3 6224 Official: 80
King Frankel 177 M Johnston
B A Curtis 9st 5lb
4 440 1
Morani Kali 20 Martin Smith
Rhiain Ingram 9st 5lb
5 3-3 3
Trawlerman 22 J H M Gosden
James Doyle 9st 5lb
Forecast: 11/10 King Frankel, 5/4 Trawlerman, 10/1 Alnajeeb, 16/1 Home And Dry, 20/1 Morani Kali
Page 1 of 2
Tuesday, 6th April 2021
Pontefract
3:30
4:35
racingtv.com Novice Stakes (Div 1) Winner £5,500 Class 5 6f
1 7/ 7
My Thought 620 T D Easterby
2 502
Newgate Squal 172 T Coyle
3 520256 Official: 78
D Fentiman 10st
1 4/2338 Official: 71
Copper And Five 206 Mrs R Carr
Kieran Schofield 9st 9lb
2 4532119 Official: 70
Ventura Rascal 245 K A Ryan
T Eaves 9st 7lb
Cooperation 230 R A Fahey
P Hanagan 9st 2lb
3 6959-35 11 Official: 70
Tukhoom 73 D O?Meara
D Nolan 9st 7lb
4 6 8
Danny Bleu 8 M R Channon
S De Sousa 9st 2lb
4 90586312 Official: 69
Arranmore 111 K Frost
R P Downey 9st 6lb
5 1
General Sago D O?Meara
S A Gray 9st 2lb
5 46407414 Official: 68
Twin Appeal 99 K Tutty
Gemma Tutty 9st 5lb
6 72 5
My Boy Frankie 34 A West
R Havlin 9st 2lb
6 094813 Official: 67
Delgrey Boy 228 T D Easterby
D Fentiman 9st 4lb
7 42824 Official: 99
Spycatcher 172 K R Burke
C Lee 9st 2lb
7 7325087 Official: 67
Ralphy Boy Two 180 A C Whillans
Kevin Stott 9st 4lb
8 3
Due Look T D Easterby
J P Sullivan 8st 11lb
8 43-1145 10 Official: 65
Star Of St James 28 R A Fahey
P Hanagan 9st 2lb
D Allan 8st 11lb
9 2248343 Official: 65
Jason Hart 8st 11lb
10 75693-6 5 Official: 65
Clay Regazzoni 78 K Dalgleish
11 17113-1 4 Official: 62
Dragons Will Rise 36 Micky Hammond
12 4906161 Official: 62
Rocket Dancer 175 M W Easterby
Nathan Evans 8st 13lb
13 4565-05 6 Official: 62
Rhyme Scheme 34 M Appleby
Erika Parkinson 8st 13lb
14 6365102 Official: 59
Top Attraction 168 C W Fairhurst
Phil Dennis 8st 10lb
9 410
Midnight Stripper 279 T D Easterby
10 309
Sugarpiehoneybunch 145 J J Quinn
Forecast: 4/5 Spycatcher, 6/1 Cooperation, 10/1 My Boy Frankie, 10/1 Midnight Stripper, 12/1 General Sago, 14/1 Sugarpiehoneybunch, 16/1 My Thought, 16/1 Due Look, 20/1 bar
4:00
racingtv.com Novice Stakes (Div 2) Winner £5,500 Class 5 6f
1 659
Musahaba 258 D O?Meara
2 3
Albegone T D Easterby
3 242 Official: 74
Barney?s Bay 208 T D Easterby
4 4
El Dorado Spirit J J Quinn
5 4 8
Entwistle 18 K R Burke
6 677
Hugsy 121 R A Fahey
7 010
Pacha Prince 308 M Dods
8 75
Dexter Belle 261 K A Ryan
9 771
Moorland Queen 266 T D Easterby
10 0-0 6
Porth Diana 26 B Smart
D Nolan 10st D Fentiman 9st 2lb D Allan 9st 2lb
Little Ted 160 T D Easterby
J P Sullivan 9st 8lb
D Allan 9st 2lb Callum Rodriguez 9st 2lb R Havlin 8st 13lb
Forecast: 4/1 Ventura Rascal, 9/2 Star Of St James, 5/1 Dragons Will Rise, 8/1 Copper And Five, 8/1 Delgrey Boy, 12/1 Tukhoom, 12/1 Little Ted, 14/1 Arranmore, 14/1 Rocket Dancer, 16/1 Twin Appeal, 20/1 Ralphy Boy Two, 20/1 Clay Regazzoni, 20/1 Rhyme Scheme, 20/1 bar
Jason Hart 9st 2lb C Lee 9st 2lb P Hanagan 9st 2lb Callum Rodriguez 9st 2lb Kevin Stott 8st 11lb J P Sullivan 8st 11lb G Lee 8st 11lb
Forecast: 7/2 Musahaba, 11/4 Barney?s Bay, 5/2 Dexter Belle, 8/1 Albegone, 10/1 El Dorado Spirit, 10/1 Entwistle, 14/1 Moorland Queen, 20/1 Hugsy, 20/1 bar
Page 2 of 2
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)
Racing Again On Monday 19th April Handicap Winner £6,735 Class 5 1m 6y