[PDF]LIA - 22 May 2005 - Rackcdn.comc1593.r93.cf3.rackcdn.com/2)%20Loughborough%20International%20Match%20res...
8 downloads
188 Views
205KB Size
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS MEN'S 100M 'A' 1 61 Pato BANGURA 2 65 Alex NELSON 3 60 Andrew MATTHEWS 4 66 Ryan MOSELY 5 64 Matt THOMAS 6 62 Harry AKINS AYREETYE 7 63 Dwayne GRANT
INVITATION VICTORIA PARK CITY OF STOKE SHAFTESBURY SUTTON & DISTRICT -
MEN'S 100M 'B' 1 74 Somto ERUCHIE 2 71 James ELLINGTON 3 76 Dan PLUMMER 4 231 Ade DOUGHERTY 5 70 Lloyd RICE 6 75 Adebowale ADEMUYEWO
INVITATION LEICESTER CORITANIANS BELGRAVE NEWHAM & ESSEX BEAGLES THAMES VALLEY H BELGRAVE -
Wind Speed = +2.7 m/s 10.56 10.61 10.68 10.69 10.81 10.91
MEN'S 100M 'C' 1 233 Serihe CHILDS 2 81 Ian KENNEDY 3 79 Stuart BARNES 4 78 Tom MCFARLANE 5 80 James MOORE 6 77 Andrew SHEPHERD 7 83 Levi EDWARDS 8 82 Phillips IDOWU
INVITATION BU GUEST SHAFTESBURY BARNET H LSAC LSAC 0 CHARNWOOD NEWHAM & ESSEX BEAGLES BELGRAVE
Wind Speed = +1.8 m/s 10.74 10.83 10.87 10.96 11.07 11.09 11.18
MEN'S 100M 1 gbj Craig PICKERING 2 sco Nick SMITH 3 eng Allyn CONDON 4 85 Gerald PHIRI 5 84 Leon BAPTISTE 6 lou Aidan SYERS 7 wal Fabian COLLYMORE
MATCH GBJUNIORS U20 SCOTLAND ENGLAND GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH WALES
Wind Speed = +1.1 m/s 10.22 10.41 10.48 10.51 10.55 10.70 10.95
MEN'S 200M 1 206 Somoto ERUCHIE 2 85 Gerald PHIRI 3 204 Andrew WATKINS 4 66 Ryan MOSELEY 5 207 Simon FARENDON 6 203 Dan FAGAN
INVITATION LEICESTER CORITANIANS CWMBRAN SHAFTESBURY BARNET H TRAFFORD BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS
Wind Speed = +1.5 m/s 21.31 21.34 21.57 21.73 21.82 22.26
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
Wind Speed = +1.2 m/s 10.35 10.39 10.43 10.59 10.60 11.27 DNF
DNS
6 5 4
3 2
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Men)/Page 1 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS MEN'S 200M 1 bu Tim ABEYIE 2 gbj Harry AKINS AYREETYE 3 eng Mark BROWN 4 sco Gary CARR 5 wal Adebowale ADEMUYEWO 6 lou Richard CHESSOR
MATCH BU GBJUNIORS U20 ENGLAND SCOTLAND WALES LOUGHBOROUGH
Wind Speed = +1.7 m/s 21.18 21.45 21.59 21.63 21.64 23.00
MEN'S 400M 'A' 1 113 Ryan PREDDY 2 111 Conrad WILLIAMS 3 110 Seth OSHO 4 114 David RILEY 5 109 Grant BURNETT
INVITATION GLOUCESTER AC KENT AC BELGRAVE INVERNESS
47.24 47.76 47.89 47.93 48.47
MEN'S 400M 'B' 1 6 Richard DAVENPORT 2 119 Richard STRACHAN 3 120 Alan LOW 4 115 Alan STUART 5 116 Alloy WILSON
INVITATION GLOUCESTER AC LEEDS CITY AC GRIFFNOCK SHETTLESTON BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
46.88 47.95 48.57 48.76 48.84
MEN'S 400M 'C' 1 126 Grant BAKER 2 121 Ian HORSBOROUGH 3 99 Simon PLASKITT 4 122 Jon HASSAIN 5 123 Andy BLOW 6 124 Sean BRINDLEY
INVITATION LEICESTER CITY OF EDINBURGH LSAC LOUGHBOROUGH LSAC SHETTLESTON
48.64 48.87 49.13 49.59 49.62 50.75
MEN'S 400M 1 eng Rob TOBIN 2 gbj Martyn ROONEY 3 bu Gareth WARBURTON 4 sco Brett RUND 5 wal Bruce TASKER 6 lou Phil TAYLOR
MATCH ENGLAND GBJUNIORS U20 BU SCOTLAND WALES LOUGHBOROUGH
46.29 46.81 47.35 48.07 48.37 48.55
MEN'S 800M 1 44 Stuart MORLAND 2 43 Tom SETTLE 3 47 Nic SAMUELS 4 49 Glen COPPIN 5 46 Adam VANDENBERG 6 48 Michael DYER 7 45 Rob WHITTLE 8 42 Rupert GARDNER
INVITATION LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC (PACE)
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
6 5 4 3 2 1
6 5 4 3 2 1
01:52.64 01:52.99 01:53.56 01:53.77 01:54.14 01:56.71 DNS DNF
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Men)/Page 2 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS MEN'S 800M 1 eng Sam ELLIS 2 wal James WATKINS 3 gbj Richard HILL 4 100 Ben GREEN 5 101 Mike COLTHARD 6 lou Joel KIDGER 7 sco Andy BROWN 8 bu Gavin MASSINGHAM
MATCH ENGLAND WALES GBJUNIORS U20 LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH SCOTLAND BU
01:47.69 01:48.85 01:49.00 01:49.14 01:49.34 01:50.47 01:50.70 01:50.84
MEN'S 1500M 1 140 Rob HOOTON 2 142 Shurgi OMAR 3 138 Alan WALES 4 141 Scott STERLING 5 144 Alastair SMITH 6 143 Jonathan RANDLE 7 146 Tommy DAVIES 8 139 Ian WILLIAMSON 9 147 Ed LUMLEY 10 149 David MCQUARRIE 11 148 James MCNALLY
INVITATION SCOTTISH GUEST GUEST LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC LSAC
03:49.81 03:50.33 03:52.10 03:55.23 03:58.13 03:59.02 03:59.90 04:00.04 04:06.08 04:11.55 04:15.59
MEN'S 1500M 1 wal Matt SHONE 2 lou Thomas CARTER 3 eng Steve SHARP 4 152 Michael SMART 5 sco Darren GAUSEN 6 bu Chris PARR 7 gbj Adam HICKEY 8 151 Conor SWEENEY
MATCH WALES LOUGHBOROUGH ENGLAND LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST SCOTLAND BU GBJUNIORS U20 LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST
03:46.37 03:46.85 03:47.85 03:48.37 03:49.49 03:51.37 03:55.86 04:01.22
MEN'S 5000M 1 219 Mark MILES 2 eng Steve HEPPLES 3 bu Nick TALBOT 4 sco Simon PLUMMER 5 216 Mike SKINNER 6 212 Mark KENNEALLY 7 gbj Andrew VERNON 8 218 Chris POWNER 9 215 Mark DRAPER 10 221 Moumin GEELE 11 217 Alisdair MOSES 12 213 Paul MCNAMARA 13 222 Alex HAINS 14 wal Jonathan PHILLIPS 15 214 Kelvin HARDY 16 220 Dan WATTS
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST ENGLAND BU SCOTLAND GUEST IRISH GUEST GBJUNIORS U20 GUEST GUEST GUEST GUEST IRISH GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST WALES GUEST GBJUNIORS U20 GUEST
13:54.97 14:06.53 14:08.94 14:09.95 14:16.70 14:17.27 14:20.47 14:21.42 14:25.01 14:40.56 14:41.18 14:49.95 14:54.14 15:01.24 15:17.64 15:17.94
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
6 5 4
3 2 1
6 5 4 3 2 1
6 5 4
3
2
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Men)/Page 3 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS MEN'S 400M HUR 'A' INVITATION 1 6 Richard DAVENPORT 2 5 Liam COLLINS 3 7 Jared DEACON 4 8 Steve SURETY 5 4 David BRACKSTONE
UK HURDLES CLUB GLOUCESTER AC LOUGHBOROUGH TRAFFORD AC BASILDON LOUGHBOROUGH
51.64 52.02 52.06 52.44 52.56
MEN'S 400M HUR 'B' INVITATION 1 9 Darren LEWIS 2 11 Derek PAISLEY 3 12 Tom PATTON 4 10 Gareth WILTSHIRE
UK HURDLES CLUB TIPTON LSAC -
54.09 54.11 54.47 DNS
MEN'S 400M HURDLES 1 lou Rhys WILLIAMS 2 gbj David GREENE 3 eng Ben SUMNER 4 sco Nick STEWART 5 wal Joe LLOYD 6 bu Andy CLEMENCE
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH GBJUNIORS U20 ENGLAND SCOTLAND WALES BU
51.05 52.89 53.09 53.27 54.36 55.50
MEN'S 110M HURDLES 'A' 1 155 Kevin SEMPERS 2 9 Darren LEWIS 3 157 Nick GAYLE 4 156 Paul TOHILL 5 159 Simon WOMBWELL 6 154 Andy STURROCK
INVITATION BELGRAVE TIPTON CITY OF STOKE LOUGHBOROUGH LOUGHBOROUGH GATESHEAD H
Wind Speed = +2.0 m/s 14.41 14.87 15.00 15.04 15.18 15.51
MEN'S 110M HURDLES 'B' 1 163 Duncan MALINS 2 165 Dominic GIRDLER 3 166 Francis SMITH 4 162 Matt BUTLER 5 167 Dominic BRADLEY
INVITATION LSAC LSAC BORDER H CARDIFF BIRCHFIELD H
Wind Speed = +3.3 m/s 13.92 13.93 14.10 14.25 14.53
MEN'S 110M HURDLES 1 eng Damian GREAVES 2 bu David HUGHES 3 sco Chris BAILLIE 4 lou Andy TURNER 5 168 Will SHARMAN 6 gbj Dan DAVIS
MATCH ENGLAND BU SCOTLAND LOUGHBOROUGH BELGRAVE H GUEST GBJUNIORS U20
Wind Speed = +1.7 m/s 13.59 13.67 13.88 13.89 14.04 14.79
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
6 5 4 3 2 1
6 5 4 3 2
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Men)/Page 4 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS MEN'S 3000M STEEPLECHASE 1 sco Kevin NASH 2 lou Chris WARBURTON 3 54 Mark SANFORD 4 wal Tim WATSON 5 bu James BAILEY 6 51 Andrew BAKER 7 52 James DOUGLAS
MATCH SCOTLAND LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST WALES BU LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST
08:59.57 09:04.74 09:09.74 09:14.24 09:14.42 09:43.60 Disq
6 5
MEN'S HAMMER 1 BU Andrew FROST 2 300 Simon BOWN 3 ENG Michael FLOYD 4 LOU John PEARSON 5 SCO Glen KERR 6 WAL Graham HOLDER 7 GBJ Alex SMITH 8 1 Mark COVINGTON
MATCH BU GUEST ENGLAND LOUGHBOROUGH SCOTLAND WALES GBJUNIORS U20 LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST
71.50 66.14 65.88 63.83 61.85 61.55 60.91 47.61
6
MEN'S DISCUS 1 LOU Emeka UDECHUKU 2 ENG Leith MARAR 3 68 Mark WISEMAN 4 69 Abdul BAHARI 5 SCO Neil ELLIOTT 6 BU Simon COOKE 7 WAL Andrew TURNER 8 67 Daniel GREAVES 9 GBJ Chris GEARING
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH ENGLAND GUEST GUEST SCOTLAND BU WALES GUEST GBJUNIORS U20
58.41 52.12 50.12 49.86 49.26 47.71 44.89 40.77 36.84
6 5
MEN'S JAVELIN 1 160 David PARKER 2 161 Neil MCLELLAN 3 ENG Daniel CARTER 4 234 Mark ROBERSON 5 WAL Jason HALLETT 6 SCO Tom DOBBING 7 GBJ James CAMPBELL
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST ENGLAND GUEST WALES SCOTLAND GBJUNIORS U20
74.09 70.55 70.19 67.94 64.88 64.78 64.71
MEN'S SHOT PUT 1 LOU Emeka UDECHUKU 2 ENG Scott RIDER 3 SCO Neil ELLIOTT 4 GBJ Chris GEARING 5 200 Kieren KELLY 6 WAL Andrew TURNER
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH ENGLAND SCOTLAND GBJUNIORS U20 LOUGHBOROUGH/GUEST WALES
18.04 17.81 16.68 16.52 15.75 14.03
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
4 3
5 4 3 2 1
4 3 2 1
6 5 4 3
6 5 4 3 2
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Men)/Page 5 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS MEN'S LONG JUMP 1 WAL Ricardo CHILDS 2 58 Andrew STANILAND 3 GBJ Greg RUTHERFORD 4 59 Bernard YEBOAH 5 ENG Leigh SMITH 6 SCO Stuart BENSON 7 BU Jonathan RAMOS 8 LOU Paul TOHILL
MATCH WALES GUEST GBJUNIORS U20 GUEST ENGLAND SCOTLAND BU LOUGHBOROUGH
MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP 1 WAL Steve SHALDERS 2 ENG Julian GOLLEY 3 LOU Farel MEPANDY 4 SCO Alasdair STRANGE 5 BU Elliot O'NEILL 6 201 Andrew BELL 7 GBJ Anthony MATTIS
MATCH WALES ENGLAND LOUGHBOROUGH SCOTLAND BU LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST GBJUNIORS U20
MEN'S POLE VAULT 1 ENG Mark CHRISTIE 2 SCO Richard HURREN 2 BU Alan RICHARDSON 2 LOU Steve LEWIS 5 WAL Michael WALKER 6 GBJ Joe IVE
MATCH ENGLAND SCOTLAND BU LOUGHBOROUGH WALES GBJUNIORS U20
5.10 4.90 4.90 4.90 4.70 4.70
6 4 4 4 2 1
MEN'S HIGH JUMP 1 SCO Mark TAYLOR 2 179 Tom PARSONS 3 ENG Martin BERNARD 4 LOU Samson ONI 5 WAL Robert MITCHELL 6 BU Mark CROWLEY 7 180 Jamie THOMAS 8 GBJ Robbie GRABARZ
MATCH SCOTLAND GUEST ENGLAND LOUGHBOROUGH WALES BU GUEST GBJUNIORS U20
2.18 2.18 2.15 2.11 2.11 2.07 2.02 2.02
6
MEN'S 4 X 100M RELAY Andrew Matthews, Simon farenden, 1 eng Allyn Condon, Leon Baptiste Harry Aikenees Aryteey, Alex Nelson, 2 gbj Craig Pickering, Somto Eruchie Nick Smith, Francis Smith, Chris Baillie, Ian 3 sco Kennedy Adebowale Ademuyewo, Steven Shalders 4 wal Andrew Watkins, Fabian Collymore Richard Chessar, Dominic Girdler, 5 lou Duncan Malins, Stuart Banks
MATCH England
40.52
6
GBJuniors
41.13
5
Scotland
41.64
4
Wales
41.75
3
Loughborough
42.18
2
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
7.59 7.46 7.36 7.36 7.21 7.20 7.05 6.69
-0.4 -0.2 -0.1 +0.7 -0.4 -0.1 -0.6 -0.4
16.12 16.02 15.17 14.94 14.84 14.32 14.01
+0.6 +0.9 +0.7 +1.3 +0.8 +0.7 +1.5
6 5 4 3 2 1
6 5 4 3 2 1
5 4 3 2 1
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Men)/Page 6 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS MEN'S 4 X 400M RELAY Jared Deacon, Mark Brown, Sam Ellis 1 eng Robert Tobin Martyn Rooney, Set Osho, Richard Strachan 2 gbj Kris Robertson Ian Mackie, Brett Rund, Gareth Burnett, 3 sco Ian Hosburgh Liam Collins, Phil Thompson, Simon Plaskitt 4 lou Rhys Williams David Riley, Andy Clemence, Robbie Smith 5 bu Gareth Warburton Darren Lewis, James Watkins, Joe Lloyd 6 wal Bruce Tasker SCHOOLS RELAY 5 X 80M BOYS 1 4 2 2 3 3 4 7 5 6 6 1 7 5
22/05/2005 19:02
MATCH England
03:09.05
6
GBJuniors
03:09.44
5
Scotland
03:12.00
4
Loughborough
03:14.95
3
British Universities
03:18.43
2
Wales
03:22.29
1
SHEPSHED HIGH HOLYWELL PRIMARY MOUNTFIELDS LODGE PRIMARY ST.BARTHOLOMEWS SHELTHORPE BOOTHWOOD PRIMARY RENDELL PRIMARY
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
60.4 60.9 62.0 65.2 65.3 65.4 65.7
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Men)/Page 7 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS WOMEN'S 100M 'A' 1 89 Kelly THOMAS 2 88 Jocelyn HOPESEON 3 91 Claire SPURWAY 4 87 Emma BAILEY 5 90 Amala ONOURA 6 86 Sabina ASTARITA
INVITATION LSAC LSAC LSAC BELGRAVE CITY OF GLASGOW
Wind Speed = +2.0 m/s 11.81 11.91 12.00 12.01 12.01 12.06
WOMEN'S 100M 'B' 1 95 Jenni MOLLOY 2 92 Aileen CONNOLLY 3 94 Danielle BAKER 4 97 Ellie MARDLE 5 93 Nicola GOSSMAN 6 96 Suzanne MCGOWAN
INVITATION SHAFTESBURY BARNET H NEATH CITY OF GLASGOW -
Wind Speed = +1.9 m/s 12.06 12.19 12.35 12.36 12.40 12.48
WOMEN'S 100M 1 98 Joice MADUAKA 2 bu Laura TURNER 3 eng Katherine ENDACOTT 4 gbj Kadi Ann THOMAS 5 wal Lucy EVANS 6 sco Sara WHIGHAM
MATCH GUEST - WOODFORD GREEN BU ENGLAND GBJUNIORS U20 WALES SCOTLAND
Wind Speed = +2.4 m/s 11.41 11.52 11.54 11.92 12.02 12.03
WOMEN'S 200M 1 197 Joey DUCK 2 195 Katherine ENDACOTT 3 89 Kelly THOMAS 4 199 Vicky BARR
INVITATION MILTON KEYNES SALE HARRIERS LSAC LSAC
Wind Speed = +1.4 m/s 23.86 23.95 24.48 24.68
WOMEN'S 200M 1 lou Katherine JONES 2 gbj Lucy SARGENT 3 wal Katherine MURPHY 4 sco Susan DEACON 5 eng Joice MADUAKA
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH GBJUNIORS U20 WALES SCOTLAND ENGLAND
Wind Speed = 1.8 m/s 23.98 23.99 24.00 24.30 24.47
WOMEN'S 400M 'A' 1 103 Lesley OWUSU 2 104 Gemma NICHOLS 3 105 Kathryn EVANS 4 102 Karen GEAR
INVITATION WINDOR SLOUGH ETON & HARROW SHAFTESBURY BARNET H ELGIN NORTH DEVON
53.63 54.99 55.05 57.27
WOMEN'S 400M 'B' 1 107 Emma KEMP 2 235 Henrietta KODILINYE-SIMS 3 106 Claire NICHOLS
INVITATION LSAC NEWHAM & ESSEX BEAGLES WOKING AC
55.96 55.99 56.11
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
6 5 4 3 2
6 5 4 3 2
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Women)/Page 8 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS WOMEN'S 400M 1 lou Kim WALL 2 gbj Laura FINUCANE 3 eng Lisa MILLER 4 sco Lisa WHIGHAM 5 bu Amy FREEMAN 6 wal Leri DAVIES
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH GBJUNIORS U20 ENGLAND SCOTLAND BU WALES
WOMEN'S 800M 1 39 Anna ANFINGENTOVA 2 37 Abby WESTLEY 3 35 Helena TOBIN 4 38 Alex CARTER 5 41 Claire GIBSON 6 36 Kelly REID 7 40 Charlotte BEST 8 34 Lisa DOBRISKEY
INVITATION LATVIA LSAC SCOTTISH IRE LSAC LSAC
WOMEN'S 800M 1 lou Rebecca LYNE 2 sco Joanne ROSS 3 eng Karen HAREWOOD 4 gbj Carolyn PALTEAU 5 waL Natalie LEWIS 6 bu Nisha DESAI 7 19 Kathryn DUNN
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH SCOTLAND ENGLAND GBJUNIORS U20 WALES BU LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST (PACE)
02:07.42 02:07.98 02:08.47 02:08.70 02:08.78 02:11.75 DNF
6 5 4 3 2 1
WOMEN'S 1500M 1 lou Lisa DOBRISKEY 2 wal Eleanor SHERARD SMITH 3 eng Charlene SNELLGROVE 4 sco Morag MCLARTY 5 224 Celia BROWN 6 gbj Danielle CHRISTMAS
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH WALES ENGLAND SCOTLAND GUEST GBJUNIORS U20
04:15.75 04:20.27 04:20.80 04:20.97 04:38.30 04:44.73
6 5 4 3
WOMEN'S 3000M 1 lou Laura KENNEY 2 sco Hayley OVENS 3 bu Alexa JOEL 4 gbj Susie HIGNETT 5 175 Sian EDWARDS 6 eng Sarah MAUDE 7 wal Sam GRAY 8 170 Sarah BULL 9 172 Katie INGRAM 10 176 Emma PALLANT 11 174 Laura BRENTON
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH SCOTLAND BU GBJUNIORS U20 GUEST ENGLAND WALES LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST
09:20.79 09:23.93 09:29.02 09:29.95 09:31.65 09:40.19 09:52.52 09:53.36 09:59.87 10:03.48 10:18.08
6 5 4 3
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
52.88 53.91 54.79 55.10 55.79 57.20
6 5 4 3 2 1
02:05.41 02:05.48 02:05.72 02:05.90 02:06.25 02:06.29 02:06.41 DNF
2
2 1
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Women)/Page 9 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS WOMEN'S 400M HUR 'A' INVITATION 1 20 Kathryn WILLIAMS 2 21 Kristina OSIPOVA 3 19 Kathryn DUNN 4 18 Becky DOUGALL
UK HURDLES CLUB CARDIFF GUEST LSAC LSAC
62.10 63.27 63.58 64.08
WOMEN'S 400M HUR 'B' INVITATION 1 25 Lydnsey FITZGERALD 2 23 Melanie CANNING 3 24 Nicola MARTELL 4 22 Louise AYLWIN
UK HURDLES CLUB NEWPORT HARRIERS LSAC LSAC GUEST
60.97 61.67 62.30 64.33
WOMEN'S 400M HUR 'C' INVITATION 1 28 Jana PITMAN 2 27 Maiteland MARKS 3 29 Michelle THOMAS 4 30 Jennifer CULLEY 5 26 Claire HEAFORD
UK HURDLES CLUB AUSTRALIA LOUGHBOROUGH BIRCHFIELD BELGRAVE HARRIERS SHAFTESBURY
55.51 58.43 59.36 61.39 63.16
WOMEN'S 400M HURDLES 1 bu Sian SCOTT 2 eng Emma DUCK 3 lou Michelle CAREY 4 wal Anwen REES 5 gbj Catherine HOLDSWORTH 6 sco Eilidh CHILD
MATCH BU ENGLAND LOUGHBOROUGH WALES GBJUNIORS U20 SCOTLAND
58.57 58.88 58.92 59.98 61.43 61.93
WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES 'A' 1 183 Julie PRATT 2 95 Jenni MOLLOY 3 184 Tamsin STEPHENS 4 185 Sarah PORTER 5 135 Fiona HARRISON 6 181 Chanelle GARNETT
INVITATION WOODGREEN & ESSEX LADIES SHAFTSBURY LOUGHBOROUGH SUTTON & DISTRICT TRAFFORD -
Wind Speed = +1.7 m/s 13.41 13.95 13.95 14.01 14.07 14.28
WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES 'B' 1 33 Julie HOLLMAN 2 190 Sarah ADAM 3 191 Catherine CRAWFORD 4 193 Joanna THORN 5 188 Nusrat CEESAY 6 189 Katey REED 7 251 Ruth DALES
INVITATION BELGRAVE LSAC REGENT HARRIERS WESTBURY & YATE LSAC LIVERPOOL HARRIERS WAKEFIELD H
Wind Speed = +1.1 m/s 14.01 14.02 14.15 14.26 14.33 14.46 15.05
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
6 5 4 3 2 1
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Women)/Page 10 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES 1 eng Sarah CLAXTON 2 178 Diane ALLAHGREEN 3 56 Kelly SOTHERTON 4 lou Sara MCGREAVEY 5 gbj Heather JONES 6 sco Allyssa FULLELOVE 7 wal Lauren MCLOUGHLIN 8 bu Louise HAZEL
MATCH ENGLAND GUEST GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH GBJUNIORS U20 SCOTLAND WALES BU
WOMEN'S 3000M STEEPLECHASE 1 eng Tina BROWN 2 bu Elizabeth HALL 3 129 Sonia THOMAS 4 lou Tara KRZYWICKI 5 wal Clare MARTIN 6 130 Sian PRITCHARD 7 sco Claire MCCRACKEN
MATCH ENGLAND BU LOUHGBOROUGH GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH WALES BRECON GUEST SCOTLAND
WOMEN'S HAMMER 1 SCO Shirley WEBB 2 ENG Zoe DERHAM 3 BU Laura DOUGLAS 4 WAL Carys PARRY 5 LOU Suzanne ROBERTS 6 17 Leslie BRANNEN 7 230 Katie HORNE
MATCH SCOTLAND ENGLAND BU WALES LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST GUEST
65.67 63.93 61.14 60.74 60.57 60.01 44.47
6 5 4 3 2
WOMEN'S DISCUS 1 WAL Philippa ROLES 2 BU Claire SMITHSON 3 ENG Kara NWIDOBIE 4 GBJ Lauren THERIN 5 SCO Kirsty LAW 6 127 Eden FRANCIS 7 LOU Katie HORNE
MATCH WALES BU ENGLAND GBJUNIORS U20 SCOTLAND LEICESTER CORITANIANS GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH
54.95 52.27 51.63 46.54 44.47 44.45 17.71
6 5 4 3 2
WOMEN'S JAVELIN 1 LOU Goldie SAYERS 2 GBJ Jo BLAIR 3 BU Jo CHAPMAN 4 ENG Becky BARTLETT 5 WAL Lianne CLARKE 6 210 Helen MOUNTENEY 7 209 Kelly SOTHERTON
MATCH LOUGHBOROUGH GBJUNIORS U20 BU ENGLAND WALES LOUGHBOROUGH/GUEST BIRCHFIELD GUEST
61.45 49.08 48.48 47.22 47.00 45.13 33.30
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
Wind Speed = +1.4 m/s 13.15 13.31 13.45 13.56 13.65 13.94 14.03 14.08
10:19.76 10:23.28 10:25.08 10:33.70 10:40.93 11:08.85 11:15.06
6
5 4 3 2 1
6 5 4 3 2
1
6 5 4 3 2
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Women)/Page 11 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS WOMEN'S SHOT PUT 1 ENG Joanne DUNCAN 2 32 Julie DUNKLEY 3 LOU Rebecca PEAKE 4 31 Eva MASSEY 5 SCO Alison RODGER 6 GBJ Sally HINDS 7 33 Julie HOLLMAN 8 BU Louise HAZEL 9 WAL Louise ALI
MATCH ENGLAND GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST SCOTLAND GBJUNIORS U20 GUEST BU WALES
16.54 16.07 15.56 15.50 13.95 13.88 12.44 10.16 10.12
WOMEN'S LONG JUMP 1 136 Esenia VOLZANKINA 2 SCO Gillian COOKE 3 ENG Julie HOLLMAN 4 BU Henrietta PAXTON 5 134 Rebecca WHITE 6 GBJ Alexandra RUSSELL 7 LOU Jenny PACEY 8 135 Fiona HARRISON 9 WAL Sally PEAKE
MATCH LATVIA/GUEST SCOTLAND ENGLAND BU SALE H GUEST GBJUNIORS U20 LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST WALES
6.23 6.18 6.08 6.05 5.97 5.66 5.58 5.54 5.47
+0.2 +0.2 +0.7 +0.3 +0.5 +0.0 +0.6 +0.3 +0.4
WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP 1 GBJ Yasmine REGIS 2 3 Denae MATTHEW 3 ENG Karlene TURNER 4 WAL Sally PEAKE 5 SCO Gillian KERR 6 BU Sarah BARRY 7 2 Alison MCALLISTER 8 LOU Shelley REVITT
MATCH GBJUNIORS U20 LEICESTER CORITANIANS GUEST ENGLAND WALES SCOTLAND BU GUEST LOUGHBOROUGH
12.86 12.57 12.33 12.00 11.85 11.75 11.72 11.20
+1.3 +0.5 +.07 +0.8 +1.8 +0.5 +1.8 +0.9
WOMEN'S POLE VAULT 1 ENG Janine WHITLOCK 2 13 Stephanie MCCANN 3 BU Kate DENNISON 4 LOU Zoe BROWN 4 15 Liz HUGHES 6 SCO Kirsty MAGUIRE 6 14 Rachel GIBBONS 8 GBJ Kim SKINNER 9 WAL Anna LEYSHON
MATCH ENGLAND CANADA/GUEST BU LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST SCOTLAND GUEST GBJUNIORS U20 WALES
22/05/2005 19:02
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
4.45 4.00 4.00 4.00 3.80 3.80 3.80 3.60 2.80
6 5 4 3 2 1
6 5 4 3 2 1
6 5 4 3 2 1
6 5 4 3 2 1
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Women)/Page 12 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday, 22 May 2005
http://www.ukathletics.net Perf PB's Wind Points
RESULTS WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP 1 ENG Julia BENNETT 2 57 Whitney EVANS 3 GBJ Vicki HUBBARD 4 LOU Natalie CLARK 4 55 Michelle DUNKLEY 4 56 Kelly SOTHERTON 7 SCO Gillian BLACK 8 WAL Becky JONES
MATCH ENGLAND CANADA/GUEST GBJUNIORS U20 LOUGHBOROUGH LOUGHBOROUGH GUEST BIRCHFIELD GUEST SCOTLAND WALES
WOMEN'S 4 X 100M RELAY Jocelyn Hopeson, Kadi Ann Thomas, 1 gbj Kucy Sargeant, Joey Duck Diane Allahgreen, Janine Whitlock, Katherine 2 eng Endacott, Sarah Claxton Emma Bailey, Vicky Bon, Katherine Jones, 3 lou Kelly Thomas Sara Whigham, Aileen Connolly, 4 sco Nicola Gossman, Suzanne McGowan Lauren McLoughlin, Lucy Evans, Ellie Mardle 5 wal Danielle Barker
MATCH
WOMEN'S 4 X 400M RELAY Liz Fairs, Kim Wall, Maitland Marks 1 lou Laura Finucane Emma Duck, Karen Gear, Lisa Miller 2 eng Lesley Owusu Lisa Whigham, Susan Deacon, 3 sco Kathryn Evans, Claire Gibson Rhianna Parker Simpson, Amy Freeman 4 bu Sian Scott, Nisha Desai Ceri Davies, Anwen Rees, Kathryn Williams, 5 wal Catherine Murphy Gemma Nichol, Henrietta Kodilnye Sims, 6 gbj Sarah Shuttleworth, Eilidh Child
MATCH
SCHOOLS RELAY 5 X 80M GIRLS 1 4 2 3 3 2 4 6 5 1 6 7 7 5
22/05/2005 19:02
1.83 1.83 1.79 1.79 1.79 1.79 1.70 1.65
6 5 4
3 2
GBJuniors
45.26
6
England
45.59
5
Loughborough
46.30
4
Scotland
47.08
3
Wales
47.91
2
Loughborough
03:36.49
6
England
03:39.89
5
Scotland
03:41.16
4
British Universities
03:42.39
3
Wales
03:46.32
2
GBJuniors
03:47.06
1
SHEPSHED HIGH MOUNTFIELDS LODGE PRIMARY HOLYWELL PRIMARY SHELTHORPE BOOTHWOOD PRIMARY ST.BARTHOLOMEWS RENDELL PRIMARY
http://www.athletics-uk.net Sprints Software
63.5 64.4 64.9 65.5 60.6 60.9 67.6
LIA - 22 May 2005.xls/Results (Women)/Page 13 of 13
Loughborough International Athletics Sunday 22 May 2005
MEN
WOMEN
COMBINED
POSITION
93.0
88.0
181.0
1st
61.0
78.0
139.0
2nd
72.0
61.0
133.0
3rd
57.0
62.0
119.0
4th
57.0
48.0
105.0
5th
48.0
54.0
102.0
6th
GB JUNIORS
AFTER
22/05/2005 18:59
39
EVENTS