Cheltenham - Rackcdn.comhttps://c97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com/racecards/15-mar-2018-cheltenham-rev25.pdf2:10 Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grad...
0 downloads
118 Views
1MB Size
Thursday, 15th March 2018
Cheltenham
1:30
JLT Novices’ Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden M... Winner £150,000 Class 1 2m 3f 198y
1 424-111 Official: 149
Benatar 83 G L Moore
2 860-112 Official: 149
Bigmartre 47 H Whittington
3 2-1132P Official: 153
2:10
Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) Winner £100,000 Class 1 2m 7f 213y
J E Moore 11st 4lb
1 47-1156 Official: 155
Thomas Campbell 47 N J Henderson
James Bowen 11st 12lb
Harry Bannister 11st 4lb
2 U1033-3 Official: 149
Who Dares Wins 152 A King
Wayne Hutchinson 11st 6lb
Finian?s Oscar 47 C L Tizzard
R M Power 11st 4lb
3 803-21F Official: 148
Boite 113 W Greatrex
4 36-F113 Official: 152
Invitation Only 39 W P Mullins
Unknown Jockey 11st 4lb
4 0-42281 Official: 145
Mine Now 974 Peter Fahey
5 1257-21 Official: 145
Kemboy 47 W P Mullins
P Townend 11st 4lb
5 5-84206 Official: 145
Shantou Bob 26 W Greatrex
6 65-11F1 Official: 154
Modus 34 P F Nicholls
B J Geraghty 11st 4lb
6 41P756 Official: 145
Dell’ Arca 631 D Pipe
7 38-2315 Official: 149
Snow Falcon 152 N Meade
S W Flanagan 11st 4lb
7 1F11-61 Official: 145
Louis’ Vac Pouch 124 P J Hobbs
8 P-13135 Official: 146
West Approach 40 C L Tizzard
T Scudamore 11st 4lb
8 45-4122 Official: 142
Sykes 61 Nicky Martin
9 131311 Official: 151
Terrefort 40 N J Henderson
D A Jacob 11st 3lb
9 13-6171 Official: 142
Lovenormoney 32 W Greatrex
J W Kennedy 10st 11lb
10 1-21F43 Official: 142
Wait For Me 79 P J Hobbs
11 42-2140 Official: 141
Prime Venture 40 Evan Williams
12 0-65883 Official: 141
Sort It Out 22 E P Harty
M P Walsh 10st 12lb
13 133243 Official: 139
Delta Work 22 G Elliott
D N Russell 10st 10lb
14 33B922 Official: 138
Theo?s Charm 26 N J Gifford
Tom Cannon 10st 9lb
15 1/9-7P10 Official: 138
Taj Badalandabad 40 D Pipe
T Scudamore 10st 9lb
16 37278 Official: 138
Whataknight 73 H Fry
N D Fehily 10st 9lb
17 221-622 Official: 138
Forza Milan 104 Jonjo O?Neill
Killian Moore 10st 9lb
18 9-78222 Official: 137
The Mighty Don 19 N J Gifford
L P Aspell 10st 8lb
19 440-P13 Official: 137
Protek Des Flos 48 N J Henderson
Aidan Coleman 10st 8lb
20 755122 Official: 137
Kansas City Chief 18 N P Mulholland
21 515-223 Official: 137
Glenloe 77 G Elliott
22 93-F4U5 Official: 136
Dadsintrouble 32 Tim Vaughan
23 52438 Official: 136
Connetable 19 P F Nicholls
Harry Cobden 10st 7lb
24 8P-6425 Official: 135
A Great View 39 D Cullen
Jody McGarvey 10st 6lb
25 111444 Official: 135
Arthur?s Gift 26 N A Twiston-Davies
10 7-11211 Official: 144
Shattered Love 76 G Elliott
Forecast: 11/4 Invitation Only, 4/1 Terrefort, 6/1 Finian?s Oscar, 7/1 Shattered Love, 7/1 Modus, 7/1 Benatar, 14/1 Bigmartre, 14/1 Snow Falcon, 16/1 Kemboy, 33/1 West Approach
Page 1 of 4
G Sheehan 11st 5lb Mr R Deegan 11st 2lb Thomas Greatrex 11st 2lb Michael Heard 11st 2lb R Johnson 11st 2lb Matt Griffiths 10st 13lb A Tinkler 10st 13lb T J O?Brien 10st 13lb Adam Wedge 10st 12lb
Sam Twiston-Davies 10st 8lb B J Geraghty 10st 8lb Alan Johns 10st 7lb
Reserve 1 10st 6lb
Thursday, 15th March 2018
Cheltenham 26 F-51260 Official: 133
Kris Spin 40 Kerry Lee
Reserve 2 10st 4lb
3:30
Forecast: 6/1 Glenloe, 8/1 Louis’ Vac Pouch, 10/1 Sort It Out, 12/1 Forza Milan, 12/1 A Great View, 12/1 Delta Work, 12/1 Who Dares Wins, 14/1 Mine Now, 14/1 Wait For Me, 16/1 Thomas Campbell, 16/1 Prime Venture, 20/1 The Mighty Don, 20/1 Dadsintrouble, 20/1 Protek Des Flos, 20/1 Boite, 20/1 Kansas City Chief, 20/1 Theo?s Charm, 20/1 Sykes, 20/1 Arthur?s Gift, 20/1 Lovenormoney, 25/1 Shantou Bob, 25/1 Dell’ Arca, 33/1 Kris Spin, 33/1 Whataknight, 33/1 Taj Badalandabad, 33/1 Connetable
2:50
Sun Bets Stayers’ Hurdle (Grade 1) Winner £338,380 Class 1 2m 7f 213y
1 11P1-3F Official: 151
Bacardys 77 W P Mullins
2 44/U4-11 Official: 146
Donna?s Diamond 26 C Grant
3 1-21223 Official: 159
L?Ami Serge 47 N J Henderson
4 20-3162 Official: 156
Lil Rockerfeller 1027 N B King
D N Russell 11st 10lb
5 131541 Official: 156
Old Guard 1340 P F Nicholls
B Hughes 11st 10lb
6 114112Official: 153
Penhill 859 W P Mullins
P Townend 11st 10lb
P J Brennan 11st 10lb
7 211-211 Official: 164
Sam Spinner 82 Jedd O?Keeffe
Joe Colliver 11st 10lb R M Power 11st 10lb
Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy) Winner £350,000 Class 1 2m 4f 166y
Unknown Jockey 11st 10lb Callum Bewley 11st 10lb D A Jacob 11st 10lb T E Whelan 11st 10lb
1 F3-1232 Official: 166
Balko Des Flos 77 H de Bromhead
2 21-2222 Official: 157
Cloudy Dream 33 Ruth Jefferson
3 1F2-F22 Official: 166
Cue Card 26 C L Tizzard
4 11117-F Official: 170
Douvan 1 W P Mullins
Unknown Jockey 11st 10lb
8 412-321 Official: 164
Supasundae 40 Mrs J Harrington
5 323213 Official: 162
Frodon 26 P F Nicholls
Sam Twiston-Davies 11st 10lb
9 4-14221 Official: 161
The New One 54 N A Twiston-Davies
Sam Twiston-Davies 11st 10lb
6 222-353 Official: 160
Sub Lieutenant 95 H de Bromhead
S W Flanagan 11st 10lb
10 1F1-844 Official: 152
The Worlds End 47 T R George
A P Heskin 11st 10lb
7 1112-11 Official: 168
Un De Sceaux 54 W P Mullins
Unknown Jockey 11st 10lb
11 131-123 Official: 163
Unowhatimeanharry 82 H Fry
N D Fehily 11st 10lb
12 3-42612 Official: 161
Wholestone 47 N A Twiston-Davies
13 D1-1F21 Official: 163
Yanworth 73 A King
B J Geraghty 11st 10lb
14 11-1113 Official: 158
Apple?s Jade 2 G Elliott
J W Kennedy 11st 3lb
15 615-642 Official: 145
Augusta Kate 49 W P Mullins
D J Mullins 11st 3lb
16 15-1433 Official: 150
Colin?s Sister 47 F O?Brien
P J Brennan 11st 3lb
17 124-F15 Official: 145
Let?s Dance 49 W P Mullins
Forecast: 5/4 Un De Sceaux, 4/1 Douvan, 11/2 Cue Card, 7/1 Balko Des Flos, 10/1 Cloudy Dream, 12/1 Frodon, 16/1 Sub Lieutenant
Harry Cobden 11st 10lb
Aidan Coleman 11st 10lb
D E Mullins 11st 3lb
Forecast: 7/2 Sam Spinner, 5/1 Supasundae, 5/1 Yanworth, 8/1 Bacardys, 10/1 Unowhatimeanharry, 12/1 Apple?s Jade, 12/1 The New One, 12/1 L?Ami Serge, 12/1 Penhill, 16/1 Wholestone, 25/1 Lil Rockerfeller, 25/1 The Worlds End, 33/1 Colin?s Sister, 33/1 Let?s Dance, 33/1 Donna?s Diamond, 33/1 Old Guard, 33/1 Augusta Kate
Page 2 of 4
Thursday, 15th March 2018
Cheltenham
4:10
26 11315-P Official: 136
Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase... Winner £110,000 Class 1 2m 4f 166y
Plaisir D?Amour 864 Miss V Williams
Reserve 2 10st 7lb
Forecast: 13/2 The Storyteller, 7/1 Tully East, 7/1 Movewiththetimes, 8/1 King?s Socks, 10/1 Last Goodbye, 12/1 Romain De Senam, 14/1 Ballyalton, 16/1 Guitar Pete, 16/1 Oldgrangewood, 16/1 Willie Boy, 20/1 Kilcrea Vale, 20/1 Drumcliff, 20/1 Mercian Prince, 20/1 Go Conquer, 25/1 Splash of Ginge, 25/1 Ballybolley, 25/1 Plaisir D?Amour, 25/1 Traffic Fluide, 25/1 King?s Odyssey, 25/1 Quite By Chance, 25/1 Pougne Bobbi, 25/1 Village Vic, 33/1 Ultragold, 33/1 Shanahan?s Turn, 33/1 Viconte Du Noyer, 33/1 Midnight Shot
1 320P-FP Official: 155
Village Vic 131 P J Hobbs
R Johnson 11st 12lb
2 50-11F5 Official: 150
Go Conquer 19 Jonjo O?Neill
Aidan Coleman 11st 7lb
3 6157-01 Official: 149
Last Goodbye 39 Miss E Doyle
S W Flanagan 11st 6lb
4 21P-463 Official: 148
Tully East 40 A Fleming
D F O?Regan 11st 5lb
5 F91356 Official: 147
Ballybolley 61 N A Twiston-Davies
D A Jacob 11st 4lb
1 111-121 Official: 136
Cap Soleil 82 F O?Brien
6 11-2137 Official: 147
The Storyteller 39 G Elliott
D N Russell 11st 4lb
2 F2-11 Official: 144
Laurina 47 W P Mullins
7 1P3-331 Official: 147
Oldgrangewood 104 D Skelton
Harry Skelton 11st 4lb
3 211111 Official: 147
Maria?s Benefit 47 Stuart Edmunds
8 PP2-70P Official: 147
Viconte Du Noyer 73 C L Tizzard
R M Power 11st 4lb
4 121333 Official: 132
Dawn Shadow 47 Mrs D A Love
Rachael Blackmore 11st 5lb
9 32-4575 Official: 145
Traffic Fluide 26 G L Moore
Joshua Moore 11st 2lb
5 231424 Official: 132
Angels Antics 68 N A Twiston-Davies
Sam Twiston-Davies 11st 2lb
4:50
Trull House Stud Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2) (Register... Winner £90,000 Class 1 2m 179y P J Brennan 11st 7lb Unknown Jockey 11st 7lb C Gethings 11st 7lb
10 43-3811 Official: 144
Mercian Prince 40 Miss Amy Murphy
Jack Quinlan 11st 1lb
6 6-18021 Official: 122
Champayne Lady 29 A Fleming
11 0P-235P Official: 143
Quite By Chance 40 C L Tizzard
P J Brennan 11st
7 211-211 Official: 133
Countister 40 N J Henderson
M P Walsh 11st 2lb
12 52-1155 Official: 142
Romain De Senam 89 P F Nicholls
Sam Twiston-Davies 10st 13lb
8 131-851 Official: 130
Cut The Mustard 22 W P Mullins
N D Fehily 11st 2lb
13 512-423 Official: 142
Movewiththetimes 89 P F Nicholls
B J Geraghty 10st 13lb
9 322-152 Official: 134
Dame De Compagnie 704 N J Henderson
14 91-392P Official: 142
Ultragold 1943 C L Tizzard
Harry Cobden 10st 13lb
10 3-P710 Official: 125
Ellie Mac 39 H de Bromhead
D P Holden 11st 2lb
15 5B-0114 Official: 141
Drumcliff 33 H Fry
N P Madden 10st 12lb
11 331114 Official: 136
High School Days 565 H de Bromhead
D N Russell 11st 2lb
16 22/152-3 Official: 140
King?s Socks 1207 D Pipe
12 1
Pietralunga 244 W P Mullins
17 157-451 Official: 140
Pougne Bobbi 48 N J Henderson
13 2-53F1 Official: 118
Rouergate 25 Miss V Williams
Aidan Coleman 11st 2lb
18 110513 Official: 140
Midnight Shot 138 C E Longsdon
14 392-
Salsaretta 537 W P Mullins
P Townend 11st 2lb
19 F30-333 Official: 139
King?s Odyssey 47 Evan Williams
15 111161 Official: 128
Spice Girl 42 M Keighley
R Johnson 11st 2lb
20 22191U Official: 139
Guitar Pete 248 N G Richards
Ryan Day 10st 10lb
21 35F1-16 Official: 138
Willie Boy 104 Miss V Williams
B J Cooper 10st 9lb
22 15/644P Official: 138
Ballyalton 61 Ian Williams
T J O?Brien 10st 9lb
23 740/70-8 Official: 137
Shanahan?s Turn 118 C L Tizzard
24 0-417P8 Official: 137
Splash of Ginge 26 N A Twiston-Davies
25 58-2362 Official: 137
Kilcrea Vale 54 N J Henderson
T Scudamore 10st 11lb J McGrath 10st 11lb Jonathan Burke 10st 11lb Adam Wedge 10st 10lb
D F O?Regan 11st 2lb
Unknown Person 11st 2lb
D J Mullins 11st 2lb
Forecast: 4/7 Laurina, 11/2 Maria?s Benefit, 10/1 Salsaretta, 12/1 Cap Soleil, 14/1 Countister, 16/1 Dame De Compagnie, 20/1 Pietralunga, 25/1 Cut The Mustard, 33/1 Angels Antics, 33/1 Spice Girl, 33/1 High School Days, 33/1 Champayne Lady, 33/1 bar
Paul O?Brien 10st 8lb Jamie Bargary 10st 8lb Reserve 1 10st 8lb
Page 3 of 4
Thursday, 15th March 2018
Cheltenham
5:30
Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders’ Han... Winner £70,000 Class 2 3m 2f
1 45150/2Official: 145
Pendra 364 C E Longsdon
2 F-12841 Official: 145
Actinpieces 56 Mrs P Sly
3 113-1FR Official: 144
Wild West Wind 26 T R George
4 235-545 Official: 143
Mall Dini 61 P G Kelly
5 53-4UP8 Official: 143
Double Ross 68 N A Twiston-Davies
6 1F6-235 Official: 143
Final Nudge 40 David Dennis
7 F4U1U0 Official: 138
Tintern Theatre 19 N A Twiston-Davies
8 28-P632 Official: 138
Missed Approach 40 W Greatrex
9 36F7-22 Official: 137
Sugar Baron 96 N J Henderson
Mr Derek O?Connor 11st 12lb Miss G Andrews 11st 12lb Mr N George 11st 11lb Mr P W Mullins 11st 10lb Mr Z Baker 11st 10lb Mr B O?Neill 11st 10lb Mr J Nailor 11st 5lb Mr N McParlan 11st 5lb Ms K Walsh 11st 4lb
10 221342 Official: 137
Braqueur D?or 89 P F Nicholls
Mr W Biddick 11st 4lb
11 P2U-630 Official: 135
Squouateur 40 G Elliott
12 82-F112 Official: 135
Very First Time 49 T D Easterby
13 F9-U63P Official: 135
The Young Master 1485 N P Mulholland
14 04-3722 Official: 135
Aubusson 27 Nick Williams
15 345125 Official: 134
Marinero 18 D M Christie
Mr D Maxwell 11st 1lb
16 P3-0B00 Official: 134
Heron Heights 39 H de Bromhead
Mr L Quinlan 11st 1lb
17 1/4P-1P5 Official: 133
Pressurize 33 Miss V Williams
18 3854/11 Official: 133
Band Of Blood 22 Dr R D P Newland
19 722F28 Official: 132
Arctic Gold 47 N A Twiston-Davies
Miss L M Pinchin 10st 13lb
20 203322 Official: 127
Captain Buck?s 22 P F Nicholls
Mr L Williams 10st 8lb
21 426-P12 Official: 126
Millanisi Boy 57 Kayley Woollacott
22 0-PP888 Official: 117
Racing Pulse 7 Turlough O?Connor
23 6P6543 Official: 113
West Wizard 20 Mrs S Leech
Mr J J Codd 11st 2lb Mr W Easterby 11st 2lb Mr S Waley-Cohen 11st 2lb Mr Chester Williams 11st 2lb
Miss L M Turner 11st Mr James King 11st
Mr M Legg 10st 7lb Unknown Person 10st Miss A B O?Connor 10st
Forecast: 5/1 Mall Dini, 9/2 Squouateur, 8/1 Sugar Baron, 10/1 Missed Approach, 10/1 Pendra, 12/1 Band Of Blood, 12/1 The Young Master, 14/1 Braqueur D?or, 16/1 Wild West Wind, 16/1 Tintern Theatre, 16/1 Aubusson, 16/1 Final Nudge, 20/1 Very First Time, 20/1 Actinpieces, 25/1 Millanisi Boy, 25/1 Captain Buck?s, 25/1 Heron Heights, 25/1 Arctic Gold, 33/1 Racing Pulse, 33/1 Double Ross, 33/1 Pressurize, 33/1 Marinero, 33/1 bar
Page 4 of 4
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)