[PDF]OUCC 25 Mile Open Time Trial The British Universities...
5 downloads
205 Views
224KB Size
OUCC 25 Mile Open Time Trial
9
incorporating
The British Universities and Colleges Sport 25 Mile Time Trial Championship Results Sheet Open Results 1
Jacob Clark
University of Cambridge
00:57:13
2
James Chant
Gillingham and District Wheelers
01:00:28
3
James Brooks
Southampton University
01:00:35
BUCS Men’s Team Results
Emily Whitmore
Loughborough University
01:05:31
41
Sarah King
Warwick University
DNS
10
Carola Westermeier
University of Birmingham
01:06:05
42
Claire Galloway
University of Oxford
DNS
11
Holly Page
Durham University
01:06:56
12
Elizabeth Waterhouse
University of Manchester
01:07:05 01:07:20
13
Gail Brown
Durham University
14
Lara Nyman
University of Birmingham
Men’s Results
1
1
Nick Baker
Oxford Brookes University
00:53:02*
01:07:27
2
Xavier Disley
University of Birmingham
00:53:57
Toby Weatherall
University of Cambridge
00:54:03
15
Anna Kiesenhofer
University of Cambridge
01:08:18
3
16
Sarah Gallagher
University of Cambridge
01:08:58
3
Anton Aro
University of Wales, Newport
17
Katherine Broadbent
Durham University
01:09:08
5
James Dixon
University of Cambridge
00:54:04
18
Frances White
University of Manchester
01:10:37
6
Edmund Bradbury
University of Cambridge
00:54:36
Sebastian Pancratz
University of Oxford
00:54:51
00:54:03*
19
Bonnie van Wilgenberg
University of Oxford
01:12:10
7
20
Kiterie Faller
University of Oxford
01:12:21
8
Will Rudgard
University of Birmingham
00:54:52
2
9
Jack Green
Nottingham University
00:55:13 00:55:19
1
University of Cambridge A
02:42:43
21
Sophia Saller
University of Oxford
2
University of Birmingham A
02:44:29
22
Hannah Johnston
University of Oxford
01:13:09
10
Martin Kumm
3
Southampton University A
02:49:07
23
Fiona Hunter Johnston
Durham University
01:13:19
11
Matthew Fostun
Bournemouth University University of Central Lancashire
4
University of Oxford A
02:50:43
24
Julia van Campen
University of Oxford
01:14:11
12
William Haynes
Durham University
00:55:32
5
Loughborough University A
02:54:15
25
University of Bristol
01:14:17
13
Jack Peasgood
University of Birmingham
00:55:40
26
Catherine Osborn Georgina SnowdonBrett
University of Bristol
01:14:29
14
Mike Thelwell
Loughborough University
00:55:50
27
Helen Roby
Leeds Met University
01:16:41
15
Charles Pitt Ford
University of Cambridge
00:55:54
28
Lilly Kottsieper
University of Bristol
01:17:39
16
Ewan Tarrant
Nottingham University
00:55:55
Ed Leeming
Southampton University
00:56:07
BUCS Women’s Teams Results 1
University of Birmingham A
02:03:47
2
University of Cambridge
02:08:17
3
Loughborough University A
02:10:32
4
Durham University A
02:14:16
5
University of Manchester
02:17:42
Women’s Results
01:12:41
4
00:55:23
29
Ruth Dooley
University of Bristol
01:19:36
17
30
Mara Johnson
Leeds Met University
01:20:03
18
Alex Clayton
Southampton University
00:56:19
19
George Crammond
Southampton University
00:56:41
DNS
20
Sean Ledger
University of Oxford
00:57:06
Tristan Grigalis
Southampton University
00:57:35
31
Sonja Noll
University of Oxford
32
Louise Hart
Loughborough University
3
02:04:34
33
Laura McCormack
University of Birmingham
DNS
21
34
Jennifer Haskell
University of Cambridge
DNS
22
Jaak Van Der Werff
Northumbria University
00:57:38
1
Ciara Horne
University of Birmingham
00:57:42
35
Eve Baker
University of Leeds
DNS
23
Benjamin Stauch
University of Cambridge
00:58:23
2
Hayley Simmonds
University of Cambridge
00:59:59
36
Lucinda Wahlers
Newcastle University
DNS
24
David Nichols
Loughborough University
00:58:33
Benjamin Reid
University of Oxford
00:58:46
3
Corine Hall
St Marys University College
01:00:09
37
Charlotte Whorton
University of Leeds
DNS
25
4
Claire Hansell
Warwick University
01:02:37
38
Chantel Clark
Abertay University
DNS
26
Jack Lawlor-Anderson
Oxford Brookes University
00:59:33
5
Victoria Ware
University of Edinburgh
01:04:19
39
Lydia Dant
Loughborough University
DNS
27
Timothy Wiggins
Warwick University
00:59:37
6
Annabel Simpson
Northumbria University
01:04:30
40
Clara Horswell
University of Bristol
DNS
28
Douglas Bruce
University of Oxford
00:59:44
29
Ben Wimpory
Loughborough University
00:59:52
7
Carol Bridge
Cardiff University
01:04:40 1
8
Elinor Thorogood
Loughborough University
01:05:01
Late start penalty of 30 seconds 2 Late start penalty of 20 seconds 3 Late start penalty of 57 minutes
4
Late start penalty of 1 second
30
Robert Gaunt
University of Oxford
01:00:02
64
Thomas Bolton
University of Oxford
01:06:33
31
Ming-Chee Chung
University of Cambridge
01:00:03
65
Andrew Dyson
University of Oxford
01:07:05
32
Christian Preece
University of Cambridge
01:00:21
66
James Gadd
University of Birmingham
01:07:16
33
Dan Bryant
Durham University
01:00:30
67
Matthew Mew
University of Bristol
01:07:18
34
Thomas Key
Southampton University
01:00:48
68
Harvey Webber
University of Manchester
01:07:38
35
Henry Robertshaw
Warwick University
01:01:20
69
Josh Miers
University of Birmingham
01:07:45
36
Sam Begg
University of Manchester
01:02:11
70
Timothy Robinson
University of Bristol
01:07:59
37
Luke Dabbs
University of Manchester
01:02:25
71
Jack Fearon
University of Derby
01:08:18
38
Hugh Knudsen
University of Bristol
01:02:31
72
Henry Stapley
University of Oxford
01:08:24
39
Greg Melia
University of York
01:02:49
73
Paul Anderson
Northumbria University
01:08:43
40
Andrew Miles
Durham University
01:02:58
74
Petros Efthymiou
Loughborough University
01:08:48
41
Owen Wilson
Loughborough University
01:03:12
75
Thomas Upton
University of Manchester
01:08:55
42
Oliver Pearce
Northumbria University
01:03:13
76
Daniel Bigham
Oxford Brookes University
01:08:56
43
Joe Spicer
Loughborough University
01:03:16
77
David Dew
Warwick University
01:09:32
44
Joseph Tucker
Loughborough University
01:03:18
78
Thomas Hall
University of Bristol
01:10:27
45
Simon Parker
University of Leeds
01:03:31
79
Peter Blencow
Imperial College London
01:10:44
46
James Hedgeland
University of Oxford
01:03:53
80
Daniel Rosmarin
University of Oxford
01:11:50
47
Jaroslav Zak
University of Oxford
01:03:53
81
Will Tingle
University of Bristol
01:12:08
48
Jonathan Coulson
Loughborough University
01:04:24
82
Aistis Simaitis
University of Oxford
01:22:49
49
Andrew Kealy
University of Birmingham
01:04:24
83
Henry Martin
University College of London
DNF
50
Charles Leech
Southampton University
01:04:28
84
Rowan Landon
Newcastle University
DNS
51
Will Vousden
University of Birmingham
01:04:46
85
Alastair Young
Newcastle University
DNS
52
George Killick
University of Birmingham
01:04:50
86
Daniel Arblaster
Newcastle University
DNS
53
Tom Cole
Loughborough University
01:04:50
87
Alex Stephenson-Brown
University of Birmingham
DNS
54
Alexander Watson
University of Oxford
01:04:58
88
James Gray
University of Bristol
DNS
55
Daniel Frost
University of Leeds
01:05:05
89
Ryan Maclachlan
Loughborough University
DNS
56
Tom Wiley
University of Manchester
01:05:07
90
Alexander King
Loughborough University
DNS
57
Andy Whale
Loughborough University
01:05:22
91
Matthew Bland
DNS
58
Steve Dauncey
Southampton University
01:05:31
92
Andrew Brind-Surch
Oxford Brookes University University of Central Lancashire
59
Duncan Keates
Loughborough University
01:05:42
93
Richard Palmer
University of Leeds
DNS
60
Oliver Perks
Warwick University
01:05:43
61
Jake Shackleford
Durham University
01:05:45
62
Richard Mathie
Imperial College London
01:05:49
63
Henry Woodley
Leeds Met University
01:06:07
DNS
* Riders Anton Aro and Nick Baker were not exonerated of the breach of Regulation 21 but the disqualifications were deemed invalid due to a technicality.
Timekeeper
Mr D. Ashton
Assistant Timekeeper
Mrs K. Collard-Berry
Event Secretary
Mr A. Morrison, Mansfield College, Mansfield Road, Oxford, OX1 3TF