ERP RFP - Rackcdn.com000417b6df56f4ae5bbf-f6bd2cfeac0f4625637eac684e9e6a05.r25.cf1.rackcdn.com/...
[…] This right to a price reduction is limited to increases resulting from defects in data under which the submission and certification of cost or pricing data were required. 5.2.59 Immigration Vendor does not, and shall not during the performance of the Contract, knowingly employ an unauthorized alien as defined in the federal Immigration and Reform Control Act of 1986, as amended. 5.2.60 Compliance with Federal Lobbying Act As necessary, Vendor shall provide all required documentation to establish compliance with 31 USC § 1352 (entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal Contracting and financial transactions") or by the regulations issued from time to time thereunder (together, the "Lobbying Act"). 5.2.61 Non-visual Access All information technology which, pursuant to the Contract, is purchased or upgraded by or for Page 73 of 93

County of Clarke, VA ERP Software and Implementation Services