4 downloads
131 Views
881KB Size
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
0 KY Szewczyk
Waynesburg 1.1 Bout 1 Gavin Jarvis Cobra
9
Saturday 12:51 PM 1 KY Szewczyk Waynesburg
Saturday 04:31 PM Bye
3
2.1 Bout 225
KY Szewczyk
Waynesburg
Bye 1.2 Bout 2 Bye
Bye
Gavin Jarvis
Cobra 1.3 Bout 3 Gunner Andrick Chosen
Bye 4 3 Gunner Andrick
Bout 561
44.1
1st
Chosen
2nd
Pin0:37
2.2 Bout 226 Waynesburg 1.4 Bout 4 Gunner Andrick Chosen Gunner Andrick Chosen Pin2:50 2 KY Szewczyk
Saturday 12:53 PM Gavin Jarvis
Cobra Bout 227
True 2nd
Saturday 03:11 PM
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 819
True 2nd 2nd
Bye
Gavin Jarvis
Bye
Cobra Bout 449
3rd
Loser of 2.2 Gavin Jarvis KY Szewczyk
Cobra Bout 228 Waynesburg
Bout 562
3rd
Bout 450 Bye
4th
Bye Bout 742
7th
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Bout 741
5th
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Wesley Wydrick Mt. Vernon 1.1 Bout 5 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 12:55 PM 1 Wesley Wydrick Mt. Vernon
Saturday 04:35 PM Pin1:46
2.1 Bout 229
Wesley Wydrick
Mt. Vernon
Bye 1.2 Bout 6 Evan Petrovich Laurel HighlandsBye
Evan Petrovich 4
Casper Caizzo BTW 1.3 Bout 7 Bye
3 Casper Caizzo
Bye
Laurel Highlands Bout 563
49.1 BTW
0
2.2 Bout 230
Wyatt Richter
BTW
Wyatt Richter
BTW
1st
Wesley Wydrick
Mt. Vernon
2nd
Pin1:31
Bye Wyatt Richter
1.4 Bout 8 BTW
Bye
Wyatt Richter 2
BTW
6
True 2nd Wesley Wydrick Mt. Vernon
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 820 Bye
Bye
Bout 231
BTW
Casper Caizzo
BTW
3rd
Bout 451 Casper Caizzo BTW
Bye
Pin2:47
Bye
Bout 564
Bye
Bout 232
2nd
Bye
Bye Bye
Casper Caizzo
Casper Caizzo
BTW
3rd
Evan Petrovich
Laurel Highlands 4th
Bye Bout 452 Evan Petrovich Laurel HighlandsBye
Bye
Evan Petrovich
Laurel Highlands
Bye Bout 744
7th
Bye
Bout 743 Bye
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
5th
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 11:19 AM Reese Stephen Barnesville 1.1 Bout 9 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 01:00 PM 1 Reese Stephen Barnesville
Saturday 04:39 PM
2.1 Bout 233 Casper Caizzo 1.2 Bout 10 Devyn Vanest Sabertooth
Pin1:44
Percy McGhee Sabertooth 1.3 Bout 11 Bye
Bye
Casper Caizzo
Casper Caizzo 4 3 Percy McGhee
UT 2
Pin0:54
Bout 565
54.1 Sabertooth
2.2 Bout 234
Sam Cartella
Kratos
Casper Caizzo
0
1st
Sam Cartella
Kratos
2nd
1
Bye Sam Cartella
1.4 Bout 12 Kratos
Bye
Sam Cartella 2
Kratos
Pin0:34
True 2nd Sam Cartella Kratos
Saturday 03:15 PM
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 821
Bye Devyn Vanest
Bout 235 Sabertooth
Bye
Bye
Devyn Vanest Sabertooth Bout 453 Forfeit Sabertooth
Devyn Vanest
Sabertooth
Devyn Vanest
Sabertooth
Bye
3rd
Forf
Bout 566 Reese Stephen
Barnesville
Bye
Bye
Forfeit 7th
Bye
Devyn Vanest
Sabertooth
3rd
Reese Stephen
Barnesville
4th
2
Sabertooth Bout 745
5th
Bye 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
7
Bye Bout 454 Reese Stephen Barnesville
Bout 746
2nd
Win
Bye
Bout 236
True 2nd
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
0 Jake Stephenson Waynesburg 1.1 Bout 13 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 01:04 PM 1 Jake Stephenson Waynesburg
Saturday 04:43 PM 0
2.1 Bout 237 Blake Reihner Trinity Pin0:37 1.2 Bout 14 Blake Reihner Trinity Christian Cox Taylor County WV 4 Curtis Brown
Cobras 1.3 Bout 15
Bye
3 Curtis Brown
Blake Reihner
Trinity
7
1
Bout 567
60.1 Cobras
8
Blake Reihner
Trinity
1st
Curtis Brown
Cobras
2nd
Bye 2.2 Bout 238
Curtis Brown
Cobras
3
Bye Colby Pauley
1.4 Bout 16 Waynesburg
Bye
Colby Pauley 2
Waynesburg
4
True 2nd Curtis Brown Cobras
Saturday 03:17 PM
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 822
Bye Christian Cox
Colby Pauley Bout 239 Taylor County WV Bye
Bye
Bye
Bout 240 Bye
Christian Cox 7th
Bye
3rd Win
Colby Pauley
Waynesburg 3rd
Forfeit
Waynesburg 4th
Forf
Taylor County WV
Bout 747
5th
Bye 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
2nd
Waynesburg
Christian Cox Taylor County WV Bout 455 Colby Pauley Waynesburg Colby Pauley Waynesburg Pin0:11 Bout 568 Bye Bout 456 Forfeit Waynesburg Jake Stephenson Waynesburg Bye
Bye Bout 748
True 2nd
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
0 Vital Daniels
Quest/Cannon Mac Bye 1.1 Bout 25
Saturday 01:16 PM 1 Vital Daniels Quest/Cannon Mac
Saturday 04:55 PM
Bye 2.1 Bout 249 Juliano Marion Franklin Regional1 Juliano Marion Franklin Regional MD 11 1.2 Bout 26 Juliano Marion Franklin Regional Pin1:58 Justin Stump Chosen 0 4 Bout 573 Marshal Sayre Caldwell 3 1.3 Bout 27 Mac Church OMP 9 Mac Church OMP Pin1:31 2.2 Bout 250 Mac Church OMP 7 Maxwell Cooper Sabertooth 2 1.4 Bout 28 Antonino Walker Raw 2 Antonino Walker Raw MD 11 2 True 2nd Juliano Marion Franklin Regional
68.1
Saturday 01:20 PM
Saturday 03:21 PM
Bout 251 Chosen
Marshal Sayre
Caldwell Bout 252 Maxwell Cooper Sabertooth
Bye
Justin Stump Chosen Bout 461 Antonino Walker Raw
Maxwell Cooper
Quest/Cannon Mac
Antonino Walker
Raw
Franklin Regional 2nd
True 2nd
0
Pin2:10
Bout 574 Marshal Sayre Caldwell Bout 462 Vital Daniels Vital Daniels Quest/Cannon Pin0:46 Mac
7th
Sabertooth
Marshal Sayre
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Quest/Cannon3rd Mac
Antonino Walker
Raw
4th
Chosen
Bout 751
8th
Vital Daniels
Quest/Cannon Mac MD 10
Justin Stump
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Juliano Marion
3rd
Bye Bout 752
1st
2nd
Vital Daniels
10 3
OMP
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 824
Bye Justin Stump
Mac Church
5th
Caldwell 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
0 Justin Portillo
Foxfire 1.1 Bout 81
Bye
Saturday 12:13 PM 1 Justin Portillo Foxfire
Saturday 04:03 PM
Saturday 07:27 PM
Pin0:49
Bye 2.1 Bout 305 Tim Sarge Cade Hepner
Justin Portillo
Foxfire
TF 16
2
1.2 Bout 82 Wrestling Foctury
3
Cade Hepner 8
Wrestling Foctury 3.1 Bout 601
Caleb Kopp
Lorain High 1.3 Bout 83
Bye
5 Caleb Kopp
Justin Portillo
Foxfire
0
Lorain High
Bye 2.2 Bout 306
Joe Sloan
Eagles
1
Bye Joe Sloan Joshua Portillo
1.4 Bout 84 Eagles Foxfire 1.5 Bout 85
Bye Bye
Joe Sloan 4
Eagles
Pin2:54
Weight Class
3 Joshua Portillo
Bout 705
109.0 Foxfire
2
Gage Carrey
North Hills HS
1st
Justin Portillo
Foxfire
2nd
Bye 2.3 Bout 307
Gage Carrey
North Hills HS
8
Bye Gage Carrey
1.6 Bout 86 North Hills HS
Bye
Gage Carrey 6
North Hills HS
5
3.2 Bout 602 Brandon Kaiser
Steubenville 1.7 Bout 87
Brandon Tenney
7 Brandon Tenney
Gage Carrey
North Hills HS
MD 10
5
True 2nd Foxfire Bout 837 Joshua Portillo Foxfire
Pin0:49
2.4 Bout 308
James Wimer
Centry Crossing
James Wimer
1.8 Bout 88 Centry Crossing
Bye
James Wimer 2
Centry Crossing
6
Saturday 02:54 PM
Saturday 04:08 PM Joe Sloan
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bout 489 Brandon Tenney
Bout 310
Brandon Tenney
Bout 677
2
Joshua Portillo
Foxfire
Joshua Portillo
Foxfire
1
James Wimer
Centry Crossing
TF 18
Bye Joshua Portillo
Bout 490 Foxfire
Joshua Portillo
Foxfire
Bout 311
Bout 706
7
Joshua Portillo
Foxfire
3rd
James Wimer
Centry Crossing
4th
Bye
Bye
Pin0:14
Bye
Bye Caleb Kopp Steubenville Bout 312
Saturday 07:29 PM 3
Pin1:24
Bout 603
Bye
Brandon Kaiser
Saturday 06:25 PM Eagles
Tim Sarge
Tim Sarge
Bye
2nd 3rd
Bye Bout 309
True 2nd
Justin Portillo
4
Bye
Bout 491 Lorain High
Caleb Kopp
Lorain High Bout 604
Brandon Kaiser
Bye Cade Hepner
Bout 678
1
James Wimer
Centry Crossing
0
Bye
Bye
Steubenville MD 10 Bout 492 Brandon Kaiser Wrestling Foctury 1
Steubenville
Brandon Kaiser
Steubenville
2
Joe Sloan
Eagles
5th
Bout 777 Brandon Kaiser
Steubenville
6th Brandon Tenney Bout 778 Caleb Kopp
7th
Lorain High 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
0 Thadeus Martineau
Steubenville 1.1 Bout 89
Bye
Saturday 12:26 PM 1 Thadeus Martineau Steubenville
Saturday 04:13 PM
Saturday 07:32 PM
Bye 2.1 Bout 313 Michael Kalosky Alex Anderson
Trinity 1.2 Bout 90 Toronto
Michael Kalosky
Trinity
6 5
Michael Kalosky 8
Trinity
Pin1:15
3.1 Bout 605 Logan Adkins
Ground Zero 1.3 Bout 91
Bye
5 Logan Adkins
Ground Zero
Alex Potts
East Liverpool
3
5
Bye 2.2 Bout 314
Alex Potts
East Liverpool
Pin1:06
Bye Alex Potts Wilson Tariq
1.4 Bout 92 East Liverpool Steubenville 1.5 Bout 93
Bye Bye
Alex Potts 4
East Liverpool
6
Weight Class Bout 707
116.0
3 Wilson Tariq
Steubenville
Pin4:17
Wilson Tariq
Steubenville
1st
Alex Potts
East Liverpool
2nd
Bye 2.3 Bout 315
Wilson Tariq
Steubenville
2
Bye Seth Hogut
1.6 Bout 94 Reynolds
Bye
Seth Hogut 6
Reynolds 3.2 Bout 606
Ryan Boulton Denzel Tovar
Springboro 1.7 Bout 95 Wall High School
1
7 Denzel Tovar
Wall High School
Wilson Tariq
Steubenville
MD 17
12
TF 16
2.4 Bout 316
Denzel Tovar
Wall High School
Alex Potts
0
Bye Tyler Seliga
1.8 Bout 96 Belle Vernon PA
Bye
Tyler Seliga 2
Belle Vernon PA
Denzel Tovar
5
Saturday 02:59 PM
Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson Bye
Tyler Seliga Bye
Toronto Bout 493 Belle Vernon PA
Saturday 04:18 PM
Saturday 06:30 PM Michael Kalosky Trinity
Forfeit
Toronto
Bout 319
Reynolds
Pin0:45
Reynolds
3
Bout 494 Reynolds
Seth Hogut
Reynolds
Denzel Tovar
Wall High School
MD 10
Bout 708
Win
Denzel Tovar
Wall High School
3rd
Seth Hogut
Reynolds
4th
Bye
Bye
Bye Logan Adkins
Bye
Seth Hogut
Seth Hogut
Bye Seth Hogut
Springboro Bout 320
Bout 679
Forf
Bye
Ryan Boulton
Saturday 07:34 PM
0
Bout 607
Bye Bye
2nd
SV 2
Bye
Bout 318
True 2nd
3rd
Bye Bout 317 Toronto
True 2nd East Liverpool Bout 838 Wall High School
Bout 495 Ground Zero
Logan Adkins
Ground Zero Bout 608
Ryan Boulton
Springboro Bout 496 Thadeus Martineau Steubenville
Bout 680
0
Denzel Tovar
Wall High School
5
Bye
Bye
Ryan Boulton
Springboro
0
Win
Ryan Boulton
Springboro
7
Michael Kalosky
Trinity
Forf
5th
Bout 779 Ryan Boulton
Springboro
6th Forfeit
Toronto Bout 780
Logan Adkins
7th
Ground Zero 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
0 Chris Doyle
Saturday 12:36 PM
Akron Wrestling Club Bye 1.1 Bout 101
Saturday 04:23 PM
Saturday 07:37 PM
Saturday 08:43 PM
1 Chris Doyle
Akron WrestlingTF Club 18
Bye 2.1 Bout 325 Cam Reynolds Trinity 1.2 Bout 102 Brandon Bartlome Titans
Chris Doyle
Akron Wrestling Club 3
4 Cam Reynolds 2
Trinity
2
16 3.1 Bout 611
Matt Oblock
Quest/Cannon MacBye 1.3 Bout 103
Forfeit
Pitt Bull
Forf
9 Matt Oblock
Quest/Cannon Mac0
Bye 2.2 Bout 326
Eric Hong
Pitt Bull
6
Bye 1.4 Bout 104 Pitt Bull
Eric Hong
Eric Hong Bye
Pitt Bull
1
Hempfield
7
8 4.1 Bout 709
Ricky Cavello
Hempfield 1.5 Bout 105
Bye
Ricky Cavello
Hempfield
3
5 Ricky Cavello
Bye 2.3 Bout 327
Ricky Cavello
Hempfield
7
Bye 1.6 Bout 106 Rossford
CJ Ball
CJ Ball Bye
12
Bye
13
Rossford
0
3.2 Bout 612 Jake Donahue
Sabretooth 1.7 Bout 107
Jake Donahue
Sabretooth
Ricky Cavello
Hempfield
Win
5
Bye 2.4 Bout 328
Jake Donahue
Sabretooth
1
Bye 1.8 Bout 108 Mckinley Screetch Carr Wrestling Georgio Poullas Canfield 1.9 Bout 109 Bye
Mckinley Screetch Carr Wrestling Bye
4
Bye
3
0
Georgio Poullas
Canfield
1
2.5 Bout 329 Brendan Howard Young Guns 1.10 Bout 110 Tristan Bean Springboro
Georgio Poullas
Canfield
6
14
Bye
11
Springboro
Douglas GivenburrRingold
Hempfield
Douglas GivenburrRingold Jake Donahue Sabretooth
0 Georgio Poullas
Canfield
7
4
2.6 Bout 330
Douglas Givenburr Ringold
2nd
4
3 Tristan Bean
Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS 1st Ricky Cavello
3.3 Bout 613 Douglas Givenburr Ringold 1.11 Bout 111 Bye
1st Bout 735
123.0
3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
0
Bye 1.12 Bout 112 Cody Matthews Mt. Ridge
Cody Matthews Bye
6
Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS Bye 1.13 Bout 113 Bye
7
Mt. Ridge
3
4.2 Bout 710
True 2nd Ricky Cavello Hempfield
Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS 7
2.7 Bout 331
Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS 4 True 2nd
Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS Pin1:00
Bye
L1st & W3rd Bout 840
1.14 Bout 114 Willis Gruvev Redbank Valley
Willis Gruvev Bye
Redbank Valley
10
Douglas Givenburr Ringold 3.4 Bout 614
Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS 8
Cameron Lathem Teays Valley MD 15 15 1.15 Bout 115 Cameron Lathem Teays Valley Pin2:54 Joseph Demmer Wall High School 3 2.8 Bout 332 Cameron Lathem Teays Valley Bye 1.16 Bout 116 Michael Wilson Apple Creek Michael Wilson Apple Creek Bye 2
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
2nd
2 3rd
Saturday 08:46 PM
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 03:04 PM
Saturday 04:33 PM
Saturday 06:36 PM
Bye
Jake Donahue
Brandon Bartlome
Bout 333 Titans
Brandon Bartlome Titans
Michael Wilson
Bye
Apple Creek
Michael Wilson
Bout 681
Apple Creek
Bout 615 Bout 500 Willis Gruvev
Willis Gruvev
Willis Gruvev
Redbank Valley
Bout 501 Mt. Ridge
Bout 711
Jake Donahue
Sabretooth
2
Akron Wrestling Club Forf
Cody Matthews
Mt. Ridge
Bout 682
0
Tristan Bean
Springboro
Bout 729
0
Jake Donahue
Sabretooth
0
Bout 616
Tristan Bean
Springboro
Win
Bye
Bye
Bout 502 Tristan Bean
Springboro
Tristan Bean
Springboro
4
Georgio Poullas
Cameron Lathem Teays Valley Brendan Howard Young Guns
Mckinley Screetch Carr Wrestling
7
Brendan Howard Young Guns
Bout 683
1
Forfeit
3rd Bout 736
Teays Valley Forf
1
Bout 617
Bye
Bout 338
1
4
Bout 503
Bye
Canfield
Bye
Bye
CJ Ball
Rossford
0
Bye
Bye
Bout 504 CJ Ball
Rossford
CJ Ball
Rossford
Bye
Bye
Douglas GivenburrRingold
Matt Oblock
Matt Oblock
Quest/Cannon Mac Bye
Joseph Demmer
Wall High School 2
Quest/Cannon Mac3
Bout 618 Bout 506 Cam Reynolds
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Douglas GivenburrRingold
Win
1
Bye
Bout 505 Wall High School Bye Bout 340
Bout 712
2
Bye
Bye
Bout 339
Joseph Demmer
Tristan Bean Springboro 7th Bout 784 Forfeit Teays Valley
Bye
Bye
Bout 336
Bye
2
0
Redbank ValleyPin1:16
Forfeit
Cody Matthews
Bye
Sabretooth
Bye
Bye
Bout 337 Brendan Howard Young Guns
123.0 Jake Donahue
Redbank Valley Bye
Bye
Bout 335
Bye
Georgio Poullas Canfield 5th Bout 783 Forfeit Pitt Bull
Bye
Bye Bye
Saturday 08:28 PM
4
Bye
Bout 334
Saturday 07:42 PM 4
1
Bout 499
Bye
Sabretooth
Trinity
Joseph Demmer
Bout 684 Matt Oblock
Douglas GivenburrRingold
Bout 730
Win
Douglas GivenburrRingold
Quest/Cannon Mac0
Wall High School 0
Forfeit
Pitt Bull
Forf
0
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
SV 2
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
0 Mason Brott
Carlson Marauders 1.1 Bout 121
Mike Stewart
2
Saturday 12:56 PM 1 Mike Stewart
Saturday 04:43 PM 4
TF 18
2.1 Bout 345 Anthony Ranos Kane Freeman
Saturday 07:47 PM
Parma Pin3:48 1.2 Bout 122 Anthony Ranos Palmer Wrestling 8
Parma
Mike Stewart
0
3
3.1 Bout 621 Jacob Dalton Noah McCumbers
Lexington 1.3 Bout 123 Sabretooth
5 Noah McCumbers
Sabretooth
Ryan Bennett Austin Oberly Dave Graves
Team DM 1.4 Bout 124 CVCA
Keagan Lawson
Ryan Bennett
CVCA
Ryan Bennett
CVCA
6
Pin4:23 4
Weight Class
1
OMP 1.7 Bout 127 Pitt Bull
1
Steubenville 1.8 Bout 128 Centry Crossing
2
2
Bout 713
129.0
Columbus Wrestling Club 2 3 1.5 Bout 125 Dave Graves Young Guns 8 Renegade Force 1.6 Bout 126 North Hills HS
6
Young Guns
3
Keagan Lawson 6
North Hills HS
Dave Graves
Young Guns
Nino Bonaccorsi
7 Nino Bonaccorsi
Joshua Wimer
Centry Crossing
1st
Ryan Bennett
CVCA
2nd
0
Joshua Wimer
Centry Crossing
5
Pitt Bull
3
2.4 Bout 348 Dakota Goff
Joshua Wimer
1
3.2 Bout 622 AJ Boeh
0
1
2.3 Bout 347 Joshua Paige
CVCA
Pin4:10
2.2 Bout 346 Devin McClain
Ryan Bennett
Joshua Wimer MD 11 2
Centry Crossing
Joshua Wimer
Centry Crossing
Ryan Bennett
MD 9
AJ Boeh
Pin1:00
Saturday 01:07 PM Saturday 03:12 PM Carlson MaraudersPin1:49 Bout 349 Mason Brott Carlson Marauders 0 Kane Freeman Palmer Wrestling Bout 509 Nino Bonaccorsi Pitt Bull MD 12 Jacob Dalton Lexington 4 Bout 350 Jacob Dalton Lexington 3 Devin McClain Team DM 2 Bout 510 Keagan Lawson North Hills HS 6 Austin Oberly Columbus Wrestling Club2 Bout 351 Joshua Paige Renegade Force 0 Joshua Paige Renegade Force 4 Bout 511 Noah McCumbers Sabretooth 2 AJ Boeh OMP 4 Bout 352 AJ Boeh OMP 7 Dakota Goff Steubenville 2 Bout 512 Anthony Ranos Parma 0
True 2nd CVCA Bout 842 OMP
True 2nd 2nd 3rd
Saturday 04:48 PM
Saturday 06:46 PM Mike Stewart
Mason Brott
Nino Bonaccorsi
Pitt Bull
Keagan Lawson
North Hills HS
Noah McCumbers
Sabretooth
OMP
Keagan Lawson
Keagan Lawson
North Hills HS
1
Dave Graves
Young Guns
1
North Hills HS
2
Bout 714
Win
Bout 686
0
Bout 624 AJ Boeh
Bout 685
Inj
Bout 623
Saturday 07:50 PM 0
AJ Boeh
OMP
3
AJ Boeh
OMP
AJ Boeh
OMP
3rd
Keagan Lawson
North Hills HS
4th
4
2 Mike Stewart
5th
Bout 787 Dave Graves
Young Guns
6th Nino Bonaccorsi
Pitt Bull Bout 788
Noah McCumbers
7th
Sabretooth 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 11:25 AM Dakota Linger 1.1 Bout 129 Bye Jason Strange Caleb Miller
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 01:17 PM Bye
Saturday 04:54 PM
Saturday 07:52 PM
Dakota Linger
0
2.1 Bout 353 Yough MD 11 1.2 Bout 130 Jason Strange Yough Wildcat Wrestling 0 16
Jason Strange
Yough
2
3.1 Bout 625 Brandon Leynaud Lexington 1.3 Bout 131 Bye
Bye
Saturday 08:48 PM
1
Brandon Leynaud Lexington
1
9 Brandon Leynaud Lexington
MD 10
2.2 Bout 354
Brandon Leynaud Lexington
Pin4:18
Bye Daniel Ferrara
1.4 Bout 132 Junk Yard Dogs
Daniel Ferrara Bye
Junk Yard Dogs
0
8 4.1 Bout 715
Kollin Clark
Claymont 1.5 Bout 133
Bye
Kollin Clark
Claymont
0
5 Kollin Clark
Claymont
Pin0:49
Bye 2.3 Bout 355
Kollin Clark
Claymont
MD 8
Bye Jakie Biolage
1.6 Bout 134 Rossford
Jakie Biolage Bye
12
Bye
13
Rossford
3.2 Bout 626 Kris Green
Springboro 1.7 Bout 135
Kris Green
Springboro
Kollin Clark
Claymont
4
2
Bye 2.4 Bout 356
Korey Frost
Canfield
0
Bye 1.8 Bout 136 Canfield
Korey Frost Isiaih Hood
Korey Frost Bye
4
Bye
3
1.9 Bout 137
Canfield
4
1st Bout 737
135.0
Isiaih Hood
8
Tommy Cash
Humphrey Wrestling 1st
Kollin Clark
Claymont
2nd
Bye 2.5 Bout 357
Isiaih Hood
0
Bye 1.10 Bout 138 Kyle Homet Waynesburg
Bye
14
Richie Boeh
Bye
11
Kyle Homet
Waynesburg
Chase Childers HHS Wrestling Brandon Leynaud Lexington
2
3.3 Bout 627 OMP 1.11 Bout 139
Richie Boeh
OMP
Chase Childers
HHS Wrestling
4
0
3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Bye 2.6 Bout 358
Chase Childers
HHS WrestlingMD 9
Bye 1.12 Bout 140 Chase Childers HHS Wrestling
Chase Childers Bye
6
Tommy Cash Humphrey Wrestling Bye 1.13 Bout 141 Bye
7
HHS Wrestling MD 9
4.2 Bout 716 Tommy Cash
Humphrey Wrestling MD 12
True 2nd Kollin Clark Claymont
Humphrey Wrestling SV 7
2.7 Bout 359
Tommy Cash
Tommy Cash
True 2nd
Humphrey Wrestling Pin3:39
Bye
L1st & W3rd Bout 843
1.14 Bout 142 Alec Benedetti N. Royalton HS
Alec Benedetti Bye
N. Royalton HS
10
Chase Childers HHS Wrestling 3.4 Bout 628
Matthew Steer West Branch 1.15 Bout 143 Bye
Bye
2nd
5 Tommy Cash
Humphrey Wrestling MD 12
3rd
15 Matthew Steer
West Branch Pin1:16
2.8 Bout 360
Matthew Steer
West Branch
Bye Taylor Griffin
1.16 Bout 144 Barnesville
Taylor Griffin Bye
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Saturday 08:51 PM
Barnesville
2
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 03:22 PM
Saturday 05:04 PM
Saturday 06:51 PM
Bye
Korey Frost
Caleb Miller
Bout 361 Wildcat Wrestling Bye
Caleb Miller
Barnesville
Caleb Miller
Bout 687
Wildcat Wrestling 3
Bout 629 Bout 514 Alec Benedetti
Alec Benedetti
Alec Benedetti
N. Royalton HS
Bout 515 OMP
Bout 717
Alec Benedetti
N. Royalton HS
2
Yough
SV 2
Richie Boeh
OMP
Bout 688
6
Jason Strange
Yough
Bout 731
0
Chase Childers
HHS Wrestling 1
Bout 630
Richie Boeh
OMP
0
Bye
Bye
Bout 516 Kyle Homet
Waynesburg
Kyle Homet
Waynesburg
0
Chase Childers
HHS Wrestling
5
Bye
Bye
Bout 365
Forfeit
West Branch
Forf
Bye
Bye
Bout 517 Kris Green
Springboro
Kris Green
Springboro
Bout 689
Pin1:54
Kris Green
Springboro
3rd Bout 738
2
Bye
Bout 631
Bye
Bout 366
Kris Green
Springboro
Win
Bye
Bye
Bout 518 Jakie Biolage
Rossford
Jakie Biolage
Bout 718
Rossford
Isiaih Hood
2
Bye
Bye
Bout 367
Isiaih Hood
7
Bye
Bye
Bout 519 Daniel Ferrara
Bye
Jason Strange Yough 7th Bout 790 Kris Green Springboro
Bye
Bye
Bout 364
Bye
3
N. Royalton HSMD 11
9
Jason Strange
Richie Boeh
Bye
N. Royalton HS
Bye
Bye
Bye
135.0 Alec Benedetti
N. Royalton HS Bye
Bye
Bout 363
Bye
Alec Benedetti N. Royalton HS 5th Bout 789 Isiaih Hood
Bye
Bye Bye
Saturday 08:33 PM
0
Bye
Bout 362
Saturday 07:57 PM 0
Wildcat Wrestling 5
Bout 513 Taylor Griffin
Bye
Canfield
Daniel Ferrara
Bye
Bout 690
Isiaih Hood
3
Bout 732
Brandon Leynaud Lexington
Dakota Linger
2
Bye
Bout 520 Dakota Linger
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
4
Bout 632
Bye
Bout 368
Junk Yard Dogs
Junk Yard Dogs Bye
Dakota Linger
7
Brandon Leynaud Lexington
7
Bye
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
0
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 11:27 AM Ben Daley Springboro 1.1 Bout 149 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 01:37 PM Bye
Saturday 05:14 PM
Saturday 08:02 PM
Ben Daley
Springboro
2.1 Bout 373 Chayse Csonsedi Parma Pin3:24 1.2 Bout 150 Chayse Csonsedi Parma Kevin Beal Palmer Wrestling 16
2 Chayse Csonsedi Parma
5
6
3.1 Bout 635 Kyle Mason
Buckeye Local 1.3 Bout 151
Bye
Saturday 08:53 PM
1
Cody Hamlin
0
9 Kyle Mason
Buckeye Local
Bye 2.2 Bout 374
Cody Hamlin
6
Bye 1.4 Bout 152
Cody Hamlin
Cody Hamlin
Bye
Ben Leonhardt Springboro 1.5 Bout 153 Bye
Bye
Pin3:08
8 4.1 Bout 719
Andrew Nicosia
Junk Yard Dogs 15
5 Ben Leonhardt
Springboro
0
2.3 Bout 375
Andrew Nicosia
Junk Yard Dogs
6
Bye 1.6 Bout 154 Andrew Nicosia Junk Yard Dogs
Bye
12
Logan Stiner
Bye
13
Andrew Nicosia
Junk Yard DogsTF 16
3.2 Bout 636 Keystone 1.7 Bout 155
Logan Stiner
Keystone
Andrew Nicosia
Junk Yard Dogs
1
MD 15
Bye 2.4 Bout 376
Logan Stiner
Keystone
1
Bye 1.8 Bout 156 Stephen Daprile Canfield Jacob Ottawag Springboro 1.9 Bout 157 Bye
Stephen Daprile Bye
4
Bye
3
Canfield
2
1st Bout 739
141.0
Jacob Ottawag
Springboro
MD 10
2.5 Bout 377
Jacob Ottawag
Springboro
Izac Gatwood Bye
14
Bye
11
Lancaster
0
3.3 Bout 637 Cody Shepherd Huntington 1.11 Bout 159 Bye
Cody Shepherd
Huntington
Junk Yard Dogs 1st
Cody Shepherd
Huntington
Cody Hamlin Logan Stiner
Keystone
Cody Shepherd
Huntington
0
7
6
2.6 Bout 378
Cody Shepherd
Huntington
2nd
3
Bye 1.10 Bout 158 Izac Gatwood Lancaster
Andrew Nicosia
3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
4
Bye 1.12 Bout 160
Matt Cesear
Matt Cesear
Bye
6
Jake Hinkson All American 1.13 Bout 161 Bye
Bye
7
0
4.2 Bout 720 Jake Hinkson
Cody Shepherd
Huntington
8
True 2nd Cody Shepherd Huntington
All American
2.7 Bout 379
Christian Price
Granville
True 2nd
MD 12
Bye
L1st & W3rd Bout 845
1.14 Bout 162 Christian Price Granville
Christian Price Bye
Granville
10
Cody Hamlin 3.4 Bout 638
Jon Watkins
Lexington 1.15 Bout 163
Bye
2nd
Pin1:30 Christian Price
Granville
6
3rd
15 Jon Watkins
Lexington
3
Bye 2.8 Bout 380
CJ Frost
Canfield
3
Bye CJ Frost
1.16 Bout 164 Canfield
CJ Frost Bye
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Canfield
Saturday 08:56 PM
7
2
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 03:24 PM
Saturday 05:24 PM
Saturday 07:01 PM
Bye Kevin Beal
Logan Stiner
Bout 381 Palmer Wrestling Bye
Kevin Beal
Lexington
Jon Watkins
Lexington
Bout 524
Jon Watkins
All American
Jake Hinkson
Bout 525
6
Chayse CsonsediParma 7th Bout 794 Stephen Daprile Canfield
2
All American
Bout 721
0
Logan Stiner
Keystone
6
7
Matt Cesear
Bout 692
4
Chayse Csonsedi Parma
4
Bout 733
Logan Stiner
Keystone
Forf
Bye
Bout 640
Bye
Bout 384
Matt Cesear
2
Bye
Bye
Bout 526 Izac Gatwood
Lancaster
Izac Gatwood
Lancaster
0
Christian Price
Granville
0
Bye
Bye
Bout 385
CJ Frost
Canfield
2
Bye
Bye
Bout 527 Stephen Daprile
Canfield
Stephen Daprile
Canfield
Bout 693
Pin2:21
Stephen Daprile
3rd Bout 740
Canfield
Bye
Bout 641
Bye
Bout 386
Stephen Daprile
Canfield
8
Bye
Bye
Bout 528 Ben Leonhardt
Springboro
Ben Leonhardt
Bout 722
Springboro
Jacob Ottawag
Springboro
2
Bye
Bye
Bout 387
Jacob Ottawag
Springboro
1
Bye
Bye
Bout 529 Kyle Mason
Bye
Lexington
Chayse Csonsedi Parma
Matt Cesear
Bye
Keystone
Bye
Bye
Bye
141.0 Logan Stiner
Bye
Bye
Bout 383
Bye
Christian Price Granville 5th Bout 793 Jacob Ottawag Springboro
Bye
Jake Hinkson
Bye
Bout 691
MD 8
Bout 639
Bye Bye
Saturday 08:38 PM
Win
Bye
Bout 382
Saturday 08:07 PM 7
Palmer WrestlingInj
Bout 523 Jon Watkins
Bye
Keystone
Buckeye Local
Forfeit
Bout 642
Bye
Bout 388
Jacob Ottawag
Springboro
Pin2:54
Bout 734
Cody Hamlin
Ben Daley
Springboro
0
Bye
Bye
Bout 530 Ben Daley
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Bout 694
Buckeye Local Forf
Bye
Springboro
Ben Daley
Springboro
Win
Cody Hamlin
4
Bye
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Win
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 11:30 AM Saturday 01:58 PM Saturday 05:34 PM Benjamin Hooff Columbus Wrestling 4 Club 1 1.1 Bout 165 Benjamin Hooff Columbus Wrestling 5 Club Ryan Lopez University HS 1 2.1 Bout 389 Benjamin Hooff Columbus Wrestling 0 Club Jordan Kloiber Junk Yard Dogs 8 1.2 Bout 166 Jordan Kloiber Junk Yard Dogs 4 Adam Kirregh Harrells 6 4 Bout 643 Jacob Wetzel South Park 1st Bryce Smith Ground Zero 3 1.3 Bout 167 Ryan Arnett Machine Shop Wrestling 0 Benjamin Hooff Columbus Wrestling 2nd Club Ryan Arnett Machine Shop Pin4:19 Wrestling 2.2 Bout 390 Jacob Wetzel South Park 4 Jacob Wetzel South Park 10 1.4 Bout 168 Jacob Wetzel South Park 4 DJ White Edge Fitness 6 2 True 2nd True 2nd Benjamin Hooff Columbus Wrestling Club
148.0
Saturday 02:03 PM Ryan Lopez Adam Kirregh Bryce Smith DJ White
Adam Kirregh
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 846 DJ White
3rd University HS
1
Bout 644 Edge Fitness 5 532 Junk Yard Dogs 0
DJ White
Edge Fitness
Ryan Arnett 7th
Ground Zero
Jordan Kloiber
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
DJ White
Edge Fitness 3rd
Ryan Lopez
University HS 4th
3
Machine Shop Wrestling Bout 795
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
2nd
Edge Fitness
University HS Pin2:41 531 Ryan Lopez Machine Shop Wrestling
Harrells Bout 796
Bryce Smith
Saturday 03:27 PM
University HS Pin2:21 Bout 391 Ryan Lopez Harrells Bout Ryan Arnett Ground Zero 0 Bout 392 DJ White Edge Fitness MD 13 Bout Jordan Kloiber
5th
Junk Yard Dogs 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 11:40 AM Hunter Delona JR Patriots 1.1 Bout 169 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 02:08 PM 1 Hunter Delona JR Patriots
2.1 Bout 393 Kyle Workman Parma 7 1.2 Bout 170 Kyle Workman Parma Jake Delorge Lutheran West Longhorns 3 4 Forfeit
JR Patriots 1.3 Bout 171 Adam Martz Pitt Bull
Forf
3 Adam Martz
Saturday 05:39 PM 0
Kyle Workman
Bout 645 4
Saturday 02:13 PM
Adam Martz
Pitt Bull
1st
Kyle Workman
Parma
2nd
Win
2.2 Bout 394 Thaddeus Miller Triad 1.4 Bout 172 Kyle Vilsack Ignatius
2
MD 8
155.0 Pitt Bull
Parma
Adam Martz
Pitt Bull
MD 11
0
Kyle Vilsack
Ignatius
0
TF 15 2
True 2nd Kyle Workman Parma Saturday 03:32 PM
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 847
Bye
2nd
Jake Delorge Bout 395 Jake Delorge Lutheran West Longhorns 4 Jake Delorge Lutheran West Longhorns Bye Bout 533 Jake Delorge Kyle Vilsack Ignatius 0 Forfeit JR Patriots Forf Bout Bout 396 Thaddeus Miller Triad Thaddeus Miller Triad Win Bout 534 Hunter Delona Hunter Delona JR Patriots Pin0:57
Lutheran West Longhorns
Bye
Ignatius
Kyle Vilsack Bout 798
Forfeit
7th
JR Patriots
646 JR Patriots
Bout 797 Thaddeus Miller
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
3rd Lutheran West Longhorns 5
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Jake Delorge
Lutheran West3rd Longhorns
Hunter Delona
JR Patriots
0
4th
5th
Triad 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 11:48 AM Zach Purdy
Bye
1.1 Bout 177
Saturday 02:16 PM 1 Zach Purdy
Saturday 05:45 PM
Saturday 08:12 PM
Bye 2.1 Bout 401 Austin Deffenbaugh Andrew Honious
Steubenville 1.2 Bout 178 Springboro
Andrew Honious
Springboro
Andrew Honious
Springboro
2
Pin3:59
Pin0:57 8
3.1 Bout 649 Casey Mowder
John Marshall 1.3 Bout 179
Bye
5 Casey Mowder
John Marshall
Brodie Zacheri
Brookville
3
2
Bye 2.2 Bout 402
Brodie Zacheri
Brookville
8
Bye Brodie Zacheri
1.4 Bout 180 Brookville
Zackary Ladich
Bye Bye
1.5 Bout 181
Brodie Zacheri 4
Brookville
MD 14
Weight Class Bout 723
163.0
3 Zackary Ladich
MD 13
Brodie Zacheri
Brookville
1st
Zackary Ladich
0
2nd
Bye 2.3 Bout 403
Zackary Ladich
Pin2:03
Bye Eric Fasncont
1.6 Bout 182 Paduc
Bye
Eric Fasncont 6
Paduc
1
3.2 Bout 650 Henry Caulfield
Ringold 1.7 Bout 183
Ethan Fout
1
7 Ethan Fout
Zackary Ladich
2
MD 9
True 2nd
3
2.4 Bout 404
Ethan Fout
Travis Leopdd
1.8 Bout 184 Avon
Bye
Travis Leopdd 2
Avon
Casey Mowder
1
Saturday 03:37 PM
Austin Deffenbaugh Bye
Bye
Austin Deffenbaugh Steubenville Bout 537 Travis Leopdd Avon
Saturday 05:50 PM
Saturday 07:11 PM Andrew Honious Springboro
Travis Leopdd
Avon
Travis Leopdd
Avon
Travis Leopdd
Avon
Inj
8
Bye Eric Fasncont
Bout 407
Bout 538 Paduc
Eric Fasncont
Paduc
Bout 724
2
Casey Mowder
John Marshall
3rd
Travis Leopdd
Avon
4th
Bye
Ethan Fout
2
Bye
Bye Casey Mowder Ringold Bout 408
Bout 695
4
Bye
Henry Caulfield
Saturday 08:15 PM 6
TF 16
Bout 651
Bye Bye
2nd
0
Bye
Bout 406
Bout 849 John Marshall
3rd
Bye Bout 405 Steubenville
True 2nd
Zackary Ladich
Bye
Bout 539 John Marshall
Casey Mowder
John Marshall Bout 652
Henry Caulfield
Bye Zach Purdy
Ringold Bout 540
Bout 696
9
Casey Mowder
John Marshall
Win
Bye
Bye
Casey Mowder
John Marshall
7
1
Zach Purdy
4
Andrew Honious
Springboro
4
5th
Bout 801 Ethan Fout
6th Eric Fasncont
Paduc Bout 802
7th
Zach Purdy 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Codie Burrows
Saturday 11:53 AM Parkersburg 1.1 Bout 185
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 02:28 PM 1 Codie Burrows Parkersburg
Saturday 05:55 PM
Saturday 08:18 PM
7
Bye 2.1 Bout 409 Luthen Washington Kyle Rogers
Lorain HS 1.2 Bout 186 Lewis County
Kyle Rogers
Lewis County
2 4
Kyle Rogers 8
Lewis County
9
3.1 Bout 653 Hayden Miller Cameron Miller
DST 1.3 Bout 187 Triad
Austin Bell
Belle Vernon PA
7
Pin4:13 5
Hayden Miller
DST
2
2.2 Bout 410
Austin Bell
Belle Vernon PA
Pin0:30
Bye Austin Bell Sam Atkinson
1.4 Bout 188 Belle Vernon PA Parkersburg 1.5 Bout 189
Bye Bye
Austin Bell 4
Belle Vernon PA
6
Weight Class
3 Sam Atkinson
Bout 725
173.0 Parkersburg
4
Austin Bell
Belle Vernon PA
1st
Michael Coleman
Hudson
2nd
Bye 2.3 Bout 411 Quent Thornton Sam Griffith
Steubenville 1.6 Bout 190 Eagles
Sam Griffith
Sam Atkinson
Eagles
2
Hudson
5
Parkersburg
2
Pin0:19 6
3.2 Bout 654 Michael Coleman Cameron Mayell
Hudson 1.7 Bout 191 N. Royalton HS
Michael Coleman
Hudson
3
Pin1:22 7
Michael Coleman
2.4 Bout 412
Michael Coleman
Hudson
True 2nd Michael Coleman Hudson Bout 850 Dakota Geir All American
9
Bye Dakota Geir
1.8 Bout 192 All American
Bye
Dakota Geir 2
All American
2
Saturday 03:42 PM
Luthen Washington Cameron Miller
Triad Bout 414
Bye
Luthen Washington Lorain HS Bout 541 Dakota Geir All American
Saturday 06:00 PM
Saturday 07:16 PM Kyle Rogers Lewis County
Dakota Geir
All American
Sam Griffith
Triad Bout 542 Eagles
Quent Thornton
Forfeit Bye
Hayden Miller Cameron Mayell
N. Royalton HS Bout 416
Steubenville Bout 543 DST
Sam Griffith
Eagles
Codie Burrows
N. Royalton HS Bout 544 Parkersburg
Win
Sam Atkinson
Parkersburg
0
All American
SV 4
Bout 726
1
Dakota Geir
All American
3rd
Cameron Mayell
N. Royalton HS
4th
Forf
Hayden Miller
DST
Bout 698
0
Cameron Mayell
N. Royalton HS
2
Win
Bout 656 Cameron Mayell
All American
5
Bye
Bye
Dakota Geir
Dakota Geir
1
Bye Bout 415 Steubenville
Bout 697
MD 11
SV 3
Bout 655 Cameron Miller
Saturday 08:20 PM DQ
1
Bye
Bye
2nd 3rd
Bye Bout 413 Lorain HS
True 2nd
Cameron Mayell
N. Royalton HS
7
3
Cameron Mayell
N. Royalton HS
4
Kyle Rogers
Lewis County
1
5th
Bout 803 Sam Atkinson
Parkersburg
6th Sam Griffith
Eagles Bout 804
Hayden Miller
7th
DST 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 12:03 PM Clayton Paisley
Bye
1.1 Bout 197
Saturday 02:38 PM 1 Clayton Paisley
Saturday 06:05 PM
Saturday 08:23 PM
Bye Anthony McLaughlin Christian Climes Patrick Murphy
2.1 Bout 421 Anthony McLaughlin Wildcat Wrestling Wildcat Wrestling Pin4:15 1.2 Bout 198 Anthony McLaughlin Wildcat Wrestling Pin2:15 Sabretooth 8 3.1 Bout 659 Huntington Bye 5 1.3 Bout 199 Patrick Murphy Huntington
8
Anthony McLaughlin
Wildcat Wrestling
6
Bye 2.2 Bout 422
Jacob Gladwell
Green Bull Dogs
3
Bye Jacob Gladwell
1.4 Bout 200 Green Bull Dogs
Travis Linton
Bye Bye
1.5 Bout 201
Jacob Gladwell 4
Green Bull Dogs
Pin2:08
Weight Class Bout 727
185.0
3 Travis Linton
2
Anthony McLaughlin
Wildcat Wrestling 1st
Tyler Worthing
Young Guns
2nd
Bye 2.3 Bout 423
Travis Linton
0
Bye Drew Kasper
1.6 Bout 202 Lexington
Bye
Drew Kasper 6
Lexington
1
3.2 Bout 660 Keshon Trutt Tyler Worthing
Redbank Valley 1.7 Bout 203 Young Guns
7 Tyler Worthing
Young Guns
Tyler Worthing
Young Guns
3
TF 15
Pin0:52
2.4 Bout 424
Tyler Worthing
Young Guns
Tyler Worthing
6
Bye Chris Martinez
1.8 Bout 204 Chris Martinez Columbus Wrestling Club Bye 2
Columbus Wrestling Club 0
Drew Kasper
Saturday 03:52 PM
Saturday 06:10 PM Forfeit
Christian Climes
Christian Climes Bye
Chris Martinez Bye
Sabretooth 2 Bout 547 Chris Martinez Columbus Wrestling SV Club 4
Drew Kasper Bout 427
Lexington
Bout 548 Lexington
Drew Kasper
Lexington
3
Win
Drew Kasper
Lexington
Bout 728
2
Drew Kasper
Lexington
3rd
Keshon Trutt
Redbank Valley
4th
Bye
Travis Linton
Inj
Bye
Bye Patrick Murphy Redbank Valley Bout 428
Saturday 08:25 PM Forf
Bout 699 Drew Kasper
Bye
Keshon Trutt
2nd
Bye
Bye Bye
Saturday 07:21 PM Green Bull Dogs
Columbus Wrestling Club 1 Bout 661
Bye
Bout 426
True 2nd
3rd
Bye Bout 425 Sabretooth
True 2nd Young Guns Bout 852 Lexington
Bout 549 Huntington
Patrick Murphy
Huntington Bout 662
Keshon Trutt
Bye Clayton Paisley
Redbank Valley Bout 550
Bout 700
1
Keshon Trutt
Redbank Valley
1
Bye
Bye
Keshon Trutt
Redbank Valley
Win
6
Keshon Trutt
Redbank Valley
3
Forfeit
Green Bull Dogs
1
5th
Bout 807 Travis Linton
6th Chris Martinez
Columbus Wrestling Club Bout 808
Patrick Murphy
7th
Huntington 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 06:15 PM Stan Socha
Canfield 1.1 Bout 205
Bye
1 Stan Socha
Canfield
Bye
Bye 2.1 Bout 429
Stan Socha
Canfield
3
Bye 1.2 Bout 206 Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
1.3 Bout 207
Bye 4 Bout 663
198.0
3 Bye
Timmy Knip
Wadsworth
1st
Stan Socha
Canfield
2nd
Bye 2.2 Bout 430
Timmy Knip
Wadsworth
8
Bye Timmy Knip
1.4 Bout 208 Wadsworth
Bye
Timmy Knip 2
Wadsworth
Bye
True 2nd Stan Socha Canfield
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 853 Bye Bout 431
Bye
Bye
3rd Bout 551
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bout 664
Bye
Bout 432
2nd
Bye
Bye
Bye
0
3rd
Bye
Bye
Bout 552 Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye
0 4th
Bye Bout 810
7th
Bye
Bout 809 Bye
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
5th
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Nick Ely
Saturday 12:08 PM Steubenville 1.1 Bout 213
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 02:49 PM 1 Nick Ely Steubenville
Saturday 06:20 PM
Bye 2.1 Bout 437 Parma 9 1.2 Bout 214 Brian Richmond Lake Erie Wrestling 3
Matt Driver
Parma
2
Matt Driver
Drone Moore
Steubenville 1.3 Bout 215
Paul Sturm
Matt Driver 4
Parma
Pin1:33
Bout 667
223.0
3 Paul Sturm
Justin Post
Coldwater
1st
Matt Driver
Parma
2nd
Pin0:52
2.2 Bout 438
Justin Post
Coldwater
5
Bye Justin Post
1.4 Bout 216 Coldwater
Bye
Justin Post 2
Coldwater
Pin1:27
Matt Driver Saturday 03:58 PM
Drone Moore
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 855
Bye Brian Richmond
True 2nd Parma
2nd
Paul Sturm Bout 439 Lake Erie Wrestling Bye Steubenville Bout 440
Brian Richmond Lake Erie Wrestling 6 Bout 555 Paul Sturm 7
3rd Paul Sturm
Pin1:58
Bout 668
Bye
Forfeit
Bye Nick Ely
Steubenville Bout 556 Steubenville
Nick Ely
Brian Richmond 7th
Bye
3rd
Nick Ely
Steubenville 4th
Lake Erie Wrestling
Bout 813 Forfeit
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
0
Steubenville
Win
Bye Bout 814
Paul Sturm
Forf
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
5th
Steubenville 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday Nate Tengle
Lexington 1.1 Bout 221
Bye
1 Nate Tengle
Lexington
Bye
Bye 2.1 Bout 445
Nate Tengle
Lexington
Bye
Bye 1.2 Bout 222 Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
1.3 Bout 223
Bye 4 Bout 671
288.0
3 Bye
Bye
Nate Tengle
Lexington
1st
Bye
0
2nd
Bye 2.2 Bout 446
Bye
Bye 1.4 Bout 224 Bye
Bye
Bye 2
True 2nd
True 2nd
Bye 2nd Vs 3rd Bout 857 Bye Bout 447
Bye
Bye
3rd Bout 559
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bout 672
Bye
Bout 448
2nd
Bye
Bye
Bye
0
3rd
Bye
Bye
Bout 560 Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye
0 4th
Bye Bout 818
7th
Bye
Bout 817 Bye
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
5th
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
0 Justin White
Chosen 1.1 Bout 29
Bye
Saturday 01:22 PM 1 Justin White Chosen
Saturday 04:59 PM
Bye 2.1 Bout 253 Conner Redinger OMP MD 10 1.2 Bout 30 Conner Redinger OMP Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic 0 4 Sky St. Marie
Foxfire 1.3 Bout 31 Shawn McFarland Trinity
4
3 Sky St. Marie
Conner Redinger OMP
Pin0:37
Pin1:51
Bout 575
70.2 Foxfire
7
Conner Redinger OMP
1st
Sky St. Marie
2nd
Foxfire
3
2.2 Bout 254
Sky St. Marie
Foxfire
Bye Garyn Beck
1.4 Bout 32 Franklin Regional Bye
Garyn Beck 2
Franklin Regional2 True 2nd Sky St. Marie Foxfire
Saturday 03:25 PM
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 825
Bye
2nd
Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic
Bout 255 Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic Shawn McFarland Trinity Bout 256 Bye
Bye
Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic Win Bout 463 Garyn Beck Franklin Regional Forf
3rd Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic Bout 576
Bye
Shawn McFarland Trinity Bout 464 Justin White Chosen
Justin White
Chosen
0
Justin White
7
Garyn Beck 7th
Bye
Chosen
4th
Franklin Regional Bout 753
5th
Shawn McFarland Trinity 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic 3rd
0
Bye Bout 754
2
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Matthew Furman CCNS 1.1 Bout 45 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 01:43 PM 1 Matthew Furman CCNS
Saturday 05:16 PM
2.1 Bout 269
Derek Rike
Knights
4
Bye Derek Rike
1.2 Bout 46 Knights
Marley Schweiger Independent 1.3 Bout 47 Bye
Bye Bye
Derek Rike 4
Knights
Pin2:20
Bout 583
79.2
3 Marley Schweiger Independent
Derek Rike
1st
Marley Schweiger Independent 2nd
6
2.2 Bout 270
Knights
Marley Schweiger Independent
2
Bye 1.4 Bout 48 Christo Marion Franklin Regional Bye
Christo Marion 2
Franklin Regional1 True 2nd Marley Schweiger Independent
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 829 Bye
Bye
Bout 271
Franklin Regional
Christo Marion
Franklin Regional Pin0:17
3rd
Bout 471 Christo Marion Franklin Regional Bye
Bout 584
Bye
Bout 272 Bye
2nd
Bye
Bye Bye
Christo Marion
Christo Marion
Franklin Regional 3rd
Bye Bout 472 Matthew Furman CCNS
Matthew Furman CCNS Matthew Furman CCNS
Bye
Bye
4th
Bye Bout 762
7th
Bye
Bout 761 Bye
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
5th
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 11:48 AM Brody Conley The Wrestling Club Bye 1.1 Bout 57 Bye
Saturday 02:03 PM 1 Brody Conley The Wrestling Club 4 2.1 Bout 281
NAWC 1.2 Bout 58 Trent Tidball Meadville
Saturday 05:28 PM
Trent Tidball
Meadville
1
Adam Abbott
Tyson Brophy Trinity 1.3 Bout 59 Conner Cummins OMP
Trent Tidball
Meadville
5
Pin1:41 4 0
3 Conner Cummins OMP
Bout 589
88.2 1
Saturday 02:07 PM
Caden Natale
Tyson Brophy Hunter Stanley
Saturday 03:50 PM
2nd
Adam Abbott NAWC Bout 477 Conner Cummins OMP
2
True 2nd 2nd
The Wrestling Club 3rd
1
Conner Cummins OMP
0
2
Trinity Pin0:56 Bout 590 Bout 284 Tyson Brophy Trinity 2 Taylor County WV Bout 478 Brody Conley The Wrestling Club 1 Brody Conley The Wrestling Club MD 12
Adam Abbott Bout 768
7th
Taylor County WV
Tyson Brophy
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Brody Conley
The Wrestling 3rd Club
Conner Cummins OMP
4th
NAWC
Bout 767
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Meadville
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 832 Brody Conley
Bye
Warrior Elite
True 2nd Trent Tidball Meadville
Bye
Hunter Stanley
Trent Tidball
5
Bye Bout 283 NAWC
Warrior Elite 1st
MD 10
2.2 Bout 282 Hunter Stanley Taylor County WV3 1.4 Bout 60 Caden Natale Warrior Elite Caden Natale Warrior Elite TF 18 2
Adam Abbott
Caden Natale
5th
Trinity 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
0 Dominic Armistead
East Fairmont 1.1 Bout 17
Bye
Saturday 01:08 PM 1 Dominic Armistead East Fairmont
Saturday 04:47 PM
Saturday 06:32 PM
Bye 2.1 Bout 241 Daniel Yost Mac Church
Team Vipers 1.2 Bout 18 OMP
Mac Church
OMP
Mac Church
OMP
Pin1:11
Pin0:57
Pin2:52 8
3.1 Bout 569 Timmy Catrelli
SouthSide 1.3 Bout 19
Bye
5 Timmy Catrelli
SouthSide
Mac Church
OMP
Pin0:53
2
Bye 2.2 Bout 242
Timmy Catrelli
SouthSide
Bye Brandon Dami Griffin Stephen
1.4 Bout 20 Trinity Barnesville 1.5 Bout 21
Bye Bye
Brandon Dami 4
Trinity
0
Weight Class Bout 701
62.3
3 Griffin Stephen
Barnesville
3
Mac Church
OMP
1st
Matthew Serwatka
OMP
2nd
Bye 2.3 Bout 243
JT Markovich
Canon Mcmillan
2
Bye JT Markovich
1.6 Bout 22 Canon Mcmillan
Bye
JT Markovich 6
Canon Mcmillan
6
Taylor County WV
1
3.2 Bout 570 Noah Allman
Taylor County WV 1.7 Bout 23
Bye
7 Noah Allman
Matthew Serwatka
OMP
Bye 2.4 Bout 244
Matthew Serwatka
OMP
True 2nd Matthew Serwatka OMP Bout 823 Timmy Catrelli SouthSide
MD 10
Bye Matthew Serwatka
1.8 Bout 24 OMP
Bye
Matthew Serwatka 2
OMP
7
Saturday 03:19 PM
Daniel Yost
Daniel Yost Bye
Noah Allman Bye
Saturday 04:51 PM
Team Vipers Pin2:00 Bout 457 Daniel Yost Taylor County WV
Saturday 06:23 PM Timmy Catrelli SouthSide
Griffin Stephen Bout 247
Bout 458 Barnesville
Team Vipers
Forfeit
Canon Mcmillan
Timmy Catrelli
SouthSide
4
0
Griffin Stephen
Barnesville
Bout 702
0
Timmy Catrelli
SouthSide
3rd
Brandon Dami
Trinity
4th
Bye
Brandon Dami
Bout 459 Trinity
Forf
Brandon Dami
Trinity
Bout 674
Pin0:58
Brandon Dami
Trinity
1
Bye
Bout 572
Bye
Bout 248
Daniel Yost
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bout 673
MD 9
Bye
Bye
Saturday 06:34 PM TF 12
Bye
Bye Bye
Team Vipers Bout 571
Bye
Bout 246
2nd 3rd
Bye Bout 245 Team Vipers
True 2nd
Brandon Dami
Trinity
Win
Bye Bout 460 Dominic Armistead East Fairmont
Dominic Armistead
East Fairmont
Daniel Yost
Team Vipers
Bye
5th
Bout 749 Forfeit
Canon Mcmillan
6th Griffin Stephen
Barnesville Bout 750
Dominic Armistead
7th
East Fairmont 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
0 Mason Nicholas Madina 1.1 Bout 33 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 01:26 PM 1 Mason Nicholas Madina
Saturday 05:03 PM 1
2.1 Bout 257 Bryce Hepner The Wrestling Factory SV 6 Bryce Hepner The Wrestling Factory Pin1:31 1.2 Bout 34 Bryce Hepner The Wrestling Factory TF 13 Blake Bartlowe Lorain 4 Bout 577 Bryce Hepner The Wrestling 1st Factory Dominick Lomazzo Dundee WC 4 3 1.3 Bout 35 Dominick LomazzoDundee WC 2 Dominick LomazzoDundee WC 2nd Julian Tagg Westshore 0 2.2 Bout 258 Dominick LomazzoDundee WC 4 Bye 1.4 Bout 36 Koen Kish Quest/Cannon Mac 0 Koen Kish Quest/Cannon Mac Bye 2 True 2nd True 2nd Dominick LomazzoDundee WC
70.3
Saturday 03:29 PM
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 826
Bye Blake Bartlowe Julian Tagg
Julian Tagg Bout 259 Lorain Westshore Bout 260
Bye
Bye
Blake Bartlowe Lorain Bout 465 Koen Kish Koen Kish Quest/Cannon Pin1:36 Mac
3rd Quest/Cannon Mac 2 Bout 578
Bye
Julian Tagg
Westshore Bout 466 Mason Nicholas Madina
Julian Tagg
Westshore
5
Blake Bartlowe 7th
Bye
Westshore
3rd
Koen Kish
Quest/Cannon4th Mac
Mason Nicholas
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
4
Lorain
Bout 755
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Julian Tagg
8
Bye Bout 756
2nd
Westshore
5th
Madina 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
0 Giani Martini
Quest/Cannon Mac 0 1.1 Bout 37 Scott Richter BTW 3
Saturday 01:30 PM 1 Scott Richter BTW
Saturday 05:08 PM UT 3
2.1 Bout 261 Hudson Poole Westshore 1.2 Bout 38 Jordan Watters Gladiators Gavin Sampsel Sabertooth 1.3 Bout 39 Conner Spaulding WV
Scott Richter
BTW
3
0 MD 8
Jordan Watters 4
Gladiators
2
Bout 579
77.3
Pin0:49 3
Gavin Sampsel
Sabertooth
0
2.2 Bout 262 Belle Vernon PA Pin2:26 1.4 Bout 40 Logan Seliga Belle Vernon PA 2 Jakob Matthews Edison 2
Logan Seliga
Logan Seliga
Belle Vernon PA 1st
Scott Richter
BTW
2nd
Belle Vernon PA 4
Logan Seliga
Saturday 01:34 PM Giani Martini Hudson Poole
Conner Spaulding WV Bout 264 Jakob Matthews Edison
Giani Martini
Hudson Poole Westshore Bout 467 Gavin Sampsel Sabertooth
Jordan Watters
Gladiators
Gavin Sampsel
Sabertooth
3rd 0
MD 11
Bout 580 Conner Spaulding WV Bout 468 Jordan Watters Gladiators
Jordan Watters
Gladiators
3rd
Gavin Sampsel
Sabertooth
4th
0
Jordan Watters
Gladiators
TF 12
Hudson Poole 7th
Edison
2
Westshore
Bout 757
5th
Conner Spaulding WV 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
2nd
1
SV 2 0
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 827
Quest/Cannon Mac Bout 758
Jakob Matthews
Saturday 03:33 PM
Quest/Cannon Mac 0 Bout 263 Westshore 4
True 2nd Scott Richter BTW
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 11:31 AM Peyton Hall Gladiators 1.1 Bout 49 Coordon Roberts
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 01:47 PM
Saturday 05:20 PM
TF 12 1
Peyton Hall
Gladiators
MD 10
0
2.1 Bout 273 Caden Natale Warrior Elite UT 1 1.2 Bout 50 Caden Natale Warrior Elite Kody Beal Palmer Wrestling 0 4 Daniel Yetoick OMP 1.3 Bout 51 Nate Stephenson Waynesburg
0
Peyton Blasko 1.4 Bout 52 Matt Williams Kratos
1
Peyton Hall
Bout 585 2
5
Saturday 01:51 PM
Kody Beal Daniel Yetoick
Kratos
OMP Bout 276
1st
Matt Williams
Kratos
2nd
Kratos
0
True 2nd Matt Williams Kratos
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 830 Caden Natale
Coordon Roberts Bout 473 Forfeit Nate Stephenson Waynesburg Pin1:00
2nd
Warrior Elite 3rd Waynesburg
Forf
Bout 586
0 4
Peyton Blasko Bout 474 Caden Natale Warrior Elite
Caden Natale
Warrior Elite 3rd
Forfeit
Waynesburg 4th
0
Caden Natale
Warrior Elite
TF 15
Palmer Wrestling
Win
Coordon Roberts 7th
OMP
Bout 763
5th
Peyton Blasko 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Gladiators
UT 3
Saturday 03:41 PM
Bout 275 Palmer WrestlingInj
Bout 764 Daniel Yetoick
Matt Williams 2
Matt Williams
Win
Peyton Blasko
Kody Beal
Peyton Hall
3
2.2 Bout 274
Coordon Roberts
3
0
82.3
3 Nate Stephenson Waynesburg
Gladiators
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 11:54 AM Jacob Ealy Gladiators 1.1 Bout 61 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 02:09 PM 1 Jacob Ealy Gladiators
Saturday 05:32 PM Pin0:41
2.1 Bout 285 Quest/Cannon Pin1:00 Mac 1.2 Bout 62 Nikko Martini Quest/Cannon Mac Trevor Hunt Knights 4
Jacob Ealy
Gladiators
3
Nikko Martini
Mason Coleman Hudson 1.3 Bout 63 Dylan Vanest Sabertooth
Bout 591
90.3
Pin0:46 3
Mason Coleman
Hudson
9
2.2 Bout 286 Colton Camacho Young Guns 1.4 Bout 64 Ty McGeary Gladiators
Mason Coleman
1
Saturday 02:13 PM
Dylan Vanest Ty McGeary
Colton Camacho Young Guns 2
1st
Mason Coleman
Hudson
2nd
2
4
True 2nd Mason Coleman Hudson
Saturday 03:54 PM
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 833
2nd
Colton Camacho Young Guns Bout 287 Knights Sabertooth Bout 288 Gladiators
Trevor Hunt Bye
Knights Bout 479 Colton Camacho Young Guns
3rd
1
Colton Camacho Young Guns Bout 592
Gladiators TF 15 MD 9 Bout 480 Ty McGeary Nikko Martini Quest/Cannon Mac 3
7th
Sabertooth
Gladiators
0
Ty McGeary
Nikko Martini
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Gladiators
4th
Knights Bout 769
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Colton Camacho Young Guns 3rd
Ty McGeary
Trevor Hunt Bout 770
3
TF 13
0
Bye
Dylan Vanest
Gladiators
4
Bye Trevor Hunt
Hudson
Jacob Ealy
5th
Quest/Cannon Mac 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 12:02 PM Saturday 02:19 PM Saturday 05:40 PM Logan Bennett East Liverpool Pin1:47 1 1.1 Bout 69 Logan Bennett East Liverpool Justin Sarge 2.1 Bout 293 Cole Rees OMP Pin2:51 Drevin Csonsedi Shiloh 0 1.2 Bout 70 Cole Rees OMP Pin1:44 Cole Rees OMP TF 12 4 Bout 595 Cole Rees OMP 1st Alec Cook Gladiators 0 3 1.3 Bout 71 Dillon Williams Taylor County WV8 Dillon Williams Taylor County 2nd WV Dillon Williams Taylor County WV3 2.2 Bout 294 Dillon Williams Taylor County WV Ethan Pappas Team Vipers 1.4 Bout 72 Tyler Cobb Fast Toledo WC 5 Tyler Cobb Fast Toledo WC Pin0:23 2 True 2nd True 2nd Dillon Williams Taylor County WV
101.3
Saturday 02:24 PM
Saturday 04:00 PM
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 835
Justin Sarge Drevin Csonsedi Alec Cook Ethan Pappas
Tyler Cobb Bout 295 Shiloh Gladiators Bout 296 Team Vipers
Pin0:31 Forf Win
Drevin Csonsedi Shiloh 0 Bout 483 Tyler Cobb Tyler Cobb Fast Toledo WCTF 12
Drevin Csonsedi Bout 774
Alec Cook
3rd Fast Toledo WC Pin0:16
Bout 596 Ethan Pappas Team Vipers SV 2 Bout 484 Ethan Pappas Team Vipers Logan Bennett East Liverpool 0
Justin Sarge 7th
Gladiators
Logan Bennett
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Tyler Cobb
Fast Toledo WC 3rd
Ethan Pappas
Team Vipers 4th
Shiloh
Bout 773
8th
2nd
Fast Toledo WC
5th
East Liverpool 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 11:25 AM Sammy Sorice Canfield 1.1 Bout 41 Gabriel Tagg Westshore
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
0
Saturday 01:38 PM 1 Gabriel Tagg Westshore
Saturday 05:12 PM Bye
TF 13
2.1 Bout 265
Gabriel Tagg
Westshore
Bye 1.2 Bout 42 Bye
Bye
Gabriel Tagg
Westshore 1.3 Bout 43 Zion Sharer Sabertooth
SV 5
Sammy Sorice Canfield 1.4 Bout 44 Zion Sharer Sabertooth
Inj
Bye 4 3 Gabriel Tagg
Bout 581
77.4
1st
Westshore
2nd
3
2.2 Bout 266
Win
Zion Sharer 2
Saturday 01:41 PM Sammy Sorice
Canfield Bout 267
Bye Zion Sharer Sammy Sorice
Sabertooth True 2nd
Saturday 03:37 PM
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 828
True 2nd 2nd
Bye
Sammy Sorice Canfield Bout 469 Loser of 2.2
Sabertooth Bout 268 Canfield
3rd
Bout 582
3rd
Bye
Bout 470 Bye
4th
Bye Bout 760
7th
Bout 759
5th
Bye 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 11:40 AM Ryan Wissel Highland 1.1 Bout 53 Jashon Hubbard Steubenville
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 01:55 PM 1 Jashon Hubbard Steubenville
Saturday 05:24 PM 4
Pin1:56
2.1 Bout 277 Aidan Fultz
Kratos 1.2 Bout 54 Dietrich Boysel Hudson Middle
0
Tyler Wissel
0
Highland 1.3 Bout 55 Jordan Ward Miron's
4
Dietrich Boysel 4 3 Jordan Ward
Jashon Hubbard
Hudson Middle
TF 12
0
Bout 587
87.4 Miron's
Steubenville
Pin2:52
Jashon Hubbard
Steubenville 1st
Jordan Ward
Miron's
2nd
5
2.2 Bout 278 Parkersburg Pin1:51 1.4 Bout 56 Luke Martin Parkersburg Caden Natale Warrior Elite 2
Jordan Ward
Miron's
0
Luke Martin
Saturday 01:59 PM Ryan Wissel Aidan Fultz Tyler Wissel Caden Natale
Aidan Fultz
Saturday 03:46 PM
Highland Bout 279 Kratos
4
Highland Bout 280 Warrior Elite
2
Ryan Wissel 0
0
Highland Bout 475 Luke Martin Parkersburg
0
Tyler Wissel
0
Luke Martin
Parkersburg
Luke Martin
Parkersburg
2nd 3rd 2
2
Bout 588 Highland Bout 476 Dietrich Boysel Hudson Middle
Dietrich Boysel
Hudson Middle
4
Ryan Wissel 7th
Warrior Elite
Tyler Wissel
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Luke Martin
Parkersburg 3rd
Dietrich Boysel
Hudson Middle4th
1
Highland Bout 765
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 831
Kratos Bout 766
Caden Natale
True 2nd Jordan Ward Miron's
5th
Highland 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 12:00 PM Mason Kuneff Martins Ferry 1.1 Bout 65 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 02:15 PM 1 Mason Kuneff Martins Ferry
Saturday 05:36 PM 0
2.1 Bout 289 Kyle Lukaesko Laurel Highlands 1.2 Bout 66 Justin Portillo Foxfire Justin Portillo Foxfire Pin2:35 4 Brandon Karsser Steubenville 1.3 Bout 67 Bye
Bye
Justin Portillo
Foxfire
TF 14
TF 16
Bout 593
96.4
3 Brandon Karsser Steubenville 2.2 Bout 290
Xavier Graham
Warrior Elite
Justin Portillo
Foxfire
1st
Xavier Graham
Warrior Elite 2nd
0
Bye 1.4 Bout 68 Xavier Graham Warrior Elite
Bye
Xavier Graham 2
Warrior Elite Pin1:54 True 2nd Xavier Graham Warrior Elite
Saturday 03:58 PM
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 834
Bye Kyle Lukaesko
Mason Kuneff Bout 291 Laurel HighlandsBye
Bye
Kyle Lukaesko Laurel Highlands TF 15 Bout 481 Forfeit Brandon Karsser Steubenville 2
Bye
2nd
Martins Ferry 3rd Laurel HighlandsForf
Bout 594
Bye
Bout 292
True 2nd
Mason Kuneff
Martins Ferry 3rd
Forfeit
Laurel Highlands 4th
Bye Bout 482 Mason Kuneff Martins Ferry
Mason Kuneff
Martins Ferry
Bye
Bye
Win
Brandon Karsser Steubenville Bout 772
7th
Bye
Bout 771 Bye
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
5th
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Drew Taylor
Saturday 12:10 PM Barboursville 1.1 Bout 73
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 02:28 PM 1 Drew Taylor Barboursville
Saturday 05:44 PM
Saturday 06:36 PM
1
Bye 2.1 Bout 297 Luke Wymer
Akron Wrestling ClubWin 1.2 Bout 74
Forfeit
Forf
Luke Wymer 8
Luke Wymer
Akron Wrestling ClubUT 2
Akron Wrestling Club TF 13 3.1 Bout 597
Anthony Delfanter
Kaje Catholic 1.3 Bout 75
Bye
5 Anthony Delfanter
Kaje Catholic
Luke Wymer
Akron Wrestling Club 1
2
Bye 2.2 Bout 298
Michael Lineman
Greenville Wrestling 1
Bye Michael Lineman Joshua Portillo
1.4 Bout 76 Greenville Wrestling Bye
Michael Lineman 4
Foxfire 1.5 Bout 77
3 Joshua Portillo
Bye
Greenville Wrestling 6 Weight Class Bout 703
108.4 Foxfire
Pin1:25
Joshua Portillo
Foxfire
1st
Luke Wymer
Akron Wrestling Club 2nd
Bye 2.3 Bout 299
Joshua Portillo
Foxfire
TF 15
Bye Caleb Stephenson
1.6 Bout 78 Waynesburg
Bye
Caleb Stephenson 6
Waynesburg 3.2 Bout 598
Antonio Covallo
Bye
1.7 Bout 79
7 Antonio Covallo
Joshua Portillo
Foxfire
6
0
Bye 2.4 Bout 300
Joe Sloan
Eagles
Luke Wymer
2
Bye Joe Sloan
1.8 Bout 80 Eagles
Bye
Joe Sloan 2
Eagles
Drew Taylor
1
Saturday 04:04 PM Forfeit
Forfeit
Bye
Bye
Bye
Saturday 05:49 PM
Saturday 06:27 PM Michael Lineman Greenville Wrestling 3
Bout 485
Antonio Covallo Bout 599
Bout 486 Caleb Stephenson Waynesburg Bout 303
Antonio Covallo
Michael Lineman
Greenville Wrestling Forf
2
Forfeit
Waynesburg
Bout 704
Forf
3rd
Drew Taylor
Barboursville
Michael Lineman
Greenville Wrestling 4th
Bye
Joe Sloan
Eagles
0
Bye
Bye
Bout 487 Anthony Delfanter Kaje Catholic
Anthony Delfanter
Kaje Catholic
Bout 676
2
Drew Taylor
Barboursville
Win
Bye
Bout 600
Bye
Bout 304
Bout 675
Win
Win
Bye
Bye
Saturday 06:38 PM
Bye
Bye Bye
2nd
Forf
Antonio Covallo Bout 302
True 2nd
3rd
Bye Bout 301
True 2nd Akron Wrestling Club Bout 836 Barboursville
Drew Taylor
Barboursville
SV 2
Bye
Bye Drew Taylor
Bout 488 Barboursville
Drew Taylor
Barboursville
4
Antonio Covallo
Bye
5th
Bout 775 Joe Sloan
Eagles
6th Forfeit
Waynesburg Bout 776
Anthony Delfanter
7th
Kaje Catholic 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 12:12 PM Saturday 02:36 PM Saturday 05:53 PM Thadeus Martineau Steubenville 1 1.1 Bout 97 Anthony Wise Southmoreland 0 Anthony Wise SouthmorelandPin1:39 2.1 Bout 321 Eric Hong Dawson Wervey Hudson Middle 0 1.2 Bout 98 Eric Hong MD 10 Eric Hong TF 12 4 Bout 609 Ellis Popiolkowski Pin0:52 3 1.3 Bout 99 Ellis Popiolkowski Pin1:59 Austin Novak Laurel Highlands 2.2 Bout 322 Ellis Popiolkowski Joseph Demor Quest/Cannon Mac 8 1.4 Bout 100 Joseph Demor Quest/Cannon Mac Michael Kalosky Trinity 2 2 True 2nd Ellis Popiolkowski
MD 10
Eric Hong
116.4
Saturday 02:40 PM
Saturday 04:06 PM
Thadeus Martineau Steubenville Bout 323 Dawson Wervey Dawson Wervey Hudson MiddlePin0:36 Bout Joseph Demor Austin Novak Laurel HighlandsSV 2 Bout 324 Austin Novak Michael Kalosky Trinity 0 Bout Anthony Wise
Thadeus Martineau
Michael Kalosky
Hudson Middle 12 497 Quest/Cannon Mac 5
Anthony Wise
Southmoreland
Dawson Wervey
Hudson Middle
1st 2nd
0
True 2nd 2nd 3rd 0
Bout 610 Laurel Highlands 2 498 Southmoreland 5
Anthony Wise
Joseph Demor 7th
Trinity
Austin Novak
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Anthony Wise
Southmoreland3rd
Dawson Wervey
Hudson Middle4th
Southmoreland 5
Quest/Cannon Mac
Bout 781
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Ellis Popiolkowski 0
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 839
Steubenville
Bout 782
0
5th
Laurel Highlands 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 12:21 PM Michael Wilson Apple Creek 1.1 Bout 117 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 02:44 PM 1 Michael Wilson Apple Creek
Saturday 05:57 PM MD 8
2.1 Bout 341 Renegade Force 2 1.2 Bout 118 Kane Freeman Palmer Wrestling 3
Michael Wilson
Apple Creek
0
Joshua Paige
Kane Freeman 4
Palmer Wrestling 0 Bout 619
127.4
Kaleb Simpkins New Martinsville 0 3 1.3 Bout 119 Jesse Hubbard Steubenville Jesse Hubbard Steubenville TF 12 2.2 Bout 342 Kyle Homet Waynesburg 3 1.4 Bout 120 Kyle Homet Waynesburg Jacob Flowers Ground Zero 2 2 Saturday 02:48 PM
2
Jesse Hubbard
Kaleb Simpkins Jacob Flowers
New Martinsville 3 Bout 344 Ground Zero 7
Saturday 04:10 PM
Kaleb Simpkins
True 2nd
Joshua Paige Renegade Force Bout 507 Kyle Homet Kyle Homet Waynesburg Pin2:31
3rd Waynesburg Pin1:26 Bout 620
Jacob Flowers Ground Zero 2 Bout 508 Kane Freeman Palmer Wrestling 0
Jacob Flowers
7th
New Martinsville
Kane Freeman
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Kyle Homet
Waynesburg 3rd
Jacob Flowers
Ground Zero 4th
Ground Zero
Renegade Force
Bout 785
8th
2nd
Waynesburg
Joshua Paige
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Apple Creek 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 841
Bye Bout 786
Michael Wilson 4
True 2nd Michael Wilson Apple Creek
Kyle Homet Bout 343 Renegade ForceBye
Steubenville 1st
0
Bye Joshua Paige
Steubenville
Jesse Hubbard
5th
Palmer Wrestling 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 12:27 PM Quentin Thatchen Hillard Darby 1.1 Bout 145 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 02:50 PM 1 Quentin Thatchen Hillard Darby
Saturday 06:01 PM 4
2.1 Bout 369 Rossford 0 1.2 Bout 146 Izac Gatwood Palmer Wrestling 5
Quentin Thatchen Hillard Darby
1
Ty Hussar
Izac Gatwood 4
Palmer Wrestling 0 Bout 633
138.4
Dustin Bartos
L H Mustangs 3 1.3 Bout 147 Julian Gorring Warhawks 0 Julian Gorring Warhawks Pin1:38 2.2 Bout 370 Braxton Freeman Akron Wrestling Club 0 1.4 Bout 148 Frank Thorpe Laurel Highlands 4 Frank Thorpe Laurel Highlands 2 2 Saturday 02:54 PM
Saturday 04:14 PM
Bout 371 Rossford
Ty Hussar Bye
Rossford Bout 521 Julian Gorring Warhawks
Laurel Highlands 1st
Quentin Thatchen Hillard Darby 2nd Frank Thorpe
Laurel Highlands MD 11
True 2nd Quentin Thatchen Hillard Darby
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 844
Bye Ty Hussar
Frank Thorpe
Julian Gorring
Warhawks
Julian Gorring
Warhawks
2nd 3rd
0 5
MD 8
Dustin Bartos
L H Mustangs 0 Bout 634 Julian Gorring Warhawks 3rd Bout 372 Braxton Freeman Akron Wrestling Club 2 Braxton Freeman Akron WrestlingTF Club 12 Bout 522 Braxton Freeman Akron Wrestling Club 2 Izac Gatwood Palmer Wrestling 0 Braxton Freeman Akron Wrestling 4thClub
Bye
Ty Hussar Bout 792
Dustin Bartos
7th
L H Mustangs
Bout 791 Izac Gatwood
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Rossford
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
5th
Palmer Wrestling 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 12:33 PM Austin Deffenbaugh Steubenville 1.1 Bout 173 Bye
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Bye
Saturday 02:56 PM 1 Austin DeffenbaughSteubenville
2.1 Bout 397 Independent 1.2 Bout 174 Ritter Justin Trinity Ritter Justin Trinity Pin1:37 4
Saturday 06:05 PM 3
Ritter Justin
Trinity
Pin1:23
John Nash
Cameron Miller Triad 1.3 Bout 175 Hunter Delona JR Patriots
1
3 Hunter Delona
TF 15
Bout 647
159.4 JR Patriots
8
Ritter Justin
Trinity
1st
Hunter Delona
JR Patriots
2nd
6
2.2 Bout 398 Licking Valley Forf 1.4 Bout 176 Justin Starkey Toronto Win
Hunter Delona
JR Patriots
Forfeit
Saturday 03:00 PM
Justin Starkey 2
Toronto
3
True 2nd Hunter Delona JR Patriots
Saturday 04:18 PM
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 848
Bye John Nash Cameron Miller Forfeit
2nd
Austin DeffenbaughSteubenville Bout 399 Independent
John Nash Bye
Triad Win Bout 400 Licking Valley Forf
Independent Bout 535 Justin Starkey Toronto
MD 10
Cameron Miller Triad Bout 536 Austin DeffenbaughSteubenville
2
3rd John Nash
Independent Bout 648
Austin DeffenbaughSteubenville
7th
Licking Valley
5
Cameron Miller
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
Independent 4th
Toronto
Bout 799
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Austin DeffenbaughSteubenville 3rd
John Nash
5
Justin Starkey Bout 800
2
1
Bye
Forfeit
True 2nd
5th
Triad 6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 12:39 PM Sam Griffith Eagles 1.1 Bout 193 Quent Thornton Steubenville
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Win
Saturday 03:03 PM 1 Sam Griffith Eagles
Saturday 06:09 PM Bye
Forf
2.1 Bout 417
Sam Griffith
Eagles
Bye 1.2 Bout 194 Bye
Bye
Quent Thornton Steubenville 1.3 Bout 195 Patrick Murphy Huntington
Forf
Bye 4 3 Patrick Murphy
Bout 657
173.4
1st
Huntington
2nd
Win
2.2 Bout 418 Sam Griffith
Eagles 1.4 Bout 196 Patrick Murphy Huntington
2 6
Patrick Murphy 2
Saturday 03:05 PM Quent Thornton
Steubenville Bout 419
Bye Quent Thornton Sam Griffith
Huntington True 2nd
Saturday 04:22 PM
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 851
True 2nd 2nd
Bye
Quent Thornton Steubenville Bout 545 Loser of 2.2
Steubenville Bout 420 Eagles
3rd
Bout 658
3rd
Bye
Bout 546 Bye
4th
Bye Bout 806
7th
Bout 805
5th
Bye 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
Saturday 12:45 PM Louie Mauro Conellsville 1.1 Bout 209 Nick Ely Steubenville
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 03:07 PM
Saturday 06:13 PM
Pin0:44 1
Louie Mauro
Conellsville
Bye
2.1 Bout 433
Louie Mauro
Conellsville
Bye 1.2 Bout 210 Bye
Bye
Nick Ely
Steubenville 1.3 Bout 211 Moore Drone Steubenville
Bye 4 3 Moore Drone
Bout 665
208.4
1st
Steubenville
2nd
Pin2:20
2.2 Bout 434 Louie Mauro
Conellsville 1.4 Bout 212 Moore Drone Steubenville
11 4
Louie Mauro 2
Saturday 03:09 PM Nick Ely
Steubenville Bout 435
Conellsville True 2nd
Saturday 04:27 PM
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 854
True 2nd 2nd
Bye
Nick Ely
Bye
Steubenville Bout 553
3rd
Loser of 2.2 Nick Ely Moore Drone
Steubenville Bout 436 Steubenville
Bout 666
3rd
Bye
Bout 554 Bye
4th
Bye Bout 812
7th
Bout 811
5th
Bye 8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007
Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY
SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32
Saturday 06:17 PM Timmy Mccauley Independent 1.1 Bout 217 Bye
Bye
1 Timmy Mccauley Independent
Bye
2.1 Bout 441
Timmy Mccauley Independent
Pin-1:5
Bye 1.2 Bout 218 Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
1.3 Bout 219
Bye 4 Bout 669
253.4
3 Bye
Timmy Mccauley Independent 1st Brandon Vasquez Rossford
2nd
Bye 2.2 Bout 442
Brandon Vasquez Rossford
Bye 1.4 Bout 220 Brandon Vasquez Rossford
Bye
Bye
Bye
Brandon Vasquez Rossford 2
Bye
True 2nd Brandon Vasquez Rossford
True 2nd
2nd Vs 3rd Bout 856 Bout 443
Bye
Bye
3rd Bout 557
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bout 670
Bye
Bout 444
2nd
Bye
Bye
0
3rd
Bye
Bye
Bout 558 Bye
Bye Bye
Bye
Bye
0 4th
Bye Bout 816
7th
Bye
Bout 815 Bye
8th
8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET
5th
Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.
6th
Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007