162. BOURNEMOUTH. 15. ANTONY NASH. 77. 85. 162. BIRMINGHAM. 16. ANDREW PALMER. 71. 92. 163. CENTRAL LANCASHIRE. 17. NIALL JOHNSTON...
2 downloads
155 Views
153KB Size
British Universities & Colleges Sport
BUCS South East Regional Qualifier - Men Results Aggregate result of the Competition played on 9 November 2008 and 10 November 2008 at Prince's
Competition Results (Gross Scores only): Overall Position 1
VINCE THORNE
R1
R2
Total
81
74
155
75
80
155
72
83
155
77
79
156
79
79
158
77
82
159
79
81
160
78
82
160
78
82
160
79
82
161
78
83
161
76
85
161
75
86
161
77
85
162
77
85
162
71
92
163
82
82
164
81
83
164
78
86
164
76
88
164
82
83
165
77
89
166
76
90
166
73
93
166
85
82
167
LOUGHBOROUGH 2
DAVID CORSBY CENTRAL LANCASHIRE
3
ANDREW SMEDLEY BIRMINGHAM
4
MYLES PEARSON LOUGHBOROUGH
5
COLIN GOUDIE CENTRAL LANCASHIRE
6
OLIE BANCE BOURNEMOUTH
7
DAN SOLOMON NOTTINGHAM TRENT
8
JAMES BARRETT LOUGHBOROUGH
9
JAMIE HOOPER LOUGHBOROUGH
10
DAVID CORBEN EXETER
11
SAM BUSS LINCOLN
12
ANDREW MYERS BOURNEMOUTH
13
DAVID SAUL LIVERPOOL
14
MIKE EVANS BOURNEMOUTH
15
ANTONY NASH BIRMINGHAM
16
ANDREW PALMER CENTRAL LANCASHIRE
17
NIALL JOHNSTON BEDFORDSHIRE
18
RICKY PHARO LINCOLN
19
TOM BENBOW LEICESTER
20
NICHOLAS VOSS EXETER
21
DUNCAN PIKE BIRMINGHAM
22
STEVE ESSEX WARWICK
23
ASHLEY COLLYER CENTRAL LANCASHIRE
24
JOSH THORNTON LOUGHBOROUGH
25
CHRIS O'NEILL UW NEWPORT
26
MADS LARSEN
78
89
167
77
90
167
74
93
167
78
90
168
75
93
168
85
84
169
80
89
169
80
89
169
79
90
169
83
87
170
82
89
171
83
89
172
78
94
172
75
97
172
86
87
173
85
88
173
85
88
173
81
92
173
89
85
174
86
88
174
82
92
174
84
91
175
82
93
175
85
93
178
84
94
178
82
96
178
80
98
178
83
96
179
88
92
180
85
95
180
85
96
181
78
103
181
86
96
182
SOUTHAMPTON SOLENT 27
JACK HEMSLEY LOUGHBOROUGH
28
ROSS CROWE NORTHUMBRIA
29
SAM NEWMAN KINGSTON
30
MICHAEL O'NEIL SURREY
31
PATRICK BRIMMER LOUGHBOROUGH
32
HARRY McCREANOR BEDFORDSHIRE
33
IAN PURVIS BOURNEMOUTH
34
KRISTOFFER BENGSTONN NORTHUMBRIA
35
DARYL COUGHLAN SURREY
36
DAVID WELLS HERTFORDSHIRE
37
LUKE PLUMB NOTTINGHAM TRENT
38
CRAIG OLIVER LIVERPOOL
39
SANDY KIRTON EXETER
40
OLIVER KENNING SOUTHAMPTON
41
THOMAS BURLISON BOURNEMOUTH
42
BEN DRIVER BIRMINGHAM
43
SEB HUMBERSTON READING
44
MATTHEW ANDREWS SURREY
45
ANTHONY THURMAN LOUGHBOROUGH
46
JON FOX LOUGHBOROUGH
47
JONATHAN DAVIES KINGSTON
48
BEN TADMAN LOUGHBOROUGH
49
INDRA DHAON UW NEWPORT
50
CHARLES HYDE-ANDREWS-BIRD IMPERIAL
51
CRAIG COOK EXETER
52
JAMIE SAVORY KINGSTON
53
NICK SMITH KINGSTON
54
GARY SCHOEMAN HERTFORDSHIRE
55
NICHOLAS BEARDALL NOTTINGHAM TRENT
56
RAJIV PATEL BUCKINGHAMSHIRE NEW
57
KARL WEST BIRMINGHAM
58
MATTHEW BLACKITT NORTHUMBRIA
59
RICHARD MILNER
89
94
183
85
99
184
103
93
196
93
104
197
96
120
216
79
--
79
86
--
86
89
--
89
89
--
89
91
--
91
87
NR
NR
80
NR
NR
87
NR
NR
93
NR
NR
82
NR
NR
87
NR
NR
73
NR
NR
86
NR
NR
86
NR
NR
86
NR
NR
78
NR
NR
87
NR
NR
83
NR
NR
81
NR
NR
82
87
169
NOTTINGHAM TRENT 60
ALEX COUSINS LIVERPOOL
61
EDWARD ASH LIVERPOOL
62
BENJAMIN EBBETTS IMPERIAL
63
FREDERIC PRIPP IMPERIAL
-
JAMES WYTHE BOURNEMOUTH
-
CHRIS O'HAGAN BOURNEMOUTH
-
DAN ARNOLD NOTTINGHAM TRENT
-
ANDY AVEYARD LINCOLN
-
KYLE MORGAN HERTFORDSHIRE
-
BEN AMMON WARWICK
-
NICK BOOKER WARWICK
-
ASHLEY DIXON LINCOLN
-
JAMES ELLIOT KINGSTON
-
DANIEL FARNER UW NEWPORT
-
JAMES FITCH BEDFORDSHIRE
-
BEN HOLLAND NOTTINGHAM TRENT
-
JOHN McNALLY WARWICK
-
ADAM MORRIS BUCKINGHAMSHIRE NEW
-
SHANE O'NEILL IMPERIAL
-
COLIN ORR LINCOLN
-
PAUL PUNIA WARWICK
-
DAVID WILSON BIRMINGHAM
-
BEN WINSON LINCOLN
-
ANDREW SHAKESPEAR BOURNEMOUTH
DQ: Rule 6-6(b)