[PDF]Printable Program - Rackcdn.comhttps://16e5b1cef16a833722c3-361dce0c816c6d0f09e73ed25d7d85eb.ssl.cf1.rackcd...
2 downloads
88 Views
10MB Size
2019 PG 12U South Atlanta Open Schedule Saturday, April 27 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
1
8:30 AM A
V East Cobb Braves H Newnan Naturals
Field 1 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
2
8:30 AM B
V Elite Sluggers 12U Lamb H Home Plate Chilidogs 12U West
Field 2 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
3
10:30 AM A
V Ninth Inning Royals 12U Luzon H East Cobb Braves
Field 1 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
4
10:30 AM B
V GBSA RAYS H Elite Sluggers 12U Lamb
Field 2 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
5
12:30 PM A
V Ninth Inning Royals 12U Luzon H Newnan Naturals
Field 1 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
6
12:30 PM B
V GBSA RAYS H Home Plate Chilidogs 12U West
Field 2 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
Sunday, April 28 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
7
8:30 AM 12U Playoffs
V A 3rd Place H B 2nd Place
Field 1 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
8
8:30 AM 12U Playoffs
V B 3rd Place H A 2nd Place
Field 2 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
9
10:30 AM 12U Semifinals
V Winner of Game 7 H A 1st Place
Field 1 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
10
10:30 AM 12U Semifinals
V Winner of Game 8 H B 1st Place
Field 2 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
11
12:30 PM 12U Championship
V Winner of Game 10 H Winner of Game 9
Field 1 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
Pool
2019 PG 13U South Atlanta Open 54/80 Schedule Saturday, April 27 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
1
8:30 AM A
V ITP Lightning 13U Holder H Bullpen Arsenal
Field 1 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
2
8:30 AM A
V Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines H Coweta Spikes
Field 2 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
3
8:30 AM A
V Ninth Inning Royals 13U Smith H Elite Aces
Field 3 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
4
8:30 AM A
V Home Plate Chilidogs 13U Rhodes H HoCo Cubs 13U
Field 4 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
5
10:50 AM A
V ITP Lightning 13U Holder H Georgia Bombers 13U Neidigh
Field 1 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
6
10:50 AM A
V Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines H Sandy Springs Storm 13U
Field 2 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
7
10:50 AM A
V South Forsyth Giants Black H Elite Aces
Field 3 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
8
10:50 AM A
V HoCo Cubs 13U H ITP Lightning 13U Todd
Field 4 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
9
1:10 PM A
V Bullpen Arsenal H East Cobb Colt 45s 13U Orange
Field 1 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
10
1:10 PM A
V Macon Expos 13U Red H Coweta Spikes
Field 2 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
11
1:10 PM A
V Ninth Inning Royals 13U Smith H SmarTense Angels 13U Lane
Field 3 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
12
1:10 PM A
V Home Plate Chilidogs 13U Rhodes H Roswell Black Hornets
Field 4 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
13
3:30 PM A
V East Cobb Colt 45s 13U Orange H Georgia Bombers 13U Neidigh
Field 1 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
14
3:30 PM A
V Sandy Springs Storm 13U H Macon Expos 13U Red
Field 2 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
15
3:30 PM A
V SmarTense Angels 13U Lane H South Forsyth Giants Black
Field 3 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
16
3:30 PM A
V ITP Lightning 13U Todd H Roswell Black Hornets
Field 4 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
Teams
Location
Sunday, April 28 Gm
Time
17
8:30 AM V Seed 5 Gold Quarterfinals H Seed 4
Field 1 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
18
8:30 AM V Seed 6 Gold Quarterfinals H Seed 3
Field 2 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
19
8:30 AM Silver Quarterfinals
V Seed 14 H Seed 11
Field 3 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
20
8:30 AM Silver Quarterfinals
V Seed 13 H Seed 12
Field 4 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
21
10:50 AM V Seed 8 Gold Quarterfinals H Seed 1
Field 1 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
22
10:50 AM V Seed 7 Gold Quarterfinals H Seed 2
Field 2 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
23
10:50 AM Silver Quarterfinals
V Seed 15 H Seed 10
Field 3 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
24
10:50 AM Silver Quarterfinals
V Seed 16 H Seed 9
Field 4 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
25
1:10 PM Gold Semifinals
V Winner of Game 21 H Winner of Game 17
Field 1 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
26
1:10 PM Gold Semifinals
V Winner of Game 22 H Winner of Game 18
Field 2 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
27
1:10 PM Silver Semifinals
V Winner of Game 23 H Winner of Game 19
Field 3 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
28
1:10 PM Silver Semifinals
V Winner of Game 24 H Winner of Game 20
Field 4 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
29
3:30 PM Gold Championship
V Winner of Game 26 H Winner of Game 25
Field 1 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
30
3:30 PM Silver Championship
V Winner of Game 28 H Winner of Game 27
Field 4 @ Heritage Baseball Park & Veterans Wall of Honor
Team
2019 PG 13U South Atlanta Open 60/90 Schedule Saturday, April 27 Gm
Time
1
8:00 AM A
Teams
V ICON Elite Henry County HS H Service Baseball - 75th Regiment
Location
2
8:00 AM A
V Macon Expos Blue H East Cobb Yankees 13U
Field 3 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
3
10:20 AM A
V ICON Elite H GBSA RAYS
Henry County HS
4
10:20 AM A
V Jackals Baseball H East Cobb Yankees 13U
Field 3 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
5
12:40 PM A
V Home Plate Chilidogs 13U Henry County HS Copeland H Service Baseball - 75th Regiment
6
12:40 PM A
V Macon Expos Blue H Steel City Select 13U
Field 3 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
7
3:00 PM A
V GBSA RAYS H Bombers Baseball
Henry County HS
8
3:00 PM A
V Titans Baseball 13U Blue H Jackals Baseball
Field 3 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
9
5:20 PM A
V Bombers Baseball H Home Plate Chilidogs 13U Copeland
Henry County HS
10
5:20 PM A
V Steel City Select 13U H Titans Baseball 13U Blue
Field 3 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
Teams
Location
Sunday, April 28 Gm
Time
11
8:00 AM V Seed 10 Playoffs Round 1 H Seed 7
Henry County HS
12
8:30 AM V Seed 9 Playoffs Round 1 H Seed 8
Field 4 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
13
10:20 AM Quarterfinals
V Seed 6 H Seed 3
Henry County HS
14
10:50 AM Quarterfinals
V Seed 5 H Seed 4
Field 4 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
15
12:40 PM Quarterfinals
V Winner of Game 11 H Seed 2
Henry County HS
16
1:10 PM Quarterfinals
V Winner of Game 12 H Seed 1
Field 4 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
17
3:00 PM Semifinals
V Winner of Game 15 H Winner of Game 13
Henry County HS
18
3:30 PM Semifinals
V Winner of Game 16 H Winner of Game 14
Field 4 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
19
5:50 PM 13U 60/90 Championship
V Winner of Game 18 H Winner of Game 17
Field 4 @ Red Hawk Baseball Complex
Team
2019 PG 14U South Atlanta Open (Major) Schedule Saturday, April 27 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
1
8:00 AM A
V MGBA 14U H BigStix Garner
Home Plate Field
2
8:30 AM A
V East Cobb Colt 45s 14U Navy Milton Pro Player Park H SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt
3
10:20 AM A
V BigStix Garner H Ground Breakers (G3)
Home Plate Field
4
10:50 AM A
V GBSA RAYS 14U H East Cobb Colt 45s 14U Navy
Milton Pro Player Park
5
12:40 PM A
V Diamond Elite Aces H MGBA 14U
Home Plate Field
6
1:10 PM A
V SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt Milton Pro Player Park H East Cobb Colt 45s 14U Orange
7
3:00 PM A
V Ground Breakers (G3) H Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U
Home Plate Field
8
3:30 PM A
V East Cobb Colt 45s 14U Orange H GBSA RAYS 14U
Milton Pro Player Park
99
5:20 PM A
V Diamond Elite Aces H Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U
Home Plate Field
Teams
Location
Sunday, April 28 Gm 10
Time
8:00 AM V Seed 9 Playoffs Round 1 H Seed 8
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex
11
10:20 AM Major Quarterfinals
V Seed 6 H Seed 3
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex
12
10:50 AM Major Quarterfinals
V Seed 5 H Seed 4
Milton Pro Player Park
13
12:40 PM Major Quarterfinals
V Seed 7 H Seed 2
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex
14
12:40 PM Major Quarterfinals
V Winner of Game 10 H Seed 1
Milton Pro Player Park
15
3:00 PM Major Semifinals
V Winner of Game 13 H Winner of Game 11
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex
16
3:30 PM Major Semifinals
V Winner of Game 14 H Winnner of Game 12
Milton Pro Player Park
17
5:50 PM 14U Major Championship
V Winner of Game 16 H Winner of Game 15
Milton Pro Player Park
2019 PG 14U South Atlanta Open (Minor) Schedule Saturday, April 27 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
1
8:30 AM A
V Ninth Inning Royals 14U Dunn H Medlock Monarchs 14U
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex
2
8:30 AM A
V Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour H Superior Sports
Hampton High School
3
8:30 AM A
V Team Solo H Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson
Ola High School
4
8:30 AM A
V Roswell Hornets - Green H Ninth Inning Royals 14U Bartek
St. Pius X Catholic High School
5
10:50 AM A
V Medlock Monarchs 14U H Acworth 14U Warriors
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex
6
10:50 AM A
V RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell H Superior Sports
Hampton High School
7
10:50 AM A
V Orange Sox Baseball H Team Solo
Ola High School
8
10:50 AM A
V Roswell Hornets - Green St. Pius X Catholic High School H SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour
9
1:10 PM A
V Ninth Inning Royals 14U Dunn H PPD Rockies
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex
10
1:10 PM A
V Team Revolution H Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour
Hampton High School
11
1:10 PM A
V Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson H East Cobb Braves 14U
Ola High School
12
1:10 PM A
V Dingers Baseball H Ninth Inning Royals 14U Bartek
St. Pius X Catholic High School
13
3:30 PM A
V Acworth 14U Warriors H PPD Rockies
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex
14
3:30 PM A
V RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell H Team Revolution
Hampton High School
15
3:30 PM A
V Orange Sox Baseball H East Cobb Braves 14U
Ola High School
16
3:30 PM A
V SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour H Dingers Baseball
St. Pius X Catholic High School
Teams
Location
V Seed 15 H Seed 10
Hampton High School
Sunday, April 28 Gm
Time
17
8:00 AM Silver Quarterfinals
18
8:00 AM V Seed 6 Gold Quarterfinals H Seed 3
St. Pius X Catholic High School
19
9:00 AM V Seed 5 Gold Quarterfinals H Seed 4
Home Plate Field
20
21 22
23
9:00 AM Silver Quarterfinals
V Seed 13 H Seed 12
10:15 AM V Seed 7 Gold Quarterfinals H Seed 2 10:20 AM Silver Quarterfinals
V Seed 14 H Seed 11
11:20 AM V Seed 8 Gold Quarterfinals H Seed 1
24
11:20 AM Silver Quarterfinals
25
Ola High School
St. Pius X Catholic High School Hampton High School
Home Plate Field
V Seed 16 H Seed 9
Ola High School
12:30 PM Gold Semifinals
V Winner of Game 21 H Winner of Game 18
St. Pius X Catholic High School
26
12:40 PM Silver Semifinals
V Winner of Game 22 H Winner of Game 17
Hampton High School
27
1:40 PM Gold Semifinals
V Winner of Game 23 H Winner of Game 19
Home Plate Field
28
1:40 PM Silver Semifinals
V Winner of Game 24 H Winner of Game 20
Ola High School
29
4:00 PM Gold Championship
V Winner of Game 27 H Winner of Game 25
Home Plate Field
30
4:00 PM Silver Championship
V Winner of Game 28 H Winner of Game 26
Ola High School