2 hours ago - Put The Kettle On 98. H De Bromhead. Rachael Blackmore. 11st 1lb. 17 9/211U3-. Official: 111. The Last Indian 179. A A Howard. S D Torre...
0 downloads
20 Views
1MB Size
Thursday, 2nd May 2019
Punchestown
3:40
26 745737Official: 105
JLT Handicap Hurdle (88-123) Winner £30,000 2m 40y
1 8710 Official: 122
Bolbec 535 A Fleming
D Meyler 11st 12lb
2 021113Official: 122
Feeling The Love 245 Mrs J Harrington
3 3130F8 Official: 122
Silver Star 1318 G Elliott
K Brogan 11st 12lb
4 303550Official: 118
Vaniteux 165 Mrs S Leech
J J Burke 11st 8lb
5 4109P/3Official: 117
Le Vagabond 55 E J O?Grady
6 991114 Official: 117
Shanroe Tic Tec 40 B Pauling
7 1336Official: 116
Cool Colonnade 640 W P Mullins
8 43-2681 Official: 116
Curious Times 93 S R B Crawford
9 5/1643Official: 116
Drop The Anchor 54 P A Fahy
M P Walsh 11st 6lb
10 070404Official: 116
Masterstonemason 647 F Costello
P T Enright 11st 6lb
11 731540 Official: 116
Polished Steel 10 Mrs J Harrington
R M Power 11st 6lb
12 31 Official: 123
Bercasa 29 T Mullins
D J Mullins 11st 5lb
13 11/6981Official: 115
Kilkeaskins First 18 J P Dempsey
14 9283Official: 112
Jon Ess 25 C O?Dwyer
15 94/3814Official: 111
Elm Grove 191 Madeleine Tylicki
16 52153 Official: 111
Put The Kettle On 98 H De Bromhead
17 9/211U3Official: 111
The Last Indian 179 A A Howard
S D Torrens 11st 1lb
18 6F1/ Official: 109
Itsalonglongroad 7 J C McConnell
D E Mullins 10st 13lb
19 097/324Official: 108
Share The Honour 187 A J Martin
D N Russell 10st 12lb
20 12075POfficial: 107
Peacocks Secret 9 J J Hanlon
Mr T Hamilton 10st 11lb
21 87-F966 Official: 107
Roachdale House 709 P W Flynn
D J O?Keeffe 10st 11lb
22 777562Official: 106
Broder 27 J J Walsh
S W Flanagan 10st 10lb
23 074P86Official: 106
Misty Millie 7 G Donnelly
J W Kennedy 10st 10lb
24 42-0422 Official: 106
Sil Ver Klass 352 A J Martin
E O?Connell 10st 10lb
25 040Official: 105
Stephenstown 54 E Griffin
N P Madden 10st 9lb
J S McGarvey 11st 12lb
De Mazzaro 191 T G McCourt
Reserve 1 10st 9lb
Forecast: 13/2 Drop The Anchor, 8/1 Bercasa, 15/2 Share The Honour, 10/1 Curious Times, 10/1 The Last Indian, 10/1 Jon Ess, 12/1 Elm Grove, 12/1 Feeling The Love, 12/1 Put The Kettle On, 14/1 Cool Colonnade, 14/1 Polished Steel, 14/1 Le Vagabond, 16/1 Shanroe Tic Tec, 16/1 Silver Star, 20/1 Kilkeaskins First, 20/1 Itsalonglongroad, 20/1 Sil Ver Klass, 25/1 Misty Millie, 25/1 Bolbec, 25/1 Broder, 25/1 Stephenstown, 33/1 Roachdale House, 33/1 Peacocks Secret, 33/1 bar
4:15
B J Cooper 11st 7lb C Brace 11st 7lb P Townend 11st 6lb J J Slevin 11st 6lb
L P Dempsey 11st 5lb R A Doyle 11st 2lb D F O?Regan 11st 1lb Rachael Blackmore 11st 1lb
Pigsback.com Handicap Chase (Grade B) Winner £65,000 2m
1 335/122Official: 150
Bun Doran 48 T R George
P J Brennan 11st 10lb
2 6672P5Official: 147
Doctor Phoenix 10 G Elliott
3 0/32741Official: 147
Moon Over Germany 28 H De Bromhead
4 503174Official: 145
Don?t Touch It 198 Mrs J Harrington
5 9835/21 Official: 142
Croco Bay 48 B I Case
6 322251 Official: 140
Impact Factor 11 Mrs J Harrington
R M Power 11st
7 480342Official: 140
Tycoon Prince 32 G Elliott
J W Kennedy 11st
8 1655PROfficial: 139
Mind?s Eye 11 H De Bromhead
9 856149 Official: 137
Eamon An Cnoic 28 D Pipe
T Scudamore 10st 11lb
10 P07683Official: 128
Nearly Nama?d 46 A Leahy
D J O?Keeffe 10st 2lb
11 23311C Official: 127
Snugsborough Hall 11 L P Cusack
D F O?Regan 10st 1lb
12 323B22Official: 127
Stowaway Forever 9 J P Dempsey
L P Dempsey 10st 1lb
K M Donoghue 11st 7lb D N Russell 11st 7lb M P Walsh 11st 5lb Kielan Woods 11st 2lb
Rachael Blackmore 10st 13lb
Forecast: 10/3 Moon Over Germany, 9/2 Impact Factor, 6/1 Mind?s Eye, 13/2 Snugsborough Hall, 8/1 Bun Doran, 8/1 Croco Bay, 10/1 Tycoon Prince, 10/1 Eamon An Cnoic, 16/1 Don?t Touch It, 20/1 Doctor Phoenix, 20/1 Stowaway Forever, 25/1 Nearly Nama?d
Page 1 of 3
Thursday, 2nd May 2019
Punchestown
4:50
Mongey Communications La Touche Cup Cross Country Ch... Winner £30,000 4m 2f
1 1-01312 Official: 149
Josies Orders 50 E Bolger
2 14-21P2 Official: 130
Sizing Coal 9 J T R Dreaper
3 804441 Official: 117
King?s Song 18 D Broad
4 6U/U3-3U Official: 100
Ballyboker Bridge 122 Peter Maher
5 4P6FF-6
6:05
Conway Piling Handicap Hurdle (Grade B) Winner £60,000 3m
M P Walsh 12st 7lb
1 20-7381 Official: 138
Three Musketeers 27 G Elliott
Mr J J Codd 12st 3lb
2 3UF4FP Official: 137
Chateau Conti 27 J P O?Brien
D F O?Regan 11st 12lb
3 1-D5154 Official: 136
Cuneo 49 H De Bromhead
J J Slevin 11st 7lb
4 9/11411Official: 136
Smoking Gun 56 J P O?Brien
Donjon 2 Mrs D A Love
Mr A Murphy 11st 7lb
5 442370 Official: 135
Getareason 48 W P Mullins
6 4P4355 Official: 137
Jarob 50 G O?Loughlin
K M Donoghue 11st 7lb
6 P-7026P Official: 132
Air Horse One 47 H Fry
7 5P033-U Official: 100
Like A Demon 595 N Slevin
Mr L J McGuinness 11st 7lb
7 4/21114Official: 132
Ben Button 579 W P Mullins
8 7P-P2P3 Official: 97
Mtada Supreme 81 Peter Maher
Mr B O Walsh 11st 7lb
8 3P1P-55 Official: 132
Kilfenora 117 E P Harty
9 4263U-F
Vital Island 2 R P O?Keeffe
Mr M J Scallan 11st 7lb
9 32P208Official: 131
Calie Du Mesnil 11 W P Mullins
D J Mullins 11st 1lb
Samsara 1328 G J McKeever
Mr H D Dunne 11st
10 33281 Official: 131
Discordantly 25 Mrs J Harrington
R M Power 11st 1lb
11 44/1FP2Official: 130
Elwood 42 G Elliott
D N Russell 11st
12 1/31211Official: 130
Present In Court 233 G Elliott
13 8/24155Official: 130
Roll Again 9 W P Mullins
Harry Skelton 11st 10lb
14 1P2/51Official: 130
Small Farm 124 W P Mullins
10 P63766
Forecast: 1/2 Josies Orders, 6/1 Jarob, 8/1 Ballyboker Bridge, 10/1 Sizing Coal, 10/1 Mtada Supreme, 20/1 King?s Song, 25/1 Vital Island, 33/1 bar
5:30
Ladbrokes Champion Stayers Hurdle (Grade 1) Winner £300,000 Class 1 3m
J W Kennedy 11st 8lb S A Shortall 11st 7lb Rachael Blackmore 11st 6lb J J Slevin 11st 6lb B Hayes 11st 5lb J J Burke 11st 2lb D E Mullins 11st 2lb J S McGarvey 11st 2lb
L P Dempsey 11st P Townend 11st
1 28/5171Official: 156
Aux Ptits Soins 26 D Skelton
2 FF0/7F6Official: 155
Bacardys 49 W P Mullins
P Townend 11st 10lb
15 0941F4 Official: 129
Mon Lino 10 P Nolan
M P Walsh 10st 13lb
3 214324Official: 160
Bapaume 49 W P Mullins
R Walsh 11st 10lb
16 0-48460 Official: 128
Folsom Blue 26 G Elliott
R Johnson 10st 12lb
4 122-630 Official: 149
Cracking Smart 50 G Elliott
J W Kennedy 11st 10lb
17 766/349Official: 128
Moyross 10 N Meade
5 1481-59 Official: 147
Dortmund Park 151 G Elliott
D N Russell 11st 10lb
18 112106Official: 128
My Sister Sarah 9 W P Mullins
R Walsh 10st 12lb
6 P53402Official: 150
Killultagh Vic 11 W P Mullins
D J Mullins 11st 10lb
19 1/35112Official: 127
Captain Drake 40 H Fry
S Bowen 10st 11lb
7 32-4132 Official: 142
Not Many Left 10 Mrs J Harrington
R M Power 11st 10lb
20 5/43127Official: 127
Mormon 10 H De Bromhead
H Morgan 10st 11lb
8 236P3/6Official: 145
Prince Of Scars 98 G Elliott
K M Donoghue 11st 10lb
21 118/300Official: 126
Dromore Lad 53 D A McLoughlin
9 0/31F80Official: 151
Unowhatimeanharry 26 H Fry
M P Walsh 11st 10lb
22 14-2513 Official: 125
Acey Milan 47 A J Honeyball
T Scudamore 11st 10lb
23 22-2P12 Official: 125
Bialco 47 Miss Lucinda V Russell
24 21FOfficial: 125
Insult 9 H De Bromhead
25 216/434Official: 125
Young Ted 81 N Meade
10 352310Official: 151
Vision Des Flos 50 C L Tizzard
Forecast: 2/1 Bapaume, 7/2 Aux Ptits Soins, 6/1 Bacardys, 8/1 Vision Des Flos, 10/1 Cracking Smart, 10/1 Not Many Left, 10/1 Unowhatimeanharry, 14/1 Dortmund Park, 16/1 Killultagh Vic, 33/1 Prince Of Scars
Page 2 of 3
Katie O?Farrell 11st
S W Flanagan 10st 12lb
K J Brouder 10st 10lb Aidan Coleman 10st 9lb D R Fox 10st 9lb D F O?Regan 10st 9lb J M Moore 10st 9lb
Thursday, 2nd May 2019
Punchestown 26 02P574Official: 125
Agent Boru 11 T Gibney
Reserve 1 10st 9lb
27 242142Official: 124
Ifyoucatchmenow 9 W P Mullins
Reserve 2 10st 8lb
28 9FU411Official: 124
Maeve?s Choice 10 Matthew J Smith
Reserve 3 10st 8lb
7:45
Forecast: 11/2 Cuneo, 15/2 Smoking Gun, 8/1 My Sister Sarah, 10/1 Insult, 11/1 Ifyoucatchmenow, 12/1 Three Musketeers, 12/1 Young Ted, 12/1 Discordantly, 14/1 Ben Button, 14/1 Elwood, 16/1 Mormon, 16/1 Folsom Blue, 16/1 Maeve?s Choice, 16/1 Small Farm, 16/1 Roll Again, 16/1 Present In Court, 16/1 Getareason, 20/1 Moyross, 20/1 Captain Drake, 20/1 Calie Du Mesnil, 20/1 Acey Milan, 20/1 Air Horse One, 20/1 Mon Lino, 25/1 Bialco, 25/1 Kilfenora, 33/1 Dromore Lad, 33/1 Agent Boru, 33/1 bar
6:40
Ryanair Novice Chase (Grade 1) Winner £115,000 Class 1 2m
1 1253/1-
Chacun Pour Soi 53 W P Mullins
R Walsh 11st 10lb
2 7/51211Official: 162
Defi Du Seuil 49 P J Hobbs
R Johnson 11st 10lb
3 56/2311Official: 163
Duc Des Genievres 51 W P Mullins
P Townend 11st 10lb
4 211433Official: 150
Duca De Thaix 1096 G Elliott
5 2122F1Official: 154
Ornua 26 H De Bromhead
6 122222Official: 151
Us And Them 26 J P O?Brien
7 113FU1 Official: 156
Voix Du Reve 1633 W P Mullins
J W Kennedy 11st 10lb D N Russell 11st 10lb J J Slevin 11st 10lb D J Mullins 11st 10lb
Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle (Listed) Winner £35,001 Class 1 2m 40y
1 561P10Official: 133
Emily Moon 11 Mrs J Harrington
R M Power 11st 7lb
2 21135POfficial: 127
Moskovite 11 Denis Hogan
D G Hogan 11st 7lb
3 FF95-10
Allez Dance 49 W P Mullins
D A Jacob 11st 4lb
4 2-22145 Official: 133
Black Tears 11 G Elliott
D N Russell 11st 4lb
5 4481-
Deadringerforlove 42 H Fry
S Bowen 11st 4lb
6 121/162Official: 138
Elfile 11 W P Mullins
R Walsh 11st 4lb
7 553332-
Rhythm Divine 25 T Gibney
D Meyler 11st
Forecast: 5/4 Elfile, 11/4 Black Tears, 6/1 Deadringerforlove, 8/1 Allez Dance, 10/1 Emily Moon, 14/1 Moskovite, 14/1 Rhythm Divine
Page 3 of 3
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)
1 4151-
Fury Road 68 G Elliott
Ms L O?Neill 12st
2 14/53-
Sizing Pottsie 10 Mrs J Harrington
Mr F Maguire 12st
3 534/1Official: 119
You Raised Me Up 273 M Brassil
4 1-2
The Big Getaway 45 W P Mullins
Mr P W Mullins 11st 7lb
5 1-
Cayd Boy 47 Miss E Doyle
Mr D O?Connor 11st 6lb
6 1-
Sixshooter 60 N Meade
Mr M J O?Hare 11st 6lb
Mr J J Codd 12st
Forecast: 3/1 Fury Road, 11/4 The Big Getaway, 7/2 Sixshooter, 5/1 Sizing Pottsie, 6/1 Cayd Boy, 7/1 You Raised Me Up
Forecast: 9/4 Defi Du Seuil, 7/4 Duc Des Genievres, 5/1 Chacun Pour Soi, 8/1 Ornua, 15/2 Voix Du Reve, 12/1 Us And Them, 33/1 Duca De Thaix
7:15
Kildare Post (C & G) Flat Race Winner £17,500 2m 40y