[PDF]Music Schedule - Rackcdn.com9b330a943dd7d0798f5a-1828a147ad86522081074ae9bac5bd0b.r43.cf2.rackcdn.co...
3 downloads
149 Views
100KB Size
November 2018 Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
All Music practices are to be finished 15 minutes prior to the start of the worship service.
Thursday 1 7:00p Choir practice Leader (mic): AV: Tyler (b) Mark Z. (pp)
4 8:30a practice Choir, Jim Kocz & Team at the end of service AV: Tyler (b), Mark Z. (pp), Abby C. (lights) Vertical Worship: 5:15pm practice Kocz’s Communion Praise Team Mae S. (b), Lynn S. (pp)
5
11 8:00a practice Leader (mic): LMG Team AV: Jerry (b), Karen (pp) Mae S. (Rec) 5:30-7:30p Strong & Courageous Dinner Tyler (b), Daniel M. (pp)
12
18 8:00a practice Leader (mic): LMG Team AV: Jerry (b), Karen (pp) Lynn S. (Rec)
19
25 8:00a practice Leader (mic): LMG Team AV: Jerry (b), Karen (pp) Mae S. (Rec)
26
6 5:50a Amen: Davis (b&pp)
7 (Mission’s Night)
Friday 2
Saturday 3
HOME Biblical Training
Thurs: (class time is 6-9pm) Fri: (class time is 6-9pm) Sat: (class time is 9am-1pm) Wireless Mic Setup – Davis G. (Wed PM)
8
9
10
15
16 5:00p Wedding Rehearsal Tyler(b), Daniel M (pp)
17 2:00p Wedding
22
23
24
29
30
31
5:50 – 6:15p practice Leader (mic): Jim Kocz’s Praise Team AV: Adam G (b), Abby (pp) 8:15pm Choir Practice
13 5:50a Amen: Tyler (b&pp)
14 5:45 – 6:15p practice Leader (mic): Jacob Alvaro Praise Team AV: Davis (b), Mark (pp) 8:15pm Choir Practice
20 5:50a Amen: Noel (b&pp)
21 (Praise & Pie Night)
27 5:50a Amen: Davis (b&pp)
28 5:30 – 6:15p practice Leader (mic): Student Praise Team AV: Davis (b), Mark (pp) 8:15pm Choir Practice 8:15p LMG practice AV: Jerry (b), Karen (pp)
Tyler (b), Daniel M (pp)
5:50 – 6:15p practice Leader (mic): Jim Kocz’s Praise Team AV: Tyler (b), Abby (pp)
Audio – Visual Servants – Jerry Caine, Davis Griffith, Adam Griffith, Tyler Weymouth, Noel Santiago, Karen Saeli, Mae Sementilli, Lynn Sementilli, Sue Smith, Mark Ziemba, Abby Conlin, Caleb Hall LMG Team – Vocalists – Frank Snyder, Faith Wiesmore Instrumentalists – Josh Freeburg, Ruth Froese, Eric Hall, Beth Ellen Hancock, Jake Saeli, Brett Sitzman, Ashley Snyder Choir Team – Instrumentalists – Karen Jones, Eric Hall, Ruth Froese, John Hancock, Josh Saeli Jim Kocz’s Praise Team – Vocalists –Jim Kocz, Allison Crawford, Michele Hall, Cindy Sue Wiesmore Instrumentalists –Robin Crowden, Eric Hall, Josh Saeli, John Hancock, Beth Ellen Hancock Jacob Alvaro Praise Team - Vocalists – Allison Crawford, Michele Hall, Faith Wiesmore Instrumentalists – Ruth Froese, Jake Saeli, Josh Saeli Student Praise Team - Vocalists – Caleb Hall, Sydney Hall, Morgan Mincer, Cindy Sue Wiesmore, James Wiesmore Instrumentalists – Caleb Hall, Elise Dugan, Ben Lekeuneu Jim Kocz’s Communion Praise Team - Vocalists – Jim Kocz, Michele Hall, Dawn Sitzman Instrumentalists – Ruth Froese, Eric Hall, John Hancock, Beth Ellen Hancock, Karen Jones, Brett Sitzman