January 2018 - Rackcdn.com0f0b5003f7f2636fec2d-99d429f7e2ee27653a265c1bc8a1269b.r11.cf2.rackcdn.com/...
0 downloads
84 Views
351KB Size
Serving Others at Oakhill
January 2018 Ministry Calendar Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
1 Church Office & Daycare Closed
2 Upward Practice
Wednesday 3 Regular Wednesday Schedule
Thursday 4 Upward Practice
Friday 5 Upward Games
Saturday 6 Upward Games
Upward Practice
7 Regular Sunday Schedule
8 Upward Practice
9 Upward Practice
10 Regular Wednesday Schedule
11 Upward Practice
12 Upward Games
14 Regular Sunday Schedule
21 Regular Sunday Schedule
15 Upward Practice
22 Upward Practice
16 Upward Practice
23 Upward Practice
Student Family/ Parent Lunch 12:30 - 2:00 pm
28 Regular Sunday Schedule
29 Upward Practice
30 Upward Practice
17 Regular Wednesday Schedule
24 Regular Wednesday Schedule
31 Regular Wednesday Schedule
State Hospital Ministry 9:45 am
18 Upward Practice
19 Upward Games
January 14
20 Upward Games
January 21
January 28
Deacon of the Week
Deacon of the Week
Deacon of the Week
Deacon of the Week
Brad Ditter (812) 480-9663
Lucus Pettigrew (812) 319-9971
Richard West (812) 853-7930
Jeff Thornton (812) 746-8739
Matt Schloss (812) 483-1778
Kevin Knuckles (618) 383-2543
Steve Comer (812) 437-2922
Ty Nixon (812) 518-8759
Chair Set-Up Team
Chair Set-Up Team
Chair Set-Up Team
Chair Set-Up Team
Gotcher Team
Deckman Team
Simpson Team
Townsend Team
13 Upward Games Food Pantry 9:00 am
Deacon’s Meeting 6:00 pm
January 7
8:00 AM Service Nursery Doris & Maci Rutledge
Nursery Ashley Hughes & Mary Gamblin
Nursery Nursery Jane Jett & Alice Mosley Shaun & Robin Hudson Student Summer Camp
Greeters Bonnie Beckham & Sharon Harmes
Greeters Marge Pontious & Bob Williams
Greeters Jenny Campbell & April Helm
Greeters Bill & Sondra Bottoms
Welcome Center Mary Gamblin
Welcome Center Amanda Washburn
Welcome Center Shirlene Kilgore
Welcome Center Dawn Ommart
Dates: June 12-16
9:30 AM Service Food Pantry 9:00 am
25 Upward Practice
26 Upward Games
27 Upward Games
Nursery Heather Ntweo, Lauren Phelps
Nursery Sean & Audrey McDonalds
Nursery Brandon & Bethanne Long
Nursery Josh & Melissa Owen
Greeters Jon & Heidi Hart, Ryan & Wynter Deckman
Greeters April Helm, Sandy Dierlam, Brett & Tammy Creamer
Greeters Greeters Jeff & Janice Hostetler, Tom Stofleth April Helm, Cheri Koberstein, Emily McGeorge, Ron Wiandt
Welcome Center Robert Jackson
Welcome Center Deann Moss
Welcome Center John & Pam Schultz
Welcome Center Sondra Schloss
11:00 AM Service
Sunday Schedule 8:00 am Traditional Worship 9:30 am Contemporary Worship 11:00 am Contemporary Worship 5:00 pm Student Life Groups
Wednesday Schedule 12:00 pm Prayer and Bible Study Luncheon 6:00 pm Student Gathering & AWANA 7:30 pm Worship Team Practice
Nursery Ty & Teresa Nixon
Nursery Jon & Heidi Hart
Nursery Mourine Schmitt & Emily Grace Luttrell
Nursery Amy Olsen & Cheri Koberstein
Toddlers Lucus & Leigha Pettigrew
Toddlers Ryan & Wynter Deckman
Toddlers Rodney & Lori Pavlichek
Toddlers Adam & Jamie Ice
Greeters Curtis Cronch, Dawna Fischer
Greeters Sara Calverley, Brett Creamer
Greeters Sandy Jackson, Ralph Rode
Greeters Jim & Barb Burns
Welcome Center Kathleen Qualkenbush
Welcome Center Amy Olsen
Welcome Center Darrell Ommart
Welcome Center Jacob & Gina Townsend
Van Driver Jacob Townsend
Van Driver Duke Dockery
Van Driver Robert Jackson
Van Driver Bryan Gotcher
August 30th