[PDF]Printable Racecard - Rackcdn.comhttps://c97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com/racecards/02-nov-2017-chelmsford-city-rev41.pdfCachedP T Midgley. Martin Lane...
0 downloads
202 Views
1017KB Size
Thursday, 2nd November 2017
Chelmsford City
5:25
6:25
Breeders’ Cup Live On At The Races Novice Stakes Winner £7,000 Class 5 6f
1 4123 3 Official: 80
Rastacap 24 M Johnston
2 6 5
Baileys Excel 15 C A Dwyer
3 679 1
Cavalry Regiment 33 J J Quinn
4 67 6
Conflagration 9 E A L Dunlop
5 3 9
Watch The Breeders’ Cup Live On At The Races Handicap Winner £5,000 Class 6 1m
F Norton 9st 4lb
1 714774 5 Official: 62
J Fanning 9st 2lb
2 0336-05 13 Official: 60
African Showgirl 11 I Furtado
Jason Hart 9st 2lb
3 57-0532 12 Official: 62
Mach One 7 Archie Watson
Edward Greatrex 9st 7lb
J Quinn 9st 2lb
4 5-0092 10 Official: 59
Wootyhoot 28 J R Fanshawe
George Wood 9st 4lb
Etisalat 19 Owen Burrows
Jim Crowley 9st 2lb
5 363503 8 Official: 59
Miss Mirabeau 7 Sir Mark Prescott
6 86 7
Fleeting Steps 9 Sir Mark Prescott
Ryan Powell 9st 2lb
6 667340 1 Official: 58
Junoesque 24 J Gallagher
7 6 8
Jack Taylor 18 R Hughes
S W Kelly 9st 2lb
7 529 3 Official: 52
Frangarry 28 A Bailey
8 4
Taoiseach H Palmer
James Doyle 9st 2lb
8 253935 9 Official: 51
Ronni Layne 16 C Allen
R Havlin 8st 10lb
9 2
Wazin S Crisford
R Havlin 8st 11lb
9 504067 7 Official: 51
Never Folding 22 S Durack
S W Kelly 8st 10lb
10 814293 16 Official: 46
Lutine Charlie 14 Emma Owen
J Fanning 8st 7lb
11 7449 15 Official: 45
Subotal 2 R C Guest
12 90707 11 Official: 45
Cookie Ring 12 Kristin Stubbs
Forecast: 11/4 Rastacap, 4/1 Taoiseach, 10/3 Etisalat, 6/1 Wazin, 7/1 Baileys Excel, 8/1 Jack Taylor, 14/1 Conflagration, 20/1 bar
5:55
Visit attheraces.com/breederscup Nursery Winner £7,000 Class 5 1m 2f
Samphire Coast 9 D Shaw
P Mathers 9st 9lb Josephine Gordon 9st 7lb
Ryan Powell 9st 4lb F Sweeney 9st 3lb Joshua Bryan 8st 13lb
Jack Osborn 8st 7lb S A Gray 8st 7lb
1 654 7 Official: 75
Falcon Eye 28 C Appleby
James Doyle 9st 7lb
13 83650 14 Official: 45
Blackadder 14 Mark Gillard
2 504 6 Official: 74
Baghdad 15 M Johnston
P McDonald 9st 6lb
14 608228 6 Official: 47
Breaking Free 27 J J Quinn
3 5637 9 Official: 71
Ashington 28 L M Cumani
Jim Crowley 9st 3lb
15 863084 2 Official: 46
Ripper Street 17 Mrs C A Dunnett
Jane Elliott 8st 5lb
4 634535 1 Official: 71
Deadly Reel 35 Archie Watson
R Kingscote 9st 3lb
16 000-700 4 Official: 45
Tilly Devine 28 S Dixon
K T O?Neill 8st 5lb
5 539323 8 Official: 69
Far Dawn 26 S Crisford
Martin Lane 9st 1lb
6 580441 4 Official: 63
Rustang 7 R Hughes
7 7936 3 Official: 68
Mr Large 63 J A Osborne
8 542 2 Official: 64
Masters Apprentice 7 S Kirk
9 688 10 Official: 62
King Athelstan 30 J R Best
10 5561 5 Official: 51
Sauchiehall Street 9 S Kirk
S W Kelly 9st 1lb D C Costello 9st Mitch Godwin 8st 10lb
Raul Da Silva 8st 7lb J F Egan 8st 6lb
Forecast: 7/2 Mach One, 5/1 Wootyhoot, 7/1 Samphire Coast, 13/2 Miss Mirabeau, 15/2 Lutine Charlie, 7/1 Ronni Layne, 12/1 Frangarry, 14/1 Never Folding, 20/1 Breaking Free, 20/1 African Showgirl, 20/1 Subotal, 20/1 bar
6:55
Josephine Gordon 8st 8lb M Dwyer 8st 3lb
Forecast: 3/1 Rustang, 9/2 Baghdad, 13/2 Falcon Eye, 13/2 Sauchiehall Street, 6/1 Far Dawn, 8/1 Masters Apprentice, 10/1 Ashington, 16/1 Deadly Reel, 16/1 Mr Large, 20/1 King Athelstan
Get In! Breeders’ Cup Special Friday On ATR Handicap Winner £20,000 Class 2 1m 6f
1 311260 1 Official: 106
Watersmeet 19 M Johnston
J Fanning 10st 1lb
2 545-682 6 Official: 100
Battersea 48 R Varian
3 9-33487 2 Official: 96
Lord George 48 J R Fanshawe
George Wood 9st 5lb
4 5970/68 3 Official: 95
Aussie Reigns 18 G L Moore
Hector Crouch 9st 4lb
5 1405/29 4 Official: 95
High Secret 135 P F Nicholls
6 556796 5 Official: 92
Barye 12 R Hughes
7 531170 7 Official: 92
Joshua Reynolds 20 J H M Gosden
Jack Mitchell 9st 9lb
Megan Nicholls 9st 4lb S W Kelly 9st 1lb R Havlin 8st 9lb
Forecast: 7/4 Battersea, 7/2 Watersmeet, 6/1 Lord George, 13/2 Joshua Reynolds, 7/1 High Secret, 8/1 Barye, 16/1 Aussie Reigns
Page 1 of 3
Thursday, 2nd November 2017
Chelmsford City
7:25
8:30
Breeders’ Cup Starts Friday On At The Races Handicap Winner £10,000 Class 4 5f
1 848407 10 Official: 87
Gentlemen 16 P S McEntee
Breeders’ Cup Tips On attheraces.com Handicap (Div 2) Winner £8,000 Class 5 6f
Josephine Gordon 9st 9lb
1 834605 7 Official: 77
Fredricka 9 I Furtado
E J Walsh 9st 9lb
2 700149 7 Official: 85
Tylery Wonder 12 P T Midgley
Martin Lane 9st 7lb
2 547828 6 Official: 76
Lord Cooper 30 J Santos
3 554146 6 Official: 85
Dynamo Walt 134 D Shaw
P Mathers 9st 7lb
3 705370 1 Official: 75
Anfaass 17 G G Margarson
4 41152 9 Official: 85
Super Julius 61 Eve Johnson Houghton
Charles Bishop 9st 7lb
4 596373 5 Official: 74
Born To Finish 15 J A Osborne
D C Costello 9st 6lb
5 12-9085 4 Official: 83
Aleef 12 D O?Meara
James Doyle 9st 5lb
5 118434 2 Official: 72
Debonaire David 5 R Hughes
S W Kelly 9st 4lb
6 31-04 1 Official: 80
Gorgeous Noora 16 L M Cumani
Jim Crowley 9st 2lb
6 943281 9 Official: 72
Higher Court 24 Emma Owen
7 110245 3 Official: 79
Menelik 41 D Donovan
David Probert 9st 1lb
7 675061 4 Official: 70
Love Oasis 12 M Johnston
8 562590 2 Official: 78
Top Boy 20 D Shaw
F Norton 9st
8 955664 10 Official: 69
Lewis Edmunds 9st
9 514406 8 Official: 62
Nag?s Wag 42 C R Dore
Joe Doyle 8st 11lb
10 731-540 3 Official: 61
Spin Top 257 W R Muir
9 431167 11 Official: 78
Saved My Bacon 20 C A Dwyer
10 936241 8 Official: 75
You?re Cool 37 J Balding
11 441903 5 Official: 72
Penny Dreadful 11 S Dixon
Gabriele Malune 8st 8lb
Breeders’ Cup Tips On attheraces.com Handicap (Div 1) Winner £8,000 Class 5 6f
1 211 5 Official: 75
Diagnostic 7 W J Haggas
2 2-11764 8 Official: 77
Madame Bounty 26 Ed Walker
L P Keniry 9st 9lb
3 465344 9 Official: 75
Munfallet 32 D H Brown
S M Levey 9st 7lb
4 675982 4 Official: 74
Impart 9 D O?Meara
Jim Crowley 9st 6lb
5 295806 6 Official: 73
Vroom 10 Miss Gay Kelleway
Paul Hainey 9st 5lb
6 211152 3 Official: 72
Deeds Not Words 117 M Wigham
F Norton 9st 4lb
7 733262 7 Official: 72
Logi 40 R C Guest
P Makin 9st 4lb
8 966670 2 Official: 69
Malaysian Boleh 9 P S McEntee
9 787 1 Official: 63
Ruled By The Moon 150 I Furtado
10 62633 10 Official: 61
Charlie?s Dreamer 43 M Appleby
T P Queally 9st 7lb
Joshua Bryan 9st 4lb P McDonald 9st 2lb Jonathan Fisher 9st 1lb David Probert 8st 8lb F Norton 8st 7lb
Forecast: 4/1 Born To Finish, 7/2 Debonaire David, 5/1 Love Oasis, 6/1 Higher Court, 7/1 Fredricka, 8/1 Bahamian Heights, 10/1 Lord Cooper, 16/1 Anfaass, 20/1 Spin Top, 20/1 bar
Forecast: 3/1 Super Julius, 7/2 Gorgeous Noora, 7/1 Dynamo Walt, 8/1 You?re Cool, 8/1 Aleef, 10/1 Tylery Wonder, 10/1 Penny Dreadful, 12/1 Menelik, 14/1 Saved My Bacon, 20/1 Gentlemen, 20/1 bar
7:55
Bahamian Heights 15 R M H Cowell
Oscar Pereira 9st 8lb
James Doyle 9st 13lb
Josephine Gordon 9st 1lb David Probert 8st 9lb Gabriele Malune 8st 7lb
Forecast: 5/4 Diagnostic, 7/1 Logi, 13/2 Impart, 8/1 Deeds Not Words, 10/1 Charlie?s Dreamer, 10/1 Madame Bounty, 10/1 Munfallet, 14/1 Ruled By The Moon, 20/1 bar
Page 2 of 3
Thursday, 2nd November 2017
Chelmsford City
9:00
Book Your Christmas Party At chelmsfordcityracecourse.co... Winner £4,500 Class 7 7f
1 553-062 9 Official: 50
Dream Revival 28 Paul Collins
P McDonald 9st 7lb
2 687080 14 Official: 50
Parisian Chic 57 L Carter
Charlie Bennett 9st 6lb
3 955475 3 Official: 49
Hidden Stash 23 W Stone
Joshua Bryan 9st 5lb
4 887788 12 Official: 48
Mr Andros 23 B G Powell
S W Kelly 9st 5lb
5 899605 6 Official: 49
Gog Elles 12 J S Moore
B A Curtis 9st 5lb
6 9-29909 16 Official: 47
Leonardo 30 M Pitman
S W Kelly 9st 4lb
7 9-27079 15 Official: 48
Sir Harry Collins 142 M Appleby
T P Queally 9st 4lb
8 532444 10 Official: 47
Caledonian Gold 33 P W D?Arcy
Joey Haynes 9st 4lb
9 880836 11 Official: 48
Banta Bay 22 J R Best
Josephine Gordon 9st 4lb
10 445822 8 Official: 46
Touch The Clouds 37 W Stone
Manuel Fernandes 9st 3lb
11 875620 5 Official: 47
Dawn Goddess 21 G L Moore
12 6880/013 Official: 46
Sammy?s Choice 645 J R Jenkins
13 00-0295 2 Official: 45
Miss Uppity 28 I Furtado
14 474492 7 Official: 45
All Or Nothin 11 P Butler
15 900684 4 Official: 45
Jasmincita 16 George Baker
16 374370 1 Official: 45
Latest Quest 16 S Kirk
Hector Crouch 9st 3lb D C Costello 9st 3lb E J Walsh 9st 2lb Callum Shepherd 9st 2lb L P Keniry 9st 1lb Shariq Mohd 9st 1lb
Forecast: 4/1 Touch The Clouds, 6/1 Dream Revival, 11/2 Caledonian Gold, 13/2 All Or Nothin, 7/1 Gog Elles, 8/1 Miss Uppity, 10/1 Banta Bay, 12/1 Jasmincita, 20/1 bar
Page 3 of 3
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)