3 downloads
260 Views
734KB Size
Saturday, 7th April 2018
Kelso
1:50
Sue And Harvey Smith Chase (Novices’ Limited Handicap) Winner £15,000 Class 3 2m 7f 96y
1 44/4-322 Official: 132
Teddy Tee 40 N G Richards
2 233-112 Official: 129
3:00
Liz Adam Memorial Handicap Chase Winner £50,000 Class 2 3m 2f 39y
Ryan Day 11st 8lb
1 364F16 Official: 152
Yala Enki 25 Miss V Williams
Hills Of Dubai 17 D McCain Jnr
B S Hughes 11st 5lb
2 4-3F531 Official: 149
Baywing 42 N G Richards
3 62U613 Official: 128
Just Georgie 17 Mrs S J Smith
Danny Cook 11st 4lb
3 13-1FRU Official: 144
Wild West Wind 23 T R George
A P Heskin 11st 4lb
4 1441U2 Official: 127
Acdc 29 C Grant
Mr L Quinlan 11st 3lb
4 313212 Official: 139
Lake View Lad 29 N W Alexander
S Mulqueen 10st 13lb
5 2P-5323 Official: 139
Seldom Inn 51 A M Thomson
B S Hughes 10st 13lb
6 P-50216 Official: 138
Smooth Stepper 42 Mrs S J Smith
Danny Cook 10st 12lb
7 181P6P/ Official: 132
Samstown 1085 A C Whillans
Craig Nichol 10st 6lb
8 4417-35 Official: 130
Chic Name 24 Richard Hobson
James Bowen 10st 4lb
9 41256-6 Official: 129
Blakemount 9 Mrs S J Smith
Sean Quinlan 10st 3lb
Forecast: 9/4 Just Georgie, 2/1 Teddy Tee, 4/1 Acdc, 10/3 Hills Of Dubai
2:25
totescoop6 Handicap Hurdle Winner £40,000 Class 2 2m 51y
1 459163 Official: 146
Mirsaale 7 K Dalgleish
2 86-413 Official: 137
Keyboard Gangster 17 D W Whillans
3 113-600 Official: 136
Nietzsche 181 B Ellison
Henry Brooke 11st 2lb
4 531134 Official: 133
Ubaltique 28 D McCain Jnr
W T Kennedy 10st 13lb
5 420506 Official: 132
Golden Jeffrey 177 I Jardine
Mr B Lynn 10st 12lb
6 1U1 Official: 137
Taxmeifyoucan 190 K Dalgleish
B S Hughes 10st 11lb
7 P534-32 Official: 130
Card Game 294 Ruth Jefferson
Jamie Hamilton 10st 10lb
8 0-83430 Official: 129
Gassin Golf 1673 Kerry Lee
Richard Patrick 10st 9lb
9 3-21317 Official: 129
Treshnish 48 Mrs S J Smith
10 862612 Official: 128
Reverant Cust 42 P Atkinson
11 7-81333 Official: 124
Monfass 18 Mrs R Dobbin
Callum Bewley 11st 12lb Unknown Person 11st 3lb
10 7449-13 Official: 127
Harry The Viking 98 A M Thomson
Charlie Deutsch 11st 12lb Ryan Day 11st 9lb
Rachel McDonald 10st 1lb
Forecast: 7/2 Baywing, 9/2 Yala Enki, 5/1 Wild West Wind, 6/1 Chic Name, 15/2 Lake View Lad, 10/1 Harry The Viking, 10/1 Smooth Stepper, 11/1 Seldom Inn, 16/1 Blakemount, 33/1 Samstown
3:35
Danny Cook 10st 9lb Finian O?Toole 10st 8lb Craig Nichol 10st 4lb
Forecast: 5/2 Taxmeifyoucan, 13/2 Reverant Cust, 13/2 Nietzsche, 8/1 Gassin Golf, 8/1 Monfass, 8/1 Mirsaale, 11/1 Ubaltique, 11/1 Card Game, 11/1 Treshnish, 20/1 Keyboard Gangster, 20/1 Golden Jeffrey
Edinburgh Gin Handicap Hurdle Winner £40,000 Class 2 3m 1f 170y
1 4/U4-110 Official: 146
Donna?s Diamond 23 C Grant
Callum Bewley 11st 12lb
2 512601 Official: 140
Kris Spin 21 Kerry Lee
Richard Patrick 11st 6lb
3 513761 Official: 137
Eminent Poet 18 Miss V Williams
Charlie Deutsch 11st 3lb
4 111-P13 Official: 135
Lastbutnotleast 74 D McCain Jnr
5 P-2F421 Official: 126
Takingrisks 28 N G Richards
6 4/43421 Official: 122
Western Rules 29 N G Richards
7 12-2532 Official: 122
Total Assets 51 S Waugh
8 84-7722 Official: 120
Arthurs Secret 591 A M Thomson
9 472615 Official: 120
Landecker 51 N W Alexander
Lucy Alexander 10st
Letemgo 7 A B Hamilton
Ross Chapman 10st
10 36111U Official: 117
B S Hughes 11st 1lb Ryan Day 10st 6lb Craig Nichol 10st 2lb Miss A Waugh 10st 2lb Rachel McDonald 10st
Forecast: 7/2 Donna?s Diamond, 5/1 Western Rules, 8/1 Total Assets, 15/2 Takingrisks, 15/2 Lastbutnotleast, 15/2 Kris Spin, 15/2 Eminent Poet, 10/1 Arthurs Secret, 12/1 Letemgo, 12/1 Landecker
Page 1 of 2
Saturday, 7th April 2018
Kelso
4:10
Ashleybank Investments Reg & Betty Tweedie Handicap Ch... Winner £8,511 Class 4 2m 1f 14y
1 413232 Official: 124
Caraline 1511 Micky Hammond
2 8P0126 Official: 120
Bobbie?s Diamond 29 A B Hamilton
3 614625 Official: 116
Vengeur De Guye 1946 Miss Lucinda V Russell
4 212U23 Official: 110
Martiloo 63 Miss P Robson
5 311-24P Official: 110
Halcyon Days 77 Rebecca Menzies
6 4514-45 Official: 107
Craiganboy 106 N W Alexander
Grant Cockburn 10st 13lb
7 127131 Official: 101
Oak Vintage 15 Mrs A Hamilton
Ross Chapman 10st 7lb
8 2P251P Official: 96
Charlie Snow Angel 15 Miss S E Forster
Jamie Hamilton 10st 2lb
5:20
Miss Becky Smith 12st 2lb
1 521111
Duhallow Tornado 31 C C Pimlott
Mr B Lynn 11st 12lb
2 2-P1222 Official: 139
Cultram Abbey 30 N G Richards
Blair Campbell 11st 8lb
3 415-F12 Official: 129
Leavethelighton 41 John Dawson
B S Hughes 11st 2lb
4 23-4431 Official: 106
Nine Altars 14 Mrs E J Dun
5 51/P83P
Play Practice 7 J Walton
Tony Kelly 11st 2lb
Belhaven Best Handicap Hurdle Winner £8,035 Class 4 2m 4f 189y
1 1F/35-P5 Official: 115
Road To Gold 47 N W Alexander
2 1U4FP6 Official: 112
Barrys Jack 47 B Ellison
3 623-2PP Official: 111
Champagne To Go 110 Rebecca Menzies
Nathan Moscrop 11st 8lb
4 P4P743 Official: 110
Another Mattie 29 N W Alexander
Mr Kit Alexander 11st 7lb
5 245506 Official: 108
Graystown 29 W Coltherd
6 1/5-P534 Official: 107
Only Orvieto 27 Ruth Jefferson
7 662211 Official: 106
Haul Us In 23 Miss Lucinda V Russell
8 0-674P3 Official: 98
Xpo Universel 122 Rebecca Menzies
B S Hughes 10st 9lb
9 76-P95P Official: 94
Maraweh 582 Miss Lucinda V Russell
S Mulqueen 10st 5lb
10 978552 Official: 87
Lastin’ Memories 18 Miss S E Forster
Lucy Alexander 11st 12lb Danny Cook 11st 9lb
Sam Coltherd 11st 5lb Jamie Hamilton 11st 4lb Blair Campbell 11st 3lb
Thomas Willmott 10st
Forecast: 5/2 Haul Us In, 5/1 Another Mattie, 7/1 Lastin’ Memories, 10/1 Road To Gold, 12/1 Barrys Jack, 12/1 Maraweh, 20/1 Xpo Universel, 20/1 Graystown, 20/1 Champagne To Go, 20/1 Only Orvieto
Page 2 of 2
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)
Mr Tom Strawson 12st Mr J Dawson 11st 12lb Miss C R Crane 11st 12lb Miss C Dun 11st 12lb Miss C Walton 11st 5lb
Forecast: 3/1 Duhallow Tornado, 9/4 Leavethelighton, 13/8 Cultram Abbey, 13/2 Nine Altars, 20/1 Play Practice
Forecast: 7/2 Caraline, 7/2 Martiloo, 9/2 Oak Vintage, 13/2 Vengeur De Guye, 8/1 Craiganboy, 8/1 Bobbie?s Diamond, 10/1 Halcyon Days, 11/1 Charlie Snow Angel
4:45
totesport.com Open Hunters’ Chase Winner £4,500 Class 5 3m 2f 39y