0 downloads
36 Views
719KB Size
Tuesday, 5th June 2018
Bangor-on-Dee
2:00
3:00
IML Marine Management Novices’ Hurdle Winner £6,300 Class 4 2m 3f 123y
Our Ethel Cummins 90th Birthday Celebratory Novices’ Han... Winner £8,511 Class 4 2m 4f 72y
1 1323-1
Potterman 26 A King
James Bowen 11st 5lb
1 43/P68-U Official: 112
Hidden Cargo 22 A King
Wayne Hutchinson 12st
2 32F4-43 Official: 117
Sonic 23 D McCain Jnr
B Hughes 10st 12lb
2 5/P16P-7 Official: 110
Hoke Colburn 21 H Whittington
Harry Bannister 11st 12lb
3 24225-5 Official: 110
Captiva Island 29 Olly Murphy
Aidan Coleman 11st 12lb
4 5707-93 Official: 104
Sea?s Aria 145 M R Hoad
M Goldstein 11st 6lb
5 33P/22-4 Official: 103
Cheltenam De Vaige 22 F O?Brien
P J Brennan 11st 5lb
6 3FF64-1 Official: 100
Zolfo 17 Jennie Candlish
Sean Quinlan 11st 2lb
7 32223-3 Official: 99
Cafe Au Lait 1689 D Skelton
Harry Skelton 11st 1lb
8 08735-3 Official: 84
Shininstar 26 J Groucott
Miss L Brooke 10st
Forecast: 2/5 Potterman, 2/1 Sonic
2:30
Bangor Bet Maiden Hurdle Winner £6,300 Class 4 2m 145y
1 8
Bignorm 24 Mrs R Gasson
Benjamin Poste 11st 2lb
2 11/
Delirant 557 D Pipe
T Scudamore 11st 2lb
3 2
Fair Mountain 415 D Skelton
Harry Skelton 11st 2lb
4
Henry Smith 217 Dr R D P Newland
Sam Twiston-Davies 11st 2lb
5 7-49
Man Of The North 6 A W Carroll
6 PP/554-
No Alarm 134 Olly Murphy
Jack Sherwood 11st 2lb
7
Tim Rocco 195 Oliver Greenall
Brendan Powell 11st 2lb
8 4
Compatriot 55 Olly Murphy
Aidan Coleman 10st 13lb
9
Shackles 133 N G Richards
Ryan Day 10st 13lb
10 60/C9-
May Mist 227 T Wall
Josh Wall 10st 9lb
11 11446-2
Secret Escape 28 D McCain Jnr
B Hughes 10st 9lb
12 6-50
Katebird 231 Oliver Greenall
Lee Edwards 11st 2lb
Forecast: 11/4 Zolfo, 4/1 Hidden Cargo, 7/2 Cafe Au Lait, 5/1 Captiva Island, 13/2 Cheltenam De Vaige, 14/1 Hoke Colburn, 14/1 Shininstar, 20/1 Sea?s Aria
3:30
W T Kennedy 10st 6lb
Forecast: 2/1 Delirant, 15/8 Fair Mountain, 11/2 Henry Smith, 5/1 Secret Escape, 14/1 Compatriot, 20/1 Tim Rocco, 20/1 bar
Tracy Williams 50th Birthday Celebration Handicap Hurdle Winner £7,749 Class 4 2m 3f 123y
1 6851/7POfficial: 116
Classic Tune 130 Miss C Dyson
Jamie Bargary 11st 13lb
2 7324/15Official: 115
Zenafire 10 Sarah Hollinshead
N P Madden 11st 12lb
3 35355POfficial: 112
Prince Khurram 1720 D McCain Jnr
4 35145-5 Official: 110
Cougar Kid 323 J G M O?Shea
5 46245-4 Official: 109
Danceintothelight 1037 D McCain Jnr
6 2/1673-2 Official: 109
Djarkevi 28 C E Longsdon
7 77426-U Official: 109
Voodoo Doll 28 Evan Williams
8 146P5-9 Official: 105
More Than Luck 16 Olly Murphy
9 502214Official: 104
Mr Lando 19 J Farrelly
B Hughes 11st 9lb Brodie Hampson 11st 7lb Miss A McCain 11st 6lb J J Burke 11st 6lb Adam Wedge 11st 6lb Jack Sherwood 11st 2lb James Best 11st 1lb
10 45P8F-0 Official: 102
Vive Le Roi 29 A W Carroll
Lee Edwards 10st 13lb
11 41/8433Official: 102
Craigmor 168 Olly Murphy
Aidan Coleman 10st 13lb
12 U95/74-9 Official: 96
One Cool Boy 1357 Miss T Watkins
Benjamin Poste 10st 7lb
Forecast: 4/1 Djarkevi, 5/1 Voodoo Doll, 9/2 Craigmor, 6/1 Danceintothelight, 8/1 Mr Lando, 10/1 Zenafire, 12/1 Cougar Kid, 14/1 Prince Khurram, 14/1 More Than Luck, 20/1 Classic Tune, 20/1 Vive Le Roi, 20/1 One Cool Boy
Page 1 of 2
Tuesday, 5th June 2018
Bangor-on-Dee
4:00
4:30
Residential Estates Chester Handicap Chase Winner £8,511 Class 4 3m 30y
1 P4/2545Official: 111
Russborough 55 Miss V Williams
2 44UF4-B Official: 109
Golden Investment 27 D McCain Jnr
3 21/1P6POfficial: 109
Bronco Billy 188 Jonjo O?Neill
4 46243-P Official: 107
Western Wave 31 T R George
5 PP2/7P3Official: 104
Racing UK Club Day Handicap Hurdle Winner £7,749 Class 4 2m 7f 32y
Mr H F Nugent 12st
1 2/6454-3 Official: 111
Frozen Flame 21 Jonjo O?Neill
B Hughes 11st 12lb
2 3PU463Official: 110
Champagne Chaser 39 Tim Vaughan
R P McLernon 11st 12lb
3 78485-5 Official: 110
Zulu Oscar 21 J Scott
J J Burke 11st 10lb
4 413/646Official: 109
Paddocks Lounge 283 Clare Ellam
Sean Quinlan 11st 11lb
Twojayslad 44 Ian Williams
W T Kennedy 11st 7lb
5 4338POfficial: 108
North West Wind 71 Evan Williams
Adam Wedge 11st 10lb
6 1146-21 Official: 103
Irish Octave 13 Mrs R Gasson
Benjamin Poste 11st 6lb
6 2D3/P3POfficial: 107
Courtlands Prince 196 J Farrelly
7 P32/UPPOfficial: 97
What A Laugh 42 G Hanmer
Mr Alex Edwards 11st
7 86/557-2 Official: 104
Hello Fellas 19 N G Richards
B Hughes 11st 6lb
8 263R-31 Official: 96
Apache Pilot 24 M A Barnes
Dale Irving 10st 13lb
8 1/77576Official: 103
Court Affairs 43 J W Mullins
J McGrath 11st 5lb
9 34445-2 Official: 90
Spock 10 Lady S Brooke
Miss L Brooke 10st 7lb
9 14332POfficial: 103
David John 210 Tom Lacey
R T Dunne 11st 5lb
10 42233-3 Official: 89
Little Jimmy 21 T R Gretton
11 26/810-4 Official: 87
Massinis Adventure 23 A J Whiting
R T Dunne 10st 6lb
10 025524Official: 98
Jimmy Bell 41 J G M O?Shea
James Best 10st 4lb
11 23344-0 Official: 96
American Life 43 Oliver Greenall
12 78795-P Official: 78
Black Banjo 14 Miss C Dyson
13 63987-B Official: 76
Ring Eye 300 S-J Davies
Forecast: 7/2 Irish Octave, 11/2 Apache Pilot, 13/2 Golden Investment, 8/1 Russborough, 8/1 Bronco Billy, 8/1 Little Jimmy, 10/1 Twojayslad, 10/1 Spock, 10/1 Massinis Adventure, 12/1 Western Wave, 20/1 bar
R P McLernon 11st 13lb Ned Curtis 11st 12lb Matt Griffiths 11st 12lb
Brendan Powell 11st 9lb
Sam Twiston-Davies 11st W T Kennedy 10st 12lb Jason Dixon 10st Jamie Bargary 10st
Forecast: 3/1 Hello Fellas, 11/4 Frozen Flame, 11/2 Champagne Chaser, 10/1 Zulu Oscar, 12/1 David John, 12/1 Jimmy Bell, 14/1 Court Affairs, 14/1 American Life, 16/1 North West Wind, 16/1 Courtlands Prince, 20/1 Paddocks Lounge, 20/1 bar
Page 2 of 2
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)